40 years + housemates in Second Street, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver, BC
-
Stephan, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month Promoted $750
-
Karen, 58 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Karen
58 years · Female · Commercial Greenhouse Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I've lived on Salt Spring Island for the past 15 years. I'm moving back to Vancouver because all of my family members live here. I love people and I think it would be more fun to live with someone else. It's also cheaper then renting a place on my own. I'm low maintenance, super clean, financially s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly Comber, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kelly Comber
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Kelly Comber and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am looking for a month to month place not long term.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Johanna M, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Johanna M
50 years · Female · Full time student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calmed, introverted, peaceful and easygoing. A vegetarian who loves cooking. Passionate about animals and outdoors. Reading and listening to music is what I mostly do when in the house. Looking to find a place near the expo line as my school practicum is in New Westminster. I value privacy, s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Olha, 71 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Olha
71 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olha and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month for 6 months.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hossein, 40 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Hossein
40 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a full-time professional working in New Westminster. I’m clean, respectful, easygoing, and responsible with rent and shared spaces. I’m pretty quiet at home and enjoy going to the gym, cycling, and relaxing after work. I’m looking for a friendly and respectful roommate who also values a clean an...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dana, 46 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Dana
46 years · Male · Film
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi There, I am currently working in the film industry in Vancouver and need a place for a couple months-potentially longer. I am friendly and keep things tidy. ✌️
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Neecee, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Neecee
45 years · Female · Executive Office Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Single respectful and responsible female.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marina, 72 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marina
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Very professional, quiet and friendly people.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Corey, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Corey
54 years · Male · Elevator technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Married, male with kids and pets looking for temporary accommodation for JUST myself due to temporary work relocation.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Livleen, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Livleen
57 years · Female · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Clean, respectful, loyal, trustworthy, cooperative
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marc Daniel Pilon, 71 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Marc Daniel Pilon
71 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Retired from middle management career , great credit score finacially stable , non smoker non drinker no drugs, mindful respectful.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tim, 41 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Tim
41 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Starting a new life. I moved away from the Lower Mainland with a partner many years ago to work and live in the interior of BC. After many years things went sour so I'm coming back to the place I used to call home. I'm a working professional with a schedule. I'm very domesticated and prioritize...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jonathan Bailey, 44 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jonathan Bailey
44 years · Male · Construction Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, I am a 44 year old male. I have an 8 year old daughter turning 9 in December. I love music and play the guitar ( not very often ). I work away 3 weeks out of every month. I am very clean, neat and tidy. I am respectful of others and try to help where I can.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Angel, 57 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Angel
57 years · Female · Special needs /Elderly Care Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I work with Adults with Special needs and Elderly with DementiaI.I'm extremely neat, and very quiet .Looking for a roomate that is quiet and neat.There are 3 bedrooms..I have the master bedroom and will be renting out the other 2 bedrooms which can be furnished or unfurnished .My lication is in New...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
pasha, 48 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800pasha
48 years · Male · work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I cook sometimes in home i am work i am Studying , working as well no smoking no pet i like place with not too noisy area. i enjoy talking with others when i am not busy.
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
RISHIRAM GUPTA, 42 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750RISHIRAM GUPTA
42 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I am Rishi male, single working near 7173 Buller Ave, Burnaby, BC V5J 4S1. I need nearby room. Thanks Rishi
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
SAMI IKIZ, 42 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
SAMI IKIZ
42 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Sami. I’m from Ontario and will be attending BCIT’s Annacis Island Campus starting in January 2027. My program will last approximately 3–4 months, so I’m looking for a clean, quiet, and safe room to stay in during that time. I’m a clean, quiet, responsible, and respectful person. I...
Looking in: Queensborough, New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Richard T, 70 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Richard T
70 years · Male · Pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Richard T and I'm looking for a place in North Vancouver, West Vancouver and Vancouver with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m an active senior who enjoys walks on the North Shore. I enjoy dogs and will gladly walk yours for you.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sukainah, 45 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Sukainah
45 years · Female · Office professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I currently live in White Rock and am looking to relocate to Kelowna for work at the beginning of February 2027 I’m looking for a fully furnished private room, preferably with a large closet, enough space for a small sofa and TV, and a private bathroom. I’m happy to share a kitchen and would...
Looking in: Kelowna, Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC.
-
Meghan, 50 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Meghan
50 years · Female · Self Employed Art Rep
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Meghan and I'm looking for a place in Burnaby/ Coquitlam area. I'm starting a new chapter in my life I'm quite, clean, creative and I can cook, and love the outdoors. I don't drink. I'm always ready to help.
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Imran, 49 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Imran
49 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Imran and I'm looking for a place in Burnaby with a budget of $2,500 per month.
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dora, 59 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Dora
59 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a retired woman, quiet, clean and responsible. I’m a non-smoker and have no pets. I enjoy walking, exercise and learning English. I’m looking for a clean, quiet and furnished room, preferably in a condo or apartment with a female roommate. I’m looking to rent for about three months and can move...
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
David, 53 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
David
53 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Pilot moving into area looking for long term or medium term condo accommodation
Looking in: Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.