Student housemates in Vancouver Island, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC
-
Jean-Marc, 44 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Feliciana Islas, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Feliciana Islas
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, My name is Felicia Islas. I’m looking for a place in Vancouver for my son, who works and studies there. We’re looking for a private room in a safe, quiet, and nice area, preferably within walking distance of a SkyTrain station. Our budget is around $900 per month, ideally including utilitie...
Looking in: Vancouver Island, Strathcona Regional District, BC.
-
Elaine, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Elaine
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello everyone! I will be attending Vancouver Island University (VIU) in Nanaimo this January and I’m looking for a room or shared accommodation. I'm a calm, neat and respectful student who values a quiet and comfortable home. I'm independent yet friendly, and I always make the effort to be consider...
Looking in: Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
YUKA, 46 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600YUKA
46 years · Female · Photograher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm YUKA from Tokyo JAPAN and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver BC with a budget of $1800 per month. I'm gonna studying there for 7 weeks from Jan 2027. I'm a calm & gentle person,easy to talk to, non-smoker,no drugs & gambling. An easygoing cafe lover enjoying life & trying to cook more...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Siri, 34 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Siri
34 years · Female · Support Worker, health care assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a 34 year-old woman, I work in the health care/mental health field. My routine and what need from a shared home: I might have to work different shifts because health care... But, I am always mindful with when to use the share space. I won't be cooking in the middle of the night when you ar...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Akif, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Akif
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am Akif and I study to become an English/computer science teacher in Germany. Currently I am visiting Canada for 4 months as I will be attending the Vancouver Island University to improve my English. I am looking forward to sharing a house with roommates, I always try my best to help with clea...
Looking in: Vancouver Island, Strathcona Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.