Male housemates in Strawberry Hill, Surrey, Greater Vancouver, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Mark, 69 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Mark
69 years · Male · Retired civil servant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am seeking accommodation only for myself; currently; but I am happy to share with others: I consider myself respectful; honest: self reliant; and. financially secure
Looking in: North Delta, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Luis Müller, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Luis Müller
21 years · Male · Customer service
- Moving now
I am from Germany for Working Holiday here in Canada. I work for RV Company as a Customer Service Representative.
Looking in: North Delta, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
harjot & aman, 22 years, Males, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100harjot & aman
22 years · Males · siding
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm harjot and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Thamer, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Thamer
33 years · Male · Restaurant GM
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Thamer and I'm looking for a place in Delta with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jonathan, 35 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Jonathan
35 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've never had a noise complaint and never missed a rent payment.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amrin shaikh, 31 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Amrin shaikh
31 years · Male · Double
- Moving now
- Student
Private bathroom private room Appartment required
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harman, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700Harman
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet person looking for a quite space
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Gideon, 31 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Gideon
31 years · Male · Healthcare worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a room in Surrey, British Columbia
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Satwinder, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Satwinder
24 years · Male · Maintenance technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a very nice person , i onky need room for my luggage , i stay outside for 5 days i only come there for 2 days so im quiet person,
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Fenmore, 34 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Robin, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Niranjan, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Niranjan
35 years · Male · Software IT
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for private room with friendly roommate and not strict rules around
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dan, 59 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Dan
59 years · Male · Warehouse Forklift
- Moving now
I work as a professional engineer. Helping friend look for a room. Who works campbell heights area. Aiming for room along 24th Avenue corridor say between 152 and 192 for ease of bus access.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mohit Sethi, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Mohit Sethi
23 years · Male · Sheet metal apprentice
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit Sethi and I'm looking for a place in Langley and Surrey with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tom, 34 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Tom
34 years · Male · Civil service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
British guy moving to Halifax , looking to share an apartment. Enjoy most things, like to exercise Gym, rock climbing and hiking.
Looking in: Halifax, Halifax County, NS.
-
Akshay Sharma, 31 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Akshay Sharma
31 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Akshay Sharma and I'm looking for a place in Surrey , new westminster near skytrain with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Krishnakantha Chandrashekhar, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Krishnakantha Chandrashekhar
34 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krishnakantha Chandrashekhar and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kurdt Pollux Danga, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Kurdt Pollux Danga
30 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kurdt Pollux Danga and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
hailu wegderes, 55 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
hailu wegderes
55 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm hailu wegderes and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
David, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
David
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m retired, I have a daughter who lives near Seattle with her family to who’s home I travel frequently. I have a small well trained dog. I travel frequently and I love to cook.
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Derek, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Derek
38 years · Male · Pipe fitter
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I'm a very clean, quiet and respectful individual. I work full time as a pipe fitter. Looking for someone who also enjoys living In a clean environment.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.