Student housemates in Surrey Centre, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Preet, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Preet
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going Delhi girl love to explore life to its fullest, love quite and serene enviornment at the same time love to party sometimes
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harpreet singh, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Harpreet singh
28 years · Male · Health care assistance
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harpreet singh and I'm looking for a place in Bridgeview area surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jose, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jose
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jose and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $850+ per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
ADEMOLA, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
ADEMOLA
23 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and nice guy who's also boundary oriented so you don't need to worry about me making a nuisance or prying into your business.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kallie, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Kallie
18 years · Female · Finding Full Time Job (Will have one by move in day).
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a beginning university student who will be mainly focused on studying and working. I am quiet and keep very clean. I like to bake so when I get the chance, you're more than welcome to help yourself to my treats! I am Christian so I keep myself to a high standard. No alcohol, drugs, coffee, I go...
Looking in: Willoughby, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & East Clayton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Yen Pham, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Yen Pham
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im student. Im not smoking. Im very quiet.
Looking in: Fleetwood, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
harjot & aman, 22 years, Males, budget $1,100 per month $1,100harjot & aman
22 years · Males · siding
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm harjot and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
morgan, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
morgan
21 years · Female · Server, Childcare
- Moving Jun 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm morgan and I'm looking for a place in Abbotsford, Langley and Mission with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Mission, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Megan & Jimmy, 21 & 32 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Megan & Jimmy
21 & 32 years · Couple · School
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello :) Im Megan, me and my boyfriend Jimmy are looking for a place in Vancouver, North Vancouver, Squamish Richmond, we are currently living in Burnaby and are willing to travel a few hours from town as well. Our budget is currently $1,600 per month.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Squamish, Squamish-Lillooet Regional District, BC & Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Allwin joseph & Nandana, 25 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Allwin joseph & Nandana
25 years · Couple · Health care
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Allwin joseph and my partner and I are looking for a place in Langley with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Joy, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Joy
42 years · Female · student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I need to move to Langley for nursing school, so I need to rent a room . Thanks
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Stellar, 27 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Stellar
27 years · Other · Retail worker
- Moving Nov 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I’m looking for someone to share a living space with in the Langley/Cloverdale area. I am also willing to relocate closer to Abbotsford. I am currently in my last year of my bachelor's degree and will be graduating in the spring. I’m a relatively quiet person and keep to myself a lot of th...
Looking in: Cloverdale, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Samantha Rae Krenus, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Samantha Rae Krenus
28 years · Female · Disability and part time work
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Samantha Rae Krenus and I'm looking for a place in Langley with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amaya, 22 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Amaya
22 years · Female · Parts Warehouse person
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Amaya and I'm looking for a place in Langley with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Aurora, 16 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Aurora
16 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I need to find good housing for school and am looking for a nice place that is in the city and being able to have independentcy
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Anthony, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anthony
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm student that makes his own alcohol and going to school for it. I like to cook big meals and I'll keep the house clean
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
June, 36 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
June
36 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a 36-year-old female professional and incoming MBA student at Trinity Western University looking for a private room with an ensuite bathroom starting Aug 1. Moving from Singapore with a background in digital marketing, I am a responsible, clean, and quiet tenant who values a respectful living e...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Chelsea, 39 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chelsea
39 years · Female · Landscaper/Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking to rent a room which provides personal space for me and my kitty. We are respectful and quiet, clean and tidy. I am looking for similar minded people/person to rent from/with on a somewhat temporary basis. 1-2 years.
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sunghee Lim, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Sunghee Lim
47 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sunghee Lim and I'm looking for a place in Langley with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jimin, 21 years, Female, budget $898 per month $898Jimin
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm a clean, friendly, and easygoing person. I enjoy socializing and having a good time, but I'm also repectful of others and their personal space. I always keep shared spaces tidy and try to be considerate of the people I live with. I'm looking for a comfortable and friendly place to call home.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,674 listings, create your free account.