Student housemates in Surrey Centre, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Shabnam, 40 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Shabnam
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m quite homebody, I like to make my space cozy and peacful.I’m an easy going person and looking for roommate to build a home. Please contact me on whatsapp or email.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amrin shaikh, 31 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Amrin shaikh
31 years · Male · Double
- Moving now
- Student
Private bathroom private room Appartment required
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Etika, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Etika
20 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
Calm nature Cleaning is priority according to me I have friends they will come but not for parties
Looking in: Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Niranjana Shrestha, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Niranjana Shrestha
22 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! I’m a 22-year-old student and working professional looking for a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom place starting October 1st. I’m a student at Western Community College and also work in the hospitality industry. I’ll be living by myself, so I’m ideally looking for a private place with no roommates/flatm...
Looking in: Holland Park, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Wunmi, 40 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Wunmi
40 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and easy-going person. I am neat and tidy person. I am a student and looking for a 1 bed and 1 bath apartment. I am also open to teaming up with a female to rent a 2 bed apartment.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mimi, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mimi
19 years · Female · Behavioural interventionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey!! My name is Mimi, I’m 19 and super friendly and personable! I’m in a bit of a tight spot for housing right now and looking to share something cheap but meaningful, my home is an important space to me that I enjoy decorating and spending time in. I enjoy hosting people over and also spending tim...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeevanjot Parmar, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Jeevanjot Parmar
19 years · Female · Retail Worker/student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a third year student at Simon Fraser University. I study in the field of Health sciences (specifically within public health) and want to become a practicing dentist in the future. Right now, I am looking for a private room with a private bath to live in during my time at SFU. I have a car a...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Satwinder, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Satwinder
24 years · Male · Maintenance technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a very nice person , i onky need room for my luggage , i stay outside for 5 days i only come there for 2 days so im quiet person,
Looking in: Central Downtown, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Robin, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Axel, 21 years, Other, budget $850 per month New $850
Axel
21 years · Other · Full time retail worker/ eventual student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Axel and I'm looking for a place in Abbotsford, Maple Ridge and Aldergrove with a budget of $850 per month I can go a little higher. I am currently trying to flee a harsh environment with my family with my small senior dog, I am 21 years old trying to become a student full time.
Looking in: Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Maple Ridge, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Shakira, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Shakira
18 years · Female · Student and part-timer
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a full-time university student who also works, so I’m usually pretty busy and out of the house. I’m responsible, respectful, and easy to live with. I like keeping my space clean and organized, and I’m looking for a comfortable, peaceful place to call home.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jaspreet Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Jaspreet Kaur
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Respect everyone’s boundaries. Love cleanliness
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Erfan Elyasi, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Erfan Elyasi
25 years · Male · Restaurant( cook line)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am 25 years old. I am student and also working. I am PR here.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Luigi, 26 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Luigi
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Luigi. I’m 26 years old and I’m from Italy. I’m a student at KPU and I’m looking for a private room, as well as someone to team up with to rent an apartment together. We would get along well because I am a very clean, organized, and quiet person. I get along with pretty much everyone...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
siddharth, 23 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
siddharth
23 years · Male · Software developer
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m an easygoing person who’s clean, respectful, and low-maintenance. I’m good at keeping shared spaces tidy and I believe in open, honest communication, no passive-aggressive notes on the fridge. I get along with all kinds of people and I’m happy doing my own thing or hanging out if we click. Overa...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Downtown, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jackson Foley, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jackson Foley
31 years · Male · Shift Lead/Key Holder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jackson Foley and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $800 per month. I am a full time student at KPU and work nearly full time at my current job.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Zamzam, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Zamzam
29 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I have just graduated and am looking for a room to rent. I am a very quiet, easygoing person, and I am often busy with work. I am looking for people who are also quiet.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Saza, 20 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Saza
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Saza and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Leen, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Leen
22 years · Female · Student + part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m easygoing, respectful and easy to live with. I’m mindful of shared spaces and other people’s routines and I’m generally quiet and independent. I have a busy schedule with university and work, so I’m often out and about. I also have a pet hamster and I’m responsible for keeping his space clean an...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kanika, 27 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Kanika
27 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Kanika and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $500 to 750 per month. I am going to keep a cat.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Urviben, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Urviben
24 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a clean freak and prefer tidiness around me.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.