Student housemates in South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB
-
Connor, 23 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Michelle, 23 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Michelle
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is Michelle, I am a really easy going person to be around, I’m respectful as well and i know how to live with people 😊I’m sorry I don’t have too much to say on here!
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Calgary, AB.
-
Egor Prygunov, 18 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Egor Prygunov
18 years · Male · Budtender
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Im an 18yo looking for a place to stay for my school year in SAIT(going for welding and fabrication tech) until the end of april, hopefully not too far from the institution. I am clean, friendly guy who wouldnt mind helping around the house and making sure that everything is nice n tidy. Looking tow...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Noushin, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Noushin
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a fun and outgoing person and super active. i usually do my own thing but love a nice get together with the roomies
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kenneth, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Kenneth
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Young male, quiet and introverted but also fun and friendly to be with
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Calgary, AB.
-
Doris, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900Doris
49 years · Female · Medical Secretary
- Moving May 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Working full time, studying and never at home. Honest, and hard working person. I prefer quiet and peaceful environment. I like to cook, read, and walk by the lake. I enjoy nature, camping, driving to new places beaches ect.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Julie, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Julie
23 years · Female · Sales Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Clean and quiet 4th year student at UofC looking for a place near campus.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
A Renwick, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900A Renwick
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm currently an art student at university. I'm very quiet and not a party person, I spend most of my day on campus, and since all of my friends are at school, I practically never have people over.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nirubikaa Ravikumar, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Nirubikaa Ravikumar
30 years · Female · MSc Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person who enjoys meeting new people and creating a comfortable living environment. At the same time, I completely understand and respect personal space, so if my roommates prefer privacy, I'm happy to give them that. I keep shared spaces clean, focus on my...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Karan, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Karan
20 years · Male · Sheetmetal worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Karan and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Emran, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Emran
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean, and easygoing person. I value a peaceful and friendly home environment, and I’m considerate of other people’s privacy and space. I’m responsible, organized, and reliable when it comes to rent and household responsibilities. I’m also friendly and easy to communicate with, and...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Mahelet Lujano, 32 years, Female, budget $670 per month $670
Mahelet Lujano
32 years · Female · PAINTER
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a calm person, I like to keep my things clean, organized and I am very respectful, I am a friendly person, I will do in diploma in service customer in Cosrnestone online, I have never had problems with my roomies, I am a quite relaxed person
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Jordan, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Jordan
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full-time student at MRU who also works a full-time job, which means my schedule is packed and I'm rarely home during the day. When I am around, I value a clean, quiet, and peaceful space to study. I would say I'm outgoing, friendly and respectful of spaces.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Gurpreet Kaur, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Gurpreet Kaur
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Gurpreet Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsey Francis, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chelsey Francis
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chelsey Francis and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of below $700 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ashton, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ashton
21 years · Male · Student Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am going into my second year of the business program at Mount Royal. I enjoy the outdoors love mountain biking, and downhill skiing. I was raised in a small rural town in Northern Alberta. I am looking for quiet roommates who aren’t big into the bar scene.
Looking in: Rutland Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Brent, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brent
32 years · Male · Carpenter, A student, and a fine dining cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Easygoing, social, respectful roommate who knows how to keep a place comfortable without making it feel boring. I’m clean without being obsessive, independent without disappearing, and the kind of person who gets along with almost anyone. I’ve worked in contracting, logistics, and fast-paced...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Lawrencia, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Lawrencia
29 years · Female · Student and employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lawrencia, and I am currently in search of a private room in the red deer this fall starting from September 1st. I am God fearing, clean and organized. If you have any information regarding available lease or know of any leads, I would greatly appreciate your assistance. Please feel...
Looking in: Red Deer College, Red Deer, AB.
-
Brandt, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brandt
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Can be talkative or leave you to your space, Helpful to my roommates when needs be...
-
Background check
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Aiden, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Aiden
22 years · Male · Youth Councilor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm 22 years old, quiet, productive, and very well organized. I don't smoke or drink and am always efficient with time and communication. I like to keep to myself but also open to living with a roomie with similar qualities!
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Lethbridge, AB, Banff, AB, Medicine Hat, AB, Calgary, AB & Saskatoon, SK.
-
Kylee, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Kylee
19 years · Female · Prep Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Third year criminal justice student studying at Mount Royal University. I'm looking for a place relatively nearby the school for convenience, and also just to have a new experience :) I work Friday to Sunday from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., so I'm pretty busy during the school year. I would love to find...
Looking in: Lincoln Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Marion Oudman, 18 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Marion Oudman
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
Student apprentice in woodworking. Work 7-4:00. Mon to Friday. Need a quiet room, some kitchen access for dinner. No pets. I have a car. Gone some weekends.allergic to cats & dogs.(this ad is generated by my grandma who has more time than me to look for a place for me) My work is on 34 ave and 10 s...
Looking in: Ramsay, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.