Single housemates in Cowichan, BC
-
Crystal, 36 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Katrina, 50 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Katrina
50 years · Female · Surveillance Operator
- Moving now
I work 5 days a week in Duncan. I'm pretty quiet.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Carmen, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Carmen
46 years · Female · Health Records Clerk/Environmental Services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m currently in a six month lease ending on Feb 15th. I am looking for a more affordable option in a shared space. I am a single, non-smoker, non-partier with no pets, employed full time with the same employer for over a year. I’m new to Duncan but grew up close by. I’m looking for a privat...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Garth Glover, 77 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Garth Glover
77 years · Male · Retired Gold Prospector
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Good shape. Do not smoke , drink, or use drugs of any kind but do not care if you do. 7 year old male dog. Lab/Saint Bernard. Prefer sharing with woman but not set in stone.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Sampson, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sampson
32 years · Male · Pharmacist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sampson and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m a pharmacist and moving to town for work.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
anna, 60 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
anna
60 years · Female · retired nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anna and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly, 50 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Kelly
50 years · Male · Water/Wastewater Technician
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Kelly and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Geoff Campbell, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Geoff Campbell
46 years · Male · Disability
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I am quite hard working and love to cook
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
David, 81 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
David
81 years · Male · Retirement
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David and I'm looking for a place in the Duncan area with a budget of $700 per month. I am quiet, like cooking my own meals. I would like a room with a bathroom, but I am quite prepared to share. I don’t do drugs and I’m not interested in sharing with someone who does. I enjoy a beer or gl...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Ken Donnelly, 59 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ken Donnelly
59 years · Male · Retired ( Canada pension disability)
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ken Donnelly and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.my apartment I was living in for the last 7 years on Allenby rd caught on fire July 29th and was deemed to be unfixable due to damage. Great references and very easy to get along with. I’ve been staying in...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brian Chapman, 64 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Brian Chapman
64 years · Male · Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like a quiet home , I do like to cook, go for walks once in a while, basically a home body, respectful, clean, enjoy barbecues like pets, don't have any. looking for a room for me to be comfortable in will be working up early and to bed early possibly 6 days a week. And I am handy around the hou...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Manuel, 48 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Manuel
48 years · Male · Duct Cleaning Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy to get along with, Clean and Quiet, Single, Male, Non-Smoker.
Looking in: BC.
-
V, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
V
48 years · Female · accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm planning to work at the winery in Cowichan valley
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Su, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Su
35 years · Male · Qc
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Su and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
chang, 31 years, Male, budget $799 per month $799chang
31 years · Male · BC government job
- Moving now
I prefer month to month lease, clean quire nice roommate
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Anis, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Anis
35 years · Male · Anis
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anis and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Harry, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Harry
25 years · Male · Banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Harry and I'm looking for a room in Duncan, as I'm relocating for a job. 5 days job and weekends I'll be in Victoria. Quiet, respectful, clean.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Cheryl Lynne Howard, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Cheryl Lynne Howard
44 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cheryl Lynne Howard and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
A., 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000A.
23 years · Male · Driving
- Moving now
I am quiet and don't make a mess. I am friendly
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Daemon, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Daemon
29 years · Male · Shift Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a pretty quiet and respectful guy, I like to go to the gym, hike, play pool and watch YouTube in my spare time. I work full time at Starbucks in town. And I don’t drink or party.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kathryn, 62 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Kathryn
62 years · Female · Hospital administrative assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
I’m really easy-going, like to socialize, but also have my own space, I’m good at cleaning but not cooking, I do go out to socialize so I’m not home all the time. I have two Chihuahuas, which is the problem in trying to find housing so if we are able to find a big place that allows pets that would b...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Satoshi, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Satoshi
30 years · Male · Farm Worker
- Moving now
I'm clean, respectful, and considerate of the people I live with. I'm pretty down-to-earth, laid-back, and easygoing, and I always respect other people's space and privacy. I like keeping shared spaces clean and comfortable, and I'm easy to communicate with. I'm moving to Duncan for work and looking...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Innocent, 55 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Innocent
55 years · Male · Production worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very respectful and love a healthy life. I don’t smoke or drink and don’t have any pet. After work, I Love staying indoors reading books and go for my walks. I would love non toxic people, respectful and non smoker.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
mary mckeogh, 73 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000mary mckeogh
73 years · Female · nurse/therapist
- Moving now
very quiet, clean, responsible, and very considerate of others.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.