40 years + housemates in Cardinal Heights, Ottawa, ON
-
Ian, 62 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Anton, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anton
42 years · Male · Technical writer, IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm an IT guy working full-time at a major Canadian manufacturing company since summer 2022, it's a very stable job, and I mostly work from home. I never smoke tobacco or weed, I don't drink alcohol, I live a quiet orderly relaxed life and never throw parties or go out/return home late, I have...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Craig Hamilton, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Craig Hamilton
60 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Craig Hamilton and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Gloucester with a budget of $800 per month. Just moved to Ottawa for work, new in town.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Rosario Rivera, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Rosario Rivera
40 years · Female · Cashier and Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm very respectful, quiet and keep to myself. I'm very clean and organized as well. I'm looking around Vanier, Montreal Road or Downtown Ottawa. I'm charming, shy and harmonious.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Vanier, ON.
-
Ravi, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ravi
41 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Iam working profession . Currently living orleans looking shared apparment
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Jordan, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
40 years · Male · Garage door technician
- Moving now
Hi, my name is Jordan. I’m 40 years old For Work, I am a garage door technician I might get dirty for work, but at home I’m clean and tidy I’m looking for a room with like-minded people that are easy-going and respect boundaries
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Tammy, 61 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tammy
61 years · Female · administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very clean about my living area. I love to cook and I don't mind cooking together. I am also a bit of an introvert and tend to stay home. I do go out, just not often. I do not smoke at all. I drink wine occasionally. I am quiet and respectful and expect the same from others that I may be li...
Looking in: East Industrial, Ottawa, ON.
-
Mark Postma, 56 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Mark Postma
56 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mark Postma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
-
Pierre-Alizia, 54 years, Other, budget $900 per month $900
Pierre-Alizia
54 years · Other · Independant
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
My name is Pierre (Peter). I’m bilingual. I currently live in Limoges, but I’d like to move to downtown Ottawa because I’d like to socialize downtown. I have a mild intellectual disability, but I’m very independent. I always pay my bills on time, and I’m very organized. I receive ODSP benefits....
Looking in: Côte-de-Sable, Ottawa, ON.
-
Marc, 43 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Marc
43 years · Male · I work at Imaginaire at the Rideau centre
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month or more depending.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kentaro olivia, 40 years, Female, budget $908 per month $908
Kentaro olivia
40 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Actually I have been in Canada for alsmost a year and the place I was living it’s closing at the end of this month
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tina, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tina
44 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
44yr old female looking for a room in the center town downtown Ottawa area, Old Ottawa South, Ottawa South and East Ottawa. Do not drink, Iam 420 friendly.I am quiet, clean, well organized, great at keeping apartment clean and tidy. Extrovert. I'm Easy to get along with. Max rent I can pay with uti...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Alain Gagnon, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Alain Gagnon
55 years · Male · Mortgage Broker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
this for my son who works at Ottawa U and he is 25 yrs old. preference would be to have access to garage for his car. Also works shifts therefore a quiet place is of preference.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kwan, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Kwan
41 years · Male · Mature student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m currently looking for a place to live with friendly, respectful, and LGBT-friendly roommates. I’ve recently decided to enroll in the Event Management program at Algonquin College.Event planning is a field I’m genuinely interested in, and I’m excited to learn, meet new people, and build a...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
laura, 67 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
laura
67 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
love to travel & cook. 67 yrs of young age
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Shak, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Shak
43 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shak and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa East with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Eric, 41 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Eric
41 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m a 41-year-old sales consultant at a local auto dealership here in Orléans. Organized, respectful of shared spaces, and keep cooking simple (just 1-2 meal preps a week). My schedule keeps me pretty busy (shifts range between 9-5 and 12-8, plus a couple of Saturdays a month), so I’m out of the...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
D Jean-Baptiste, 41 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600D Jean-Baptiste
41 years · Male · werehouse worker/student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I m a respectful,clean ,responsible ,and quiet person ..I take good care of my living space,respect other people's privacy,and always try to maintain a peaceful and friendly environments.I am reliable and considerate ,and would be happy to be a respectful member of the household DJB
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kash, 53 years, Male, budget $549 per month $549Kash
53 years · Male · Security Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello There I am a mature working professional male looking for a room near Blair station. I own my own house in Toronto area, and am using this opportunity to learn the various areas of Ottawa before deciding to purchase (moving my spouse out to Ottawa). As I will be dividing my time between...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Tammy, 46 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Tammy
46 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Work full time Looking to rent a room asap
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Darrell Bellrose, 70 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Darrell Bellrose
70 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I am easy going and do more than my share of house duties
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Judas, 48 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Judas
48 years · Male · Supply Chain Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a respectful, responsible, and easy-going working professional. I’m clean and tidy, value a peaceful home, and am considerate of the people I live with. I respect other people’s privacy and personal space while also being friendly and approachable. I’m looking for a comfortable, well-maintained...
Looking in: Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
-
Chantal, 60 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Chantal
60 years · Female · Vet tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Private, clean, quiet place with bathtub. Great communication and cooking skills. Very respectful and responsible
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa East, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.