LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Stittsville, ON
-
Doug, 57 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Promoted $1,500
-
Abe, 45 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Abe
45 years · Other · Management
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a room with a gay man or queer person 🏳️⚧️🏳️🌈, also I would team up with someone to get a place together. I am very friendly, clean and quiet and want a place where we feel comfortable living together. .
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Reno, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Reno
22 years · Male · paramedic
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
just looking what's out there. havre a nice day
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ogooluwa, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Ogooluwa
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m tidy, I mind my business, and I’m quiet
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Serena, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Serena
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am student looking for affordable housing.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alexander, 24 years, Male, budget $1,850 per month $1,850Alexander
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a second year law student at the university of Ottawa. I have a magnificent cat who is super affectionate with everyone! I love to read and watch movies. I clean up after myself and am generally pretty quiet.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ben, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ben
30 years · Male · Student, Construction
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Almonte with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am quiet, clean and won't be having visitors. Willing to help around the house.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Joanna, 75 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Joanna
75 years · Female · retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have sold my house and wanting to travel in Mexico. Rental would be possibly one year while I get some banking business finished and wait for my permanent drivers licence in the mail. I had bought a new car and changed residence from Quebec to Ontario. I can provide references for rooms I have ren...
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
miki van rompaey, 16 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
miki van rompaey
16 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm miki van rompaey and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Kiki, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Kiki
22 years · Female · Disabled/ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I like to spend most of my days crafting with my cat. Text only please.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON, Perth, Lanark County, ON & Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Kevin & Johanne, 67 & 68 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin & Johanne
67 & 68 years · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Share common interests, enjoy our cooking and cultivate a possible friendship. I am an artist and photographer, with many interests, including painting, website design, e-commerce marketing, movies, reading, music, cultural events, weekend getaways, travel, natural medicine and herbs. We reside in o...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Mark, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mark
57 years · Male · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Mark. I'm an established consultant considering a winter stay in central Ottawa with good walking opportunities
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Riverside Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Bri, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Bri
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bri and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month. I’m a 20 year old woman who’s going back to school, and looking for accommodation while doing so. I’m great at cooking, baking, cleaning, and decorating. I’m smoker friendly, and love all animals.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chantal, 60 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Chantal
60 years · Female · Vet tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Private, clean, quiet place with bathtub. Great communication and cooking skills. Very respectful and responsible
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Jesin Yeldho, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Jesin Yeldho
27 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello! My name is Jesin, and I’m a working professional looking for a clean, comfortable, and peaceful room to rent. I’m currently working in the automotive service industry. I’m a responsible, respectful, and tidy person who values cleanliness, privacy, and a quiet living environment. I’m consid...
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Rachel Fleming, 31 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Rachel Fleming
31 years · Female · Artist
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I would be a good roommate because I’m respectful, easygoing, and considerate of the people I live with. I understand that sharing a home means being mindful of other people’s space, privacy, schedules, and comfort. I’m friendly and enjoy having a good conversation or sharing a laugh, but I also...
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
June & June, 64 years, Females, budget $900 per month $900
June & June
64 years · Females · PSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am friendly , easy going individual and I am quiet and respectful. Clean and tidy. Although I am 64 yrs old I am young at heart. I am semi retired working with the elderly.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kumara, 36 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Kumara
36 years · Male · Airport
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
A full time working professional. Looking for a place that is ideally close to the Ottawa Airport. I rely on public transit to get around at the moment.
Looking in: South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Larissa, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Larissa
34 years · Female · Unemployed/ looking for work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I like to keep a clean house and respect shared spaces and your privacy. I mostly keep to myself but don't mind a friendly chat. I tend to be a night owl but I'm generally very quiet so shouldn't keep you awake. Don't worry about making a little noise in the morning, if I'm still asleep I'll probabl...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Nepean, ON, Orléans, ON & South Keys, Ottawa, ON.
-
Katryna, 21 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Katryna
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kat, and I'm going into my third year at Carleton University this fall. I'm clean, quiet, considerate, and looking for other like-minded roommates. I'd love roommates who want to hang out, hike, thrift, try new restaurants, and form a kind of community while also balancing that with plenty o...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tina, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tina
44 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
44yr old female looking for a room in the center town downtown Ottawa area, Old Ottawa South, Ottawa South and East Ottawa. Do not drink, Iam 420 friendly.I am quiet, clean, well organized, great at keeping apartment clean and tidy. Extrovert. I'm Easy to get along with. Max rent I can pay with uti...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Brent, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brent
32 years · Male · Carpenter, A student, and a fine dining cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Easygoing, social, respectful roommate who knows how to keep a place comfortable without making it feel boring. I’m clean without being obsessive, independent without disappearing, and the kind of person who gets along with almost anyone. I’ve worked in contracting, logistics, and fast-paced...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Edelaine, 41 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Edelaine
41 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an esthetician, into health & wellness but will indulge 3 days out of the week. Love dancing & music and will join jam sessions sometimes, I have an active social life but I'm mostly quiet when at home. I'm a cleanly person, so is my daughter but she's a teen, prefers to be w/ her friends most o...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.