Couples housemates in The Kingsway, Etobicoke, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Joyce, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Joyce
35 years · Female · Office
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joyce and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Queensway Terrace North and Queensway Terrace South with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Humber Bay, Etobicoke, ON, Queensway Terrace North, Ottawa, ON, Queensway Terrace South, Ottawa, ON & Queensway Gardens, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Alireza, 38 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Alireza
38 years · Other · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
I friendly jost clining feresh important for me
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Paloma & Alandra, 28 & 30 years, Females, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Paloma & Alandra
28 & 30 years · Females · Working full time
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
we are very open minded, easy going people. I am currently on a break from school while working. Alandra has graduated and is now working. I know this is a strange way to meet people.. please message me if you would like to talk more/talk on the phone. Best, Paloma and Alandra
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Mila, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month Updated $1,800
Mila
24 years · Female · Film Production
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mila! I'm a 24 year old who works in film & loves to have friends over, travel, and cook. I'm looking for a place near the water, easily walkable and has a parking space :)
Looking in: Mimico, Etobicoke, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
NorbU ShErpA, 19 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
NorbU ShErpA
19 years · Male · Psw
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm NorbU ShErpA and my mom and I are looking for a place in West End with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Yash, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Yash
30 years · Male · Analyst’s
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Yash and my partner and I are looking for a place in York - Crosstown with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Weston York - Crosstown, York, ON.
-
Roland & Gwenyth, 18 & 20 years, , budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Roland & Gwenyth
18 & 20 years · Couple · Stock associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are very friendly and well organized, we are barely home because of work and school. We stay clean and tidy, we don’t smoke or have any pets.
Looking in: Parkdale West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Md Jobeyed Hossain, 29 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750Md Jobeyed Hossain
29 years · Male · Food Service Supervisor
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jobeyed and my partner and I are looking for a place in Downtown with a budget of $1,750 per month.
Looking in: Dufferin Grove Downtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Rajane, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Rajane
35 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and easygoing person, but I can be very quiet. I easily get along with other people, but I value my personal space so much. I like my place to be clean and peaceful. I enjoy music and food a lot. Hobbies: Singing, listening to music, cleaning, watching K-drama series Look...
Looking in: Wilson Heights, North York, ON, North York, ON & Downsview, North York, ON.
-
Carlos Cevallos, 33 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000
Carlos Cevallos
33 years · Male · MD/student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! My name is Carlos I’m doctor on process to certified and start a my master. currently working in a healthcare company and I’m easy going, organized, clean, pet friendly and also love music
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Downtown, Toronto, ON & Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Tua & Kyrah, 20 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tua & Kyrah
20 years · Couple · Student/Working Professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My girlfriend and I are both Preschool Teachers who work Monday-Friday, 9-6pm shifts and live a quiet lifestyle when off work and outside of work on weekends! We enjoy camping, hiking, and spending quality time together on adventures, nature walks, bike/scooter rides etc. We are also 4th year underg...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Muhaimin, 32 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Muhaimin
32 years · Female · Data Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muhaimin and my partner and I are looking for a place in Yorkville within 10 minutes walking distance from bloor and bay station with a budget of $2,000 per month. We are looking for short term stay and we will live only 2-3 days during weekdays. We need a separate washroom.
Looking in: Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Pari, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Pari
24 years · Female · Wealth management
- Moving Dec
Hey! I work at Wellington street(RBC). I can come for viewing tomorrow after work.. let me know if there’s any time you prefer .. im looking forward to moving in dec… lemme know If you’re okay with that
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Natalia Gonzalez, 30 years, Other, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Natalia Gonzalez
30 years · Other · Master Student's
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Natalia and my husband Jonathan. We are looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month. Preferably with private bathroom.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Natalia Ayala Rincón, 21 years, Other, budget $900 per month $900
Natalia Ayala Rincón
21 years · Other · 2
- Moving Sep 2028
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Natalia Ayala Rincón and my partner and I are looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.