With cat housemates in St. Lawrence, ON
-
David Price, 59 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Promoted $1,500 -
Marii, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Marii
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving May 2028
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Marii and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Toronto with a budget of $900 or less per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Tree, 21 years, Other, budget $750 per month New $750Tree
21 years · Other · Line Cook/Chef
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tree and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
AJ, 22 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500AJ
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm AJ and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Eliha, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Eliha
21 years · Female · Student/sales associate
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Very chill and tidy person who likes cleaning up after myself. I preferably like being left alone however, I dont mind talking to my roommate sometimes. Overall, I want someone who will give me space to do my own thing.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
jade, 22 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300jade
22 years · Female · s
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm jade and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,300 per month. I’m french and i have a cat with me
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
grace, 28 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000grace
28 years · Female · Photographer
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Grace and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jan, 35 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Jan
35 years · Male · Legal
- Moving Feb 2027
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jan and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $2,500 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Patricio, 31 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Patricio
31 years · Male · Project worker at Sickkids hospital
- Moving May 2027
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Patricio and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jessica, 24 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Jessica
24 years · Female · Policy Advisor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessica and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month. I would love to be friendly with my roommates and do dinners, movie nights or other things like that! I work hybrid, but I am also fairly social and busy so I am out of the house a decent amount. Looking for so...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Dinh, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Dinh
38 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dinh and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Kosuke, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Kosuke
21 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kosuke and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jaiene, 40 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Jaiene
40 years · Female · Urban Planner
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jaiene and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month. The one important detail: I have 4 indoor cats 🐱🐱🐱. They’re very clean, sweet, friendly, and well cared for, and I’m happy to provide references if needed. I’m looking for a quiet, safe and cat-friendly plac...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Joshua, 21 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Joshua
21 years · Male · Security guard
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Joshua and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Chari, 35 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chari
35 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chari and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Yoshi, 20 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Yoshi
20 years · Female · part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Full time working female taking courses online. I like keeping a clean & quiet living space while respecting the privacy of others. I’m living with a single old cat who’s very shy & doesn’t leave my room but still friendly to anyone’s she’s met.
Looking in: Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Mitsuki, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mitsuki
21 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! My name is Mitsuki. I’m a 22-year-old Japanese guy currently living in Toronto on a Working Holiday visa. I’m friendly, clean, and respectful of other people’s space. I’m easygoing and enjoy meeting new people from different backgrounds. I also like music, fashion, cafes, and exploring the ci...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
David, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900David
32 years · Male · General laborer
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
I am looking for a place to chill and go to after a long day. I'm an indoors person but a friend can visit me once in a while. I'd love somewhere where there is peace and respect.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jessica willick & Briana desilets, 25 years, Females, budget $1,650 per month $1,650Jessica willick & Briana desilets
25 years · Females · Server & retail
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hello! We’re two best friends looking for a single bedroom with a private bathroom to share. We are able to keep up with rent and are very respectful and clean. Well obviously do our share of the housework, we also each have one female cat but they are both joyful and adorable, we have no problem be...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Alliyah Bicomong, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Alliyah Bicomong
18 years · Female · Full time fast food worker
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a pretty outgoing and easygoing person who loves meeting new people, trying new things, and exploring the city. I’m currently working full-time in fast food, but I’ll be switching to part-time in January when I start college. I’m definitely a night person, so I’m often up late playing video g...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Bridget, 18 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Bridget
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Looking for 1 bedroom apartment. All included. For my daughter who will be going to CMU starting Sep. 8
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Lillian, 37 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Lillian
37 years · Female · Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi I just moved to Toronto a month ago from New York City! I spent the last 2 years traveling around Europe. I am a designer. I love working out and doing yoga. I am very organized, clean, and well-mannered. I love eating healthy and cooking! I am a single, independent woman! :D
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Alex, 46 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Alex
46 years · Male · Sales Admin & Author
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month. I have been with the same company for 4 years! I work from home. I love to bake cheesecakes, cake and yes can cook (With Air Fryer). I have a BF but we do not live together. I have 2 Ragdolls cats (Matcha and La...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Duncan MacKenzie, 23 years, Other, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.