Male housemates in Scarborough, ON
-
Shivan Pillay, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Andrei, 35 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Andrei
35 years · Male · Data, teaching, phd
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am focused on my career and value a quiet, safe, peaceful and productive environment. I get along well with people who have similar values and pursue their long-term goals, incl. tech / university workers or postgrad students. I work from home on some days. Whether I work or rest, I never distu...
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON, Toronto, ON & North York, ON.
-
Dorjee, 22 years, Male, budget $1,550 per month New $1,550
Dorjee
22 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hello! My name is Dorjee and I'm a professional looking for a place in the West End close to my workplace on Bloor Street. Hope to discuss living arrangements — terms flexible. :)
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Joe, 34 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Joe
34 years · Male · Hospitality and fitness social media
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm looking for a room downtown for a minimum of 6 months. Den with a privacy screen or curtain is fine. Currently working in hospitality and working on my fitness social media. Daily routine (Monday-Thursday) - Wakeup / breakfast (home): 6 am - AM Workout (gym): 7 am - 8 am - Work (not...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jere, 36 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Jere
36 years · Male · Finance
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jere and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month for a minimum of 2 months.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Aryaman Banker, 25 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Aryaman Banker
25 years · Male · Financial Analysts
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aryaman Banker and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Faissal, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Faissal
38 years · Male · Sales consultant
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Moroccan gay guy. Professional stylist (high end retail) and gogo dancer known as Volcano. Easy going, open minded tidy and sociable butterfly. Pet lover, also.
Looking in: Church-Wellesley Village Downtown, Toronto, ON, Dufferin Grove Downtown, Toronto, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
feky, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
feky
27 years · Male · Advertising Art Director
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im mostly sketching or working, low maintenance of a person, would be great to have someone show me around.
Looking in: Downtown, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Yannis, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Yannis
30 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, My name is Yannis Rabehi, I’m 29 years old and from France 🇫🇷 I’m a serious, clean, and respectful person currently looking for a place to rent in Toronto.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Juan Camilo Guzman, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Juan Camilo Guzman
27 years · Male · Young Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Juan, originally from Colombia. I’m a communications professional currently working in retail at Kiehl’s in Toronto, and I’m looking to move from Niagara to be closer to work. I’m tidy, easygoing, and considerate of other people’s space and routines. I enjoy a friendly conversation and ge...
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: East York, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Matthew, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Matthew
30 years · Male · Millwright
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Easy going and personable> I like to keep things clean
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Pickering, Durham, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Vishnu, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Vishnu
22 years · Male · Customer Service Associate
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm easygoing, respectful and tidy. I'm mindful of shared spaces, I enjoy cooking and playing football from time to time:)
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Zenith, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Zenith
26 years · Male · cook
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi I am zenith, I am from Nepal. Like to stay in a clean and fresh surrounding.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Andrés, 22 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Andrés
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Carlos Andrés Cardenas Vasquez. I am a 22 year old year student pursuing a sociology BA program at Toronto Metropolitan University (formerly Ryerson). My hobbies are reading, watching films, studying, knitting, studying history and politics, dancing salsa, volunteering, activism. I am...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Afshin, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Afshin
57 years · Male · worker
- Moving now
I’m going to university within 2 coming months I have some part time jobs so I’m normally out during day even weekends I’m originally Iranian and speak English
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Alex, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alex
34 years · Male · University Educator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Quiet, friendly, respectful - sometimes works from home. I'm a university prepration exam educator working virtually and I also run my own business. I spend much of my time at my office or working from home. Open to team ups if the vibe feels right. I enjoy quiet evenings and weekends. I don't...
Looking in: Mimico Beach, Etobicoke, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, North York, ON, The Beaches, Toronto, ON & East End, Toronto, ON.
-
Rodrigo, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rodrigo
30 years · Male · PhD candidate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Brazil and will be spending 8 months in Toronto as a visiting graduate student at UofT, conducting part of my PhD research at Sunnybrook Research Institute. Looking for a nice place and friendly roommates!
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Ali, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ali
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey, my name is Ali and i am a very chill easy going person. Currently doing my postgrad studies from Humber Lakeshore campus.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: New Toronto, Etobicoke, ON.
-
Matthew, 50 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Matthew
50 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matt, a mature student at George Brown College. I'm responsible, dependable and respectful of other people's privacy, and I'm looking for a quiet, stable home with considerate housemates. I'm looking for a private bedroom downtown, ideally within a 35-minute walk of the St. James campus a...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Natnael, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100Natnael
21 years · Male · Tim Hortons
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm responsible, tidy, and friendly. I’m easy to get along with and value a quiet, relaxed living environment."
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Alexander, 33 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Alexander
33 years · Male · Financial Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Work from home accountant, very quiet and tidy.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Arunabh Ray, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Arunabh Ray
38 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
I am a working professional and looking for a friendly roomate
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
James, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000James
38 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Easy going and clean. Looking for a launchpad in the city so that I can go back to school.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Mostafa, 31 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month Updated $1,300
Mostafa
31 years · Male · Lawyer
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a young lawyer working in central Barrie looking to share a nice place with one roommate.
Looking in: Barrie, Simcoe County, ON.
To search & view all 22,324 listings, create your free account.