Student housemates in Snelgrove, Brampton, ON
-
Jessica, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900 -
Karishma, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Karishma
22 years · Female · Admin
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Karishma and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Satnam Singh, 20 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Satnam Singh
20 years · Female · Warehouse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Satnam Singh and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $550 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Brampton, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Marcus, 20 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Marcus
20 years · Male · General labor
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marcus and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Simranpreet, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Simranpreet
24 years · Female · Office admin
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Simranpreet and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Pragati, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Pragati
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
I’m a clean, quiet, respectful, and responsible person. I’m currently a student and prefer a peaceful environment where everyone respects each other’s privacy and personal space. I’m friendly, easy to communicate with, and open-minded. I always try to keep shared spaces clean and organized and would...
Looking in: Downtown Brampton, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Gaby, 19 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Gaby
19 years · Female · School/work
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gaby and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Hiranthi Kulathunga, 23 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Hiranthi Kulathunga
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Student at Algoma University looking for a rental.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Sampreet, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sampreet
23 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sampreet and I'm looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Hayden, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Hayden
19 years · Male · student/sales associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is hayden, im 19 and just starting college. I am looking for a room to rent, preferably near sheridan college, however i am flexible with the location. I am a mature and responsible person that takes pride in keeping my home clean and quiet. i work, study and keep to myself. i would also be...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Joe, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Joe
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving Mar 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Polite student looking for private room for 1 or 2 people.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayomide, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ayomide
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very chill person, I’m clean and organized
Looking in: Downtown Brampton, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Tatyana, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Tatyana
23 years · Female · flight attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m looking for a clean, respectful, and friendly roommate who takes pride in keeping shared spaces tidy. Ideally, you’re responsible, easy to get along with, and value open communication to create a comfortable, peaceful home for everyone. Looking in the Brampton Area.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Khaddisha, 28 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Khaddisha
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Very quiet, respectful and friendly . Don’t like drama and only focus on work .
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Minhail, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Minhail
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a professional lady looking for a suitable room after my job hours.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Liam, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Liam
32 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Easy going, tidy, thoughtful, and I bake great cookies
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Maninder Singh, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Maninder Singh
21 years · Male · Union tactical guard
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Need private room. Good environment cleaning must
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Vishal, 22 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Vishal
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Humber student. Working mostly. Quiet and mind my bussiness I don’t cook at home I have a car
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Moses, 37 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Moses
37 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey I'm looking for a room close to Sheridan College, am neat and respectful.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Y, 21 years, Other, budget $500 per month Updated $500Y
21 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Y. Just trying to rent a room in Toronto area or near.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, North York, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Jonathan, 28 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700Jonathan
28 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I keep to myself, organized and overall quiet.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Gurleen, 43 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Gurleen
43 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Minds my own things, no interference, kind and sober
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Diksha, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Diksha
26 years · Female · Td bank
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey , my name is diksha . Currently iam working full time and looking for a private room in brampton or mississauga. Iam quiet clean and peaceful. Feel free to contact me if you wanna team ups Thank you
Looking in: Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Noor, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Noor
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
preferably near a go station, value cleanliness. I dont like praising myself ngl, am just chill like that:) Thanks!
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, North York, ON, Toronto, ON & Brampton, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.