Female housemates in Barrhaven Nepean, Ottawa, ON
-
renzelle Cruz, 29 years, Female, budget $780 per month Promoted $780
-
Saskia, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Saskia
30 years · Female · Engineering
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Saskia, I’m looking to rent a room in Ottawa, near Barrhaven from January 2027 to August 2027 (8 months). My budget is 800$/month. I’m coming for an engineering internship. I’m a woman, just turned 30. I have good credit and references. Let me know if you’d be interested!
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Zoe, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Zoe
18 years · Female · Teacher and fast food
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zoe! I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Tania Draganjac, 43 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Tania Draganjac
43 years · Female · House cleaner
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Tania and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Gee Al-adas, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Gee Al-adas
29 years · Female · Full time visual merchandiser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m extremely quiet and manly keep to myself, I'm respectful of other peoples time and boundaries. I don’t smoke or do any drugs I don’t drink and I’m manly looking for a place I can start over.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Shannon, 39 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Shannon
39 years · Female · flight attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there! I'm Shannon. I am a flight attendant looking for a place when I'm not flying; however, I am most usually in the skies. I am clean, friendly, quiet, and responsible. I am looking for a space with a private room and bathroom. I am open to other shared spaces; ie. kitchen, living area, etc....
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Meg, 34 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Meg
34 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work in admin and am looking for a room in a house or apartment with only one other roommate. I thrive in a quiet, low-drama home. I’m independent, respectful, and keep shared areas tidy. I’ve got a car so would need parking. I have two cats, so I’d need to be the only pets in the unit. I’m n...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Kanata, ON, Barrhaven, Nepean, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Pratibha, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Pratibha
26 years · Female · Restaurant
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Pratibha and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $700 per month near shoppers standard drive.
Looking in: Nepean, ON & Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Victoria, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Victoria
26 years · Female · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Victoria and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Tina, 45 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Tina
45 years · Female · Mom
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single mom of 9 year old looking to stay in the Old Barrhaven West or East region of the neighbourhood to continue attending school zone
Looking in: Barrhaven, Nepean, ON.
-
Patsy Vivaldi, 29 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Patsy Vivaldi
29 years · Female · Work
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Patsy Vivaldi and I'm looking for a place in Orléans, Gloucester or Gatineau with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Orléans, ON & Gloucester Glen, Gloucester, ON.
-
Suzanne, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Suzanne
45 years · Female · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm clean and quiet. I also pay my bills on time. :)
Looking in: Riverside South - Leitrim, Gloucester, ON.
-
Berlande, 50 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Berlande
50 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Berlande and I'm looking for a place in Merivale with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
sana & Ami, 21 & 25 years, Females, budget $750 per month Updated $750
sana & Ami
21 & 25 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Team up
I am extremely sociable and clean. while I do enjoy interacting and hanging out with my roomies, I also respect everyone's privacy as well.
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Hiba, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month Updated $650Hiba
22 years · Female · Works
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! I'm a 22 female student, looking for rent near Algonquin college or Merivale area. I'm clean and respectful person .
Looking in: Merivale, Nepean, ON.
-
Jessica, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Jessica
30 years · Female · Early childhood educator
- Moving now
I’m Jessica! I am very clean, organized and quiet. I get along with everyone and am very easy going. I enjoy reading, working out and spending time outside. I’m recently going through a separation and and looking for a room to rent!
Looking in: Woodvale - Craig Henry - Manordale - Estates of Arlington Woods Manordale, Nepean, ON.
-
Iryna, 35 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500
Iryna
35 years · Female · Restaurant manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Iryna and I'm looking for a place in Manotick with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Manotick, ON.
-
Yashika Gulati, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Yashika Gulati
21 years · Female · Sales Associate at Uniqlo
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yashika Gulati and I'm looking for a place in Meadowlands with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Meadowlands, Nepean, ON.
-
Leslie, 44 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600
Leslie
44 years · Female · work
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I'm 43, F, single no children. I do have a medium size dog. I'm a Non - smoker & a Non - drinker. The dog and I are both very friendly and social. We're both extremely quiet and we keep to ourselves Looking for a quiet, NON SMOKING PLACE to rent a room. Thanks for reading my post.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Sarah, 21 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Sarah
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a student at Algonquin. I love art, music, and poetry. I'm super chill and kind.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Husnah, 23 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Husnah
23 years · Female · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Husna. I'm pretty quiet and respectful, and I'm looking for a female roommate to team up with to find a 2BR Condo or apartment in Nepean (preferably Barrhaven).
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Ava, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Ava
30 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a casual queer Artist on ODSP. I like bugs, i play games on my computer and i go on daily walks with a coffee. Im a bit reserved but ideally id love to watch movies, yap about interests, or play boardgames with roomates if possible :)
Looking in: Centrepointe, Nepean, ON.
-
Jasmine, 25 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jasmine
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a trans woman studying interactive media design at Algonquin college. I am a quiet and friendly individual. I come with a friendly cat who is not used to living with other animals
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Amanda, 31 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Amanda
31 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm artistic and love to play video games. Very interested in science especially insects. Love to walk in local parks.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.