Single housemates in Cherry Grove, AB
-
Kenny Charles, 55 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Daniel, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Daniel
40 years · Male · Pharmacist
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Crimpson, 19 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Crimpson
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Jewels, and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a maximum budget of $500 per month starting January 2027 for 3 months until the end of March. I am a student taking the Community Social Work program at the College.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Chirag Modi, 28 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Chirag Modi
28 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chirag Modi and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Levi, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Levi
22 years · Male · Floorhand
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Levi and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month. I work 20/4 usually off work at 7 and up for 5:30. I need somewhere I can make coffee, sandwiches and sleep while I save up some of my hard earned cash.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
OSCAR, 42 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
OSCAR
42 years · Male · Pipefitter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hard working, honest, easy going individual. In Sparks for work and just looking for a place to hang my hat, but if I can make a few new friends in the process, even better.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Cochrane, AB.
-
Taylor Knight, 33 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Taylor Knight
33 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Taylor Knight and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
JA MANALILI, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
JA MANALILI
34 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm JA MANALILI and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Drayton, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Drayton
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Drayton and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Caleb, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Caleb
24 years · Male · Resort
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi! I’m from New Zealand and currently in Canada on a working visa. I’m moving to Cold Lake for a new job and am looking for a clean, comfortable room to rent. I’m a friendly, respectful, and easy-going person. I’m clean, responsible, and considerate of shared spaces. I’m looking for a good place...
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Arthur Nemish, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arthur Nemish
23 years · Male · Military
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a firefighter, so often won’t be in the house due to shifts! Love nature, the outdoors, and keep a tidy space.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Dave, 53 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dave
53 years · Male · Janitor
- Moving now
I work 8 days put and only home 6 and am a quiet person that respects the space. Looking for also quiet respectful roommate.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Charles, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Charles
36 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
I am an Engineer looking to rent a room for a monthly stay. I am an exceptionally clean and quiet. Because I live in Edmonton, I will be travelling there every week or two to visit, meaning I will frequently be away on weekends. I do not smoke and have no pets.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Doreenda Adjeivi, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Doreenda Adjeivi
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’ll be starting school in September forbthe CSW program. Im very clean and well mannered 😌.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Jyoti, 28 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Jyoti
28 years · Female · Store manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for private room or sharing both will work for me . But my roommate should be Indian Punjabi girl
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Blessing Ateh, 30 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Blessing Ateh
30 years · Female · Front counter attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Blessing Ateh and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $650 per month.am looking for my sister who is coming in by next month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Upani, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Upani
20 years · Female · Hca
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Upani and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Nyx, 32 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600Nyx
32 years · Male · Professional worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nyx and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Sara, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sara
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sara and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Melody Schmitke, 50 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Melody Schmitke
50 years · Male · Trucker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chad Schmitke and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Jolan Neumann, 35 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Jolan Neumann
35 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jolan Neumann and I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Matthew, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Matthew
21 years · Male · Food service worker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matthew and I'm looking for a furnished place in Cold Lake with a budget of $700 per month. I am currently working as a food service worker, and will likely be starting a second job soon. I am a fairly quiet person.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Dee, 25 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Dee
25 years · Other · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Cold Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
-
Gord, 58 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Gord
58 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet non smoker easy to get along with. Self employed hard worker long days so not home much. Open minded. Clean and friendly.
Looking in: Cold Lake, AB.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.