40 years + housemates in Strathcona Park West, Calgary, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Ryan, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Ryan
51 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a mature student in my 3rd year of my Masters of Business Administration degree. Many years shared living arrangements. Treat people and their property with respect. Looking for a large preferably unfinished room.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Raelle, 44 years, Other, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Raelle
44 years · Other · Artist, Editor, Poet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am understanding, respectful, accomodating, gentle, kind, friendly
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
dale smith, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
dale smith
63 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi I am a quite person, don't go out often. Have some health issues I use a vape with thc for health reasons.other then that we can set boundaries. Plus I like birds
Looking in: Grande Prairie, AB.
-
Martin, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Martin
41 years · Male · Office worker
- Moving now
I have recently moved to Canada and I need a low cost place to live while I build a life here.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Doris, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900Doris
49 years · Female · Medical Secretary
- Moving May 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Working full time, studying and never at home. Honest, and hard working person. I prefer quiet and peaceful environment. I like to cook, read, and walk by the lake. I enjoy nature, camping, driving to new places beaches ect.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Lisa
42 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
I am a single lady immaculate housekeeper and caring. Love animals.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Daniel, 43 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400Daniel
43 years · Male · Health
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My phone number is . I moved several month ago to Calgary and am currently living downtown. Wayyy too much noise so am moving to a quieter location.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nataliia, 66 years, Female, budget $650 per month Updated $650Nataliia
66 years · Female · cook
- Moving now
Hello! My name is Natallia! I am looking for a clean and guiet private room in Calgary . I work as a cook, I am responsible , clean , guiet and responsible . I am non smoking .I am looking to more in on August 26. Thank you!
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
John Rynsburger, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000John Rynsburger
55 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for options in and around se Calgary for a relative moving to Canada from EU for a 6 month contract near hospital
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Terry, 70 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry
70 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
non drinker, non smoker, good health. looking for reasonable lifestyle near my son who lives in Calgary
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kevin, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin
47 years · Male · AISH, DistroKid
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean, quiet, intelligent, respectful, funny and understanding.
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Melissa, 41 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Melissa
41 years · Female · Flight attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a female, very clean, very quiet, love the outdoors, skiing, hiking, camping, road trips, meditation, and reading. Also love animals, though i don't have any
-
Background check
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Bragg Creek, AB.
-
Carl, 54 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Carl
54 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm quite, respectful, trustworthy. I'm just looking for a quite,safe place to live. I don't party.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Tuxedo Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Runny, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Runny
40 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a Registered Nurse and I have recently secured a casual LPN position at Chinook Care Centre in Alberta. Since the position is casual, I’m looking for a room to help manage my living expenses and stay within my budget. I’m a responsible, clean, organized, respectful, and non-smoking per...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shar, 60 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Shar
60 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm mature, reliable professional ,very clean,, easy to get along with and a non smoker.
Looking in: Windsor Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Graciela Bulacio, 54 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Graciela Bulacio
54 years · Female · Employee
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Graciela Bulacio and I'm looking for a place in Calgary, Southwest Calgary and St. Vital with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Highfield Industrial, Calgary, AB, Kingsland Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & River Park South St. Vital, Winnipeg, MB.
-
Remilekun Otuneye, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Remilekun Otuneye
40 years · Male · Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Remilekun Otuneye and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Marty Bince, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Marty Bince
55 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Mature, 40+, non-smoker, clean, athletic, quiet and tidy single separated male working in sales, looking to rent in NW Calgary. Travelled to many countries. Volunteer for Calgary feeding the Homeless (YYCFH) and Calgary Stampede. Looking for basement or other shared accommodation to rent and will...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Lisa
40 years · Female · Legal assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full time as a legal assistant & looking for a peaceful place to call home! Hobbies/interests: nature, good food, reading, dance & learning in general.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Frank, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Frank
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Respect and loyalty is my Forte with Christian values.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Gary Jones, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
To search & view all 23,015 listings, create your free account.