Male housemates in Vanier, Oshawa, ON
-
Favour, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Alpha, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Alpha
51 years · Male · Production Associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alpha and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
MacDonald, 60 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600MacDonald
60 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MacDonald, and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $500-600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Jonah, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jonah
33 years · Male · Server
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey I'm Jonah and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $850 per month. I am a Christian minister and waiter who enjoys music, sports, and good food. I am the definition of a team player.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
William Maillard, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850William Maillard
18 years · Male · Basketball player and student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Search a place to live quickly because I have some problems in my current apartment
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
James mcnally, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000James mcnally
66 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a semi retired gentalman, whom is quiet and clean.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Dean, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dean
32 years · Male · Room
- Moving now
I'm student looking to get a room trying to complete my schooling
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calm and a very neat person with good communucation skills and hard working
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Javaun, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Javaun
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am an 18 year old college student that is interested in housing closer to my school. I am well organized with no pets or children and a liking for cleanliness.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Brayden, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Brayden
25 years · Male · Social Work
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brayden and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
William, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
William
29 years · Male · Warehouse Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I’m a queer, quiet, busy person with a cat looking for a roommate to rent a place in Whitby. I work in whitby and go to school in Toronto.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Trent, 19 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Trent
19 years · Male · Student at Durham college
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quite clean person I have a great personality and am able to get along with everyone and i am not picky when it comes to things
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Anupam Agarwal, 48 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Anupam Agarwal
48 years · Male · IT or any other profession
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a working professional who is looking for a fully furnished room with attached washroom!
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Geo, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Geo
25 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Living with us promises a welcoming and harmonious atmosphere. We value open communication, ensuring a respectful and considerate living environment. Our diverse interests contribute to a lively atmosphere, fostering shared activities and a sense of community. Additionally, we prioritize cleanliness...
Looking in: Windfields, Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
John Michael Buo, 44 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
John Michael Buo
44 years · Male · Boilermaker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm John Michael Buo and I'm looking for a place in Courtice with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Courtice, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
John, 48 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
John
48 years · Male · Power tech
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in Courtice with a budget of $1,000 per month.looking at short term for now and possibly longer should my work need extend a contract. I am quite and cherish a peaceful environment, I also go home on weekends and really looking forward to a quite place to sle...
Looking in: Courtice, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Joseph, 23 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Joseph
23 years · Male · grocery clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a friendly person that keeps to myself and is easy to get along with. I am quiet and I work nights so need to sleep during the day. I enjoy tidy/clean surroundings and watching movies. I am helpful with a good sense of humor.
Looking in: Bowmanville, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Courtice, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Jackie, 64 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Jackie
64 years · Male · Food Services
- Moving Nov
Hi, I am looking for housing for an older gentleman. He is quite, clean and respectful. He works 6 afternoons/evenings per week in Bowmanville and ideally would like to live close by or with regular public transportation.
Looking in: Bowmanville, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Courtice, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Joseph, 51 years, Male, budget $1,050 per month $1,050
Joseph
51 years · Male · video editor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a single male looking for a room. I am quit and clean. I work from home as a video editor. Will to do home repairs and shovel snow in the winter.
Looking in: Ajax Northeast, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
J., 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700J.
35 years · Male · laborer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Quiet, considerate, clean, friendly.. non smoker. Dont have pets. Looking for simular type of person to live with as rents are high.
Looking in: Pickering, Durham, ON, Whitby, Durham, ON & Ajax, Durham, ON.
-
Dan Hinton, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Christopher, 34 years, Male, budget $720 per month New $720
Christopher
34 years · Male · Express Agent Associate
- Moving Dec
- Team up
🏡 Responsible, Clean & Quiet Tenant Seeking a Long-Term Home – December 1st Hello! My name is Christopher, and I’m currently looking for a comfortable, peaceful place to call home, with a move-in date of December 1st. My monthly budget is $720–$900, and I’m hoping to find a place where I can set...
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Andy, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Andy
27 years · Male · Retail/Sales
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Andy. I prefer quiet environments and will keep shared spaces neat and tidy. My budget is <$1000 and my only need is a parking spot!
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Andrew, 44 years, Male, budget $3,700 per month $3,700
Andrew
44 years · Male · Aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Andrew and I'm looking for a place in Ajax with a budget of $3,700 per month.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.