Single housemates in Cardinal Heights, Ottawa, ON
-
Ian, 62 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Zachariah Crête, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month New $850
Zachariah Crête
33 years · Male · Carpenter, Landscaper, Gardener, Chef
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Zach Crête and I'm looking for a room in Ottawa, Orléans and Gloucester with a budget of $850 per month. I am a clean 33 year old white male who is quiet and does not party or make too much noise. Looking to move in ASAP.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Orléans, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Anton, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anton
42 years · Male · Technical writer, IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm an IT guy working full-time at a major Canadian manufacturing company since summer 2022, it's a very stable job, and I mostly work from home. I never smoke tobacco or weed, I don't drink alcohol, I live a quiet orderly relaxed life and never throw parties or go out/return home late, I have...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Nas, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Nas
38 years · Male · Entrepreneur
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm looking to move back to Ottawa, so I need a temporary place to stay while I work out a long term arrangement. I'm down to Earth. Help where I can when I'm around. I like to make a positive impact :)
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
olivia, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900olivia
18 years · Female · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Olivia. I’m looking for a place in Orléans or Gloucester with a budget of $900 per month. I’m easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. I’m in school, so I keep a pretty steady routine and I’m usually busy with classes or work. I get along well with different personalities and I’m a...
Looking in: Orléans, ON, Orléans Avalon - Notting Gate - Fallingbrook - Gardenway South, Orléans, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Karl, 37 years, Male, budget $1,900 per month $1,900Karl
37 years · Male · Security Industry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet, respectful and responsible professional looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home. I work full-time and also work weekdays at a school. I’m a non-smoker, have no pets, and would be the only occupant. I’m specifically looking for a private, self-contained, non-shared unit, p...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Balan Kan, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Balan Kan
21 years · Male · programmer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
finished uni. I am 21. working now. looking for shared room.
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Chloe, 31 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Chloe
31 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! My name is Chloe, I am in my early thirties. I work as a preschool teacher. Love pets but don't have any. My hobbies include camping, sewing, napping and playing with my nephews
Looking in: Tiny, Simcoe County, ON & Tiny, Simcoe County, ON.
-
Elvire Sandra, 26 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Elvire Sandra
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hello, my name is Elvire I am a girl and I have to start a new study at the University of Ottawa, I am calm, polite, clean, easy-going and bilingual.
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Emmanuel Eschyle, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Emmanuel Eschyle
33 years · Male · RESPONSABLE DE CUISINE
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
NOUVEL ARRIVANT, Je suis une personne conviviale, responsable et respectueuse. Professionnel de la gastronomie avec plusieurs années d'expérience, j'aime vivre dans un environnement propre, organisé et chaleureux. Je suis ouvert aux échanges, parle plusieurs langues et apprécie la diversité cultur...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Ibrahim, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ibrahim
32 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm Ibrahim, a future full-time student looking for a clean and quiet room to rent. I'm respectful, organized, and easy to live with. I enjoy a calm environment for studying and always keep shared spaces clean. I'm looking for a place where everyone respects each other's privacy and gets along we...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Sandro, 37 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Sandro
37 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Respectful,friendly,always be working, peaceful and quiet ,don't smoke or drink ,have no pets, im dont have ocd just like to have clean organized environment just to make it feel like is home.
Looking in: Viscount Alexander Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Leonella, 27 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Leonella
27 years · Female · Étudiante
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Leo and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester and Viscount Alexander Park with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON & Viscount Alexander Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nadim, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month Updated $650
Nadim
26 years · Male · Working Preofessional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m new here and recently started working in [your city]. I’m a clean, respectful, and easygoing person who enjoys a friendly environment. I’m responsible for rent and like to keep things tidy. Looking forward to finding a comfortable place and great roommates!
Looking in: Overbrook - McArthur Kingsview Park, Vanier, ON, Eastway Gardens, Ottawa, ON & Castle Heights, Gloucester, ON.
-
Emabel N, 35 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Emabel N
35 years · Female · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very quiet, reserved person, who prides herself on keeping her environment clean and noise free.
Looking in: Beacon Hill North, Gloucester, ON.
-
Craig Hamilton, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Craig Hamilton
60 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Craig Hamilton and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Gloucester with a budget of $800 per month. Just moved to Ottawa for work, new in town.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Chas, 37 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chas
37 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
Verry easy going funny clean and love to cook. Work most of my life away so will barely be in the apartment.
Looking in: Vainer North Kingsview Park, Vanier, ON.
-
CARL, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
CARL
21 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm CARL and I'm looking for a place in Vanier with a budget of $600 to 700 per month one room.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Rosario Rivera, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Rosario Rivera
40 years · Female · Cashier and Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm very respectful, quiet and keep to myself. I'm very clean and organized as well. I'm looking around Vanier, Montreal Road or Downtown Ottawa. I'm charming, shy and harmonious.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Vanier, ON.
-
Ravi, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ravi
41 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Iam working profession . Currently living orleans looking shared apparment
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Kevin KEVIN Beugre, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Kevin KEVIN Beugre
27 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kevin KEVIN Beugre and I'm looking for a place in Vanier with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Anshika Sethi, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Anshika Sethi
22 years · Female · Healthcare worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anshika Sethi and I'm looking for a place in Vanier with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Dorval D, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Dorval D
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
My name is Dorgeline. I’m student. I’m looking for a room to rent. I don’t have pet
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.