40 years + housemates in Watterson Corners, Kars, ON
-
Adnan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Georges, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Georges
45 years · Male · Worker
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Georges and I'm looking for a place in ON, Northern Ontario and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month. , I’m ready to share an apartment, December 1st. Someone clean and tidy.
Looking in: ON, Northern Ontario, Ottawa, ON, Greenbelt, Nepean, ON & Ottawa Brook, Victoria County, NS.
-
Thuy, 55 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Thuy
55 years · Female · Healthcare provider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thuy and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Craig Routh, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Craig Routh
62 years · Male · January 1st
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Craig Routh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.im very clean and quiet.looking for 12 months or more. Thank you so much for your consideration, have a great day.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Darren, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Darren
65 years · Male · warehouseman
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Cannabis friendly
I work nights so you would not see me much
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Moussima Françoise Eilaih, 54 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Moussima Françoise Eilaih
54 years · Female · Sans emploi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Je suis une personne très calme réservée et courtoise j'aime beaucoup le calme et la solitude je ferais une très bonne colocataire car jai le sens du respect de l'espace d'autrui je suis très attachée au respect du mien et la propreté compte énormément pour moi.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Edelaine, 41 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Edelaine
41 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an esthetician, into health & wellness but will indulge 3 days out of the week. Love dancing & music and will join jam sessions sometimes, I have an active social life but I'm mostly quiet when at home. I'm a cleanly person, so is my daughter but she's a teen, prefers to be w/ her friends most o...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Celeste, 47 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Celeste
47 years · Female · Interpreter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi My name is Celeste. I am looking for a place to live with my daughter 7 years old and my dog a yorkie biro. Thank you Celeste Ribot 819-329-0316
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Judy, 75 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Judy
75 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Judy and I'm looking for a place in Kemptville with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Kemptville, United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, ON.
-
Jennifer, 47 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Jennifer
47 years · Female · Fast food manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jennifer and I'm looking for a place in Kemptville with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Kemptville, United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, ON.
-
Matthew Soucie, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Matthew Soucie
50 years · Male · General labour Aluminum refinisher
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Matthew Soucie and I'm looking for a place in Kemptville with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Kemptville, United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, ON.
-
Duff, 50 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Duff
50 years · Male · Butcher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 50 year-old man wanting to move to Kempville. I am also on ODSP just wanna stay early enough so I can find a permanent place or residence
Looking in: Kemptville, United Counties of Leeds and Grenville, ON.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Matt
41 years · Male · Retail clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello world , I'm Matt 41. Currently working in Carleton Place, I do have my own car which I'm definitely willing to lend out when I'm not using it to get to work. Drink mostly non-alcoholic beer.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Naomi, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Naomi
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Re: Home 🏠 Search! Hey All! 🌛⚘⛵ 🍁 Hope these summer days and nights 🌙 are finding you well! I'm currently looking for a fragrance-free place starting this Sept. 1st -- Very quiet, clean friendly, very youthful (I seem like early to mid 30's to most) and and non-smoking, and have...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Hintonburg - Mechanicsville Fisher Park, Ottawa, ON & Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Jenny, 43 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jenny
43 years · Female · Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey there! My name is Jenny and I am currently looking for a room in Hintonburg. I work full time away from home am currently studying Clinical herbalism online as well. I lead a quiet and calm lifestyle, I do not drink or smoke and appreciate a home that is clean, safe and preferable smoke and alco...
Looking in: Hintonburg - Mechanicsville Fisher Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Emily Eng, 76 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350
Emily Eng
76 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Require temporary stay in private home. I am strictly looking for basic sleeping accommodations (I do not require kitchen or full apartment facilities). In Ottawa to visit and care for family member in a longterm care in the Lansdown Park area for mid October for approximately 2 weeks.
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON.
-
NISHA, 43 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700NISHA
43 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm NISHA and I'm looking for a place near to wellington street, Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: St. Claire Gardens, Ottawa, ON & Tunney's Pasture, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tammy, 61 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tammy
61 years · Female · administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very clean about my living area. I love to cook and I don't mind cooking together. I am also a bit of an introvert and tend to stay home. I do go out, just not often. I do not smoke at all. I drink wine occasionally. I am quiet and respectful and expect the same from others that I may be li...
Looking in: East Industrial, Ottawa, ON.
-
Marc, 43 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Marc
43 years · Male · I work at Imaginaire at the Rideau centre
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month or more depending.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kentaro olivia, 40 years, Female, budget $908 per month $908
Kentaro olivia
40 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Actually I have been in Canada for alsmost a year and the place I was living it’s closing at the end of this month
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tina, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tina
44 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
44yr old female looking for a room in the center town downtown Ottawa area, Old Ottawa South, Ottawa South and East Ottawa. Do not drink, Iam 420 friendly.I am quiet, clean, well organized, great at keeping apartment clean and tidy. Extrovert. I'm Easy to get along with. Max rent I can pay with uti...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Alain Gagnon, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Alain Gagnon
55 years · Male · Mortgage Broker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
this for my son who works at Ottawa U and he is 25 yrs old. preference would be to have access to garage for his car. Also works shifts therefore a quiet place is of preference.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kwan, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Kwan
41 years · Male · Mature student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m currently looking for a place to live with friendly, respectful, and LGBT-friendly roommates. I’ve recently decided to enroll in the Event Management program at Algonquin College.Event planning is a field I’m genuinely interested in, and I’m excited to learn, meet new people, and build a...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.