40 years + housemates in Blacks Corners, Beckwith, ON
-
andy hindriksen, 62 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Aymen, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Aymen
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aymen and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $700~ 800 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Charles Thornton, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Charles Thornton
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
I am quiet,clean,like to b alone,am usually happy,I'm healthy,so no worries there
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Kevin & Johanne, 67 & 68 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin & Johanne
67 & 68 years · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Share common interests, enjoy our cooking and cultivate a possible friendship. I am an artist and photographer, with many interests, including painting, website design, e-commerce marketing, movies, reading, music, cultural events, weekend getaways, travel, natural medicine and herbs. We reside in o...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Matt
41 years · Male · Retail clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello world , I'm Matt 41. Currently working in Carleton Place, I do have my own car which I'm definitely willing to lend out when I'm not using it to get to work. Drink mostly non-alcoholic beer.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Ma, 55 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800Ma
55 years · Other · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Non smokers, non drinkers, no drugs or vaping. Great cooks and clean respectful, happy and fun couple looking for a place to find peace and calm in the hectic world we live in.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Angela Schafer & Angela, 69 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Angela Schafer & Angela
69 years · Females · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Easy going, active senior, looking to share house. I enjoy volunteering, travel and cooking.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Amber, 40 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month Updated $2,500
Amber
40 years · Female · Odsp and looking for employment
- Moving now
Hello I'm at quiet and respectful 40 year old woman. I am in search of a 1 bedroom apartment in the Lanark county area. I plan on going back to school in the fall. We are new to Lanark county and we absolutely love it here. I'm a neat freak and love to keep my unit clean. Our hobbies are going for w...
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Iran, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Iran
45 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m very easy, clean and quiet. I like read, paint, embrodery, music, animals, science, philosophy and nature!
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Chuck Walters, 72 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Joanna, 75 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Joanna
75 years · Female · retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have sold my house and wanting to travel in Mexico. Rental would be possibly one year while I get some banking business finished and wait for my permanent drivers licence in the mail. I had bought a new car and changed residence from Quebec to Ontario. I can provide references for rooms I have ren...
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Marlene Estensen, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Marlene Estensen
55 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im quiet, clean , not certain what else will fill this out later
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
RONAEL, 65 years, Male, budget $1,425 per month Updated $1,425
RONAEL
65 years · Male · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A bit about me: I am a quiet, tidy, and clean older gentleman with strong personal values. I am very respectful of property and keep to myself. Community Work: I spend my time creating and distributing resource pamphlets to shelters and drop-in centers in downtown Ottawa to help the homeless....
Looking in: Stittsville, ON, Arnprior, Renfrew County, ON, Orléans, ON, Ottawa, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
Elenita, 57 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Elenita
57 years · Female · Financial Analysts
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a very friendly person and easy to get along with.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON & Hazeldean, Kanata, ON.
-
Jesse Noonan, 51 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Jesse Noonan
51 years · Male · Construction manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jesse Noonan and I'm looking for a place in Stittsville with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Deborah, 68 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Deborah
68 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Deborah and I'm looking for a place in Kanata/Stittsville or west Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month. I'm a clean living, very quiet person, I don't drink or smoke and looking for a peaceful shared environment where there's no partying, smoking or drinking. I prefer a private bathro...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Mike L, 48 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike L
48 years · Male · Public Servant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a quiet and respectful guy looking for a room in Stittsville/Kanata with a budget of $700-$800 per month.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Dennis, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dennis
55 years · Male · semi-retired,
- Moving now
Semi-retired single male, seeking a shared accommodation for the next year, two or three; I'm quiet, clean, active, looking for same; I have set a budget of $900.00 - hope to stay within that. Animals ok; drugs, smoke not. NB: Dennis is not my first name; I use it online for security reasons and...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Carole, 55 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Carole
55 years · Female · Educational assistant
- Moving Dec
I am quiet person.i work on call basic with conseil des écoles catholiques du centre est.
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Tina, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Tina
59 years · Female · Semi retired PSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a semi retired PSW. I have a small quiet female dog .
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Cheryl, 64 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Cheryl
64 years · Female · CPP Disability ODSP
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Cheryl and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls area with a budget of $800 per month. I am a quiet person clean and friendly I have a small 11yr old dog who is my best friend truly my heart.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Barry, 59 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Barry
59 years · Male · p Three Panel Company, ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
It would be just me, I am completely chill, laid back. Get along with pets great although none of my own right now. Love summer months, outside as much as possible. Rent would be guaranteed through ODSP, would love to talk more and explain more of my personal info.
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.