Female housemates in Cowichan, BC
-
Crystal, 36 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Katrina, 50 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Katrina
50 years · Female · Surveillance Operator
- Moving now
I work 5 days a week in Duncan. I'm pretty quiet.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Carmen, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Carmen
46 years · Female · Health Records Clerk/Environmental Services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m currently in a six month lease ending on Feb 15th. I am looking for a more affordable option in a shared space. I am a single, non-smoker, non-partier with no pets, employed full time with the same employer for over a year. I’m new to Duncan but grew up close by. I’m looking for a privat...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
anna, 60 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
anna
60 years · Female · retired nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anna and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
V, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
V
48 years · Female · accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm planning to work at the winery in Cowichan valley
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Cheryl Lynne Howard, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Cheryl Lynne Howard
44 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cheryl Lynne Howard and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kathryn, 62 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Kathryn
62 years · Female · Hospital administrative assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
I’m really easy-going, like to socialize, but also have my own space, I’m good at cleaning but not cooking, I do go out to socialize so I’m not home all the time. I have two Chihuahuas, which is the problem in trying to find housing so if we are able to find a big place that allows pets that would b...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
mary mckeogh, 73 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000mary mckeogh
73 years · Female · nurse/therapist
- Moving now
very quiet, clean, responsible, and very considerate of others.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kady, 36 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Kady
36 years · Female · Hairstylist
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Just looking to see what’s out there . Haven’t been here too long
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Sarah, 36 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sarah
36 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I am open to all types of living situations. I have an urgent need for shelter June 10.
Looking in: Cowichan 9, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Leah Vance, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Leah Vance
34 years · Female · Customer Service/Retail
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hello! My name is Leah and I'm looking for a place in Duncan or North Cowichan with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m quiet, clean, and keep to myself outside of work hours. I’m working in retail while attending university online. I am a regular 420 user (outside) so I’m looking for someone who is c...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & North Cowichan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Senjuti Basak, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Senjuti Basak
28 years · Female · Engineer in Training
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have a 4-year old, extremely well behaved, neutered and house-friendly cat and I’m looking for a place, starting November 1st. I’m working at a retail store (Winners/Homesense) and an after-school tutoring centre (Kumon) in Nanaimo, have a steady-income and am looking for a place starting next mon...
Looking in: Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
Kimberly, 23 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300
Kimberly
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kim and I'm looking for a place in the Cobble Hill area. I love music, dancing, crafts, food, and clothes. Would prefer not to spend more than $1200/month and I'd prefer a flexible lease until I'm sure of where I'm settling down. I mostly keep to myself but would also love to make friends. O...
Looking in: Cobble Hill, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Angie C, 62 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Angie C
62 years · Female · Admin Asst in Ontario, mum looking for room for son (rower)
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Angie Ciepiela and I'm looking for a place in Shawnigan Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month. Actually, it's not for myself. It is for my son who is a high-level rower and moving to the National Training Centre. My son Michael is moving from Ontario to BC on Nov 1st to join the rowing nati...
Looking in: Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Reilly, 41 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Reilly
41 years · Female · Masters of counselling psychology student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m easy going and love to build community wherever I go. I’m a folk musician, cat lover, yoga, love to go for hikes and coffee. Home body, no partying. Am completing my practicum in my MA in Counselling Psych at a group practice in Victoria.
Looking in: Cobble Hill, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, East Saanich 2, Saanichton, Capital Regional District, BC, Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Fernwood, Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Shel, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Shel
59 years · Female · Admin
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Shel and I'm looking for a place in Cobble Hill and Shawnigan Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month. I have a senior citizen small dog. I’m looking for a furnished suite or room with an ensuite. I am a creative person and I work. I paint, draw, garden, cook and I have outdoor interests as w...
Looking in: Cobble Hill, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Katarina Duke, 38 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Katarina Duke
38 years · Female · Marine Conservation
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Katarina and I have a room in my house for rent until March 31. I do have dogs and a tortoise but they love people. So whoever it is must love animals.
Looking in: Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Rania, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Rania
28 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hello! I’m looking for a long-term room near Mill Bay for October. I’m a full-time cook, quiet, clean, respectful and responsible. I don’t smoke or party, and I always pay my rent on time. I have one calm indoor cat. Thank you for considering me!
Looking in: Mill Bay, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Theresa, 23 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Theresa
23 years · Female · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I like being around people as well being with myself, my stuff doesn’t lie around in the house and I do my chores carefully.
Looking in: Chemainus, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Amelie, 21 years, Female, budget $1,900 per month New $1,900
Amelie
21 years · Female · Interior Architecture Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Amelie and I'm looking for a place near Vancouver or Richmond with a budget of $1,900 per month. I am gonna be studying abroad in Richmond from January to April, wich is why im searching for a place to live here. I am a very outgoing and creative Person. I love spending time with my fiends,...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, South Vancouver Island, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Kerrisdale, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Solana, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Solana
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I'm a student looking for a quiet room, basement suite, or private studio, preferably in Victoria, Saanich, North Saanich, or Oak Bay. Furnished or unfurnished — either is fine! I'm very clean, tidy, respectful, and easygoing. I don't smoke, have pets, or host visitors. My b...
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC, Saanich, Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC & North Saanich, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Widerlie, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Widerlie
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm interested in renting the furnished room. A bit about me: I'm a young professional currently living in langford I'm clean, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces I'm looking for a comfortable place close to campus while I work I don't smoke, have no pets, and I'm responsible with...
Looking in: North Saanich, Capital Regional District, BC.
-
Marrianne, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Marrianne
30 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a solo room/master bedroom
Looking in: Ladysmith, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.