40 years + housemates in West Central, Burnaby, BC
-
Stephan, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month Promoted $750
-
Karen, 58 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Karen
58 years · Female · Commercial Greenhouse Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I've lived on Salt Spring Island for the past 15 years. I'm moving back to Vancouver because all of my family members live here. I love people and I think it would be more fun to live with someone else. It's also cheaper then renting a place on my own. I'm low maintenance, super clean, financially s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly Comber, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kelly Comber
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Kelly Comber and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am looking for a month to month place not long term.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Johanna M, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Johanna M
50 years · Female · Full time student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calmed, introverted, peaceful and easygoing. A vegetarian who loves cooking. Passionate about animals and outdoors. Reading and listening to music is what I mostly do when in the house. Looking to find a place near the expo line as my school practicum is in New Westminster. I value privacy, s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Olha, 71 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Olha
71 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olha and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,000 per month for 6 months.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hossein, 40 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Hossein
40 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a full-time professional working in New Westminster. I’m clean, respectful, easygoing, and responsible with rent and shared spaces. I’m pretty quiet at home and enjoy going to the gym, cycling, and relaxing after work. I’m looking for a friendly and respectful roommate who also values a clean an...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dana, 46 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Dana
46 years · Male · Film
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi There, I am currently working in the film industry in Vancouver and need a place for a couple months-potentially longer. I am friendly and keep things tidy. ✌️
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Neecee, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Neecee
45 years · Female · Executive Office Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Single respectful and responsible female.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marina, 72 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marina
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Very professional, quiet and friendly people.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Corey, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Corey
54 years · Male · Elevator technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Married, male with kids and pets looking for temporary accommodation for JUST myself due to temporary work relocation.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Livleen, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Livleen
57 years · Female · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Clean, respectful, loyal, trustworthy, cooperative
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marc Daniel Pilon, 71 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Marc Daniel Pilon
71 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Retired from middle management career , great credit score finacially stable , non smoker non drinker no drugs, mindful respectful.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tim, 41 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Tim
41 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Starting a new life. I moved away from the Lower Mainland with a partner many years ago to work and live in the interior of BC. After many years things went sour so I'm coming back to the place I used to call home. I'm a working professional with a schedule. I'm very domesticated and prioritize...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jonathan Bailey, 44 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jonathan Bailey
44 years · Male · Construction Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, I am a 44 year old male. I have an 8 year old daughter turning 9 in December. I love music and play the guitar ( not very often ). I work away 3 weeks out of every month. I am very clean, neat and tidy. I am respectful of others and try to help where I can.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Angel, 57 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Angel
57 years · Female · Special needs /Elderly Care Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I work with Adults with Special needs and Elderly with DementiaI.I'm extremely neat, and very quiet .Looking for a roomate that is quiet and neat.There are 3 bedrooms..I have the master bedroom and will be renting out the other 2 bedrooms which can be furnished or unfurnished .My lication is in New...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Rita Conte, 57 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rita Conte
57 years · Female · Transportation shipping specialist, regulatory approvals.
- Moving now
I love a home that is happy, healthy, safe, and full of good energy.
Looking in: Cambie, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300
Jack
51 years · Male · Entrepreneur
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jack and I'm looking for a place in West Vancouver with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
karo, 51 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
karo
51 years · Female · graphic designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Karina! Friendly, tidy, and respectful, I love the outdoors—swimming, sailing, and fishing whenever I get the chance. I’ve travelled widely and love good food and meeting people. I’m a graphic designer based in Seattle, looking for a welcoming place in West Vancouver to spend more time with...
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ping, 48 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Ping
48 years · Female · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a mom of a student, my daughter is 12 will study in West Van Secondary School. Looking for a room or studio near the secondary school for long term.
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Andrew, 43 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Andrew
43 years · Male · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello everyone, We are a couple who’s been together for 19 years! We are clean, respectful humans who are in their early 40’s. We love animals, the outdoors, good conversations and caring people. We enjoy walks, nighttime walks, bonfires and a good film. We moved from Winnipeg last October 20...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kimberley, 45 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Kimberley
45 years · Female · BC Ferries
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kimberley - I am active, mature working professional. and I'm looking for a place in West Vancouver with a budget of $1,600 per month. I am friendly and enjoy good conversation, but also value privacy and downtime. Looking for the same for someone who communicates openly and appreciates kee...
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Andrew, 45 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Andrew
45 years · Male · Product manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Just need a place to have breakfast and dinner and sleep. Working 8-5 and mostly out during weekends. Ex-founder and senior PM
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ali, 58 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Ali
58 years · Male · Bookkeeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am a 58-year-old professional looking for a long-term, quiet, and private room or small suite in Vancouver or North Vancouver. My budget is up to $700/month. I lead a very quiet, organized, and independent lifestyle. I am a non-smoker, have no pets, and spend most of my time working....
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
zahra, 68 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900zahra
68 years · Female · Store manager
- Moving now
I am an active full time working as a store manager at Park Royal, my hobbies are painting and hand made accessories ,, love animals and birds.
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.