40 years + housemates in Dechene West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB
-
Cecilia, 65 years, Female, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Jenny Phan, 40 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Jenny Phan
40 years · Female · Nail Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jenny Phan and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $500+ per month.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Rachid, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Rachid
51 years · Male · Receiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm rachid , I'm 51 and looking to rent a room starting August 1st , I'm a calm and easy going person , looking especially in the Westend area .
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Mahsa, 47 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Mahsa
47 years · Female · Safety Instructor NexusHub.ca
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
need a room, preferably ensuite bath, for September, October and November...Thank you
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sandy, 57 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Sandy
57 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Sandy and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Callingwood South West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Jennifer, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jennifer
40 years · Female · 4
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a place for me,husband and 2 young children.
Looking in: Edgemont West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Kenneth Edenojie, 58 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750Kenneth Edenojie
58 years · Male · Security Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm an easy going person who mind his business. My job is mainly night shifts. I'm not comfortable with pets, smoking or loud noise.
Looking in: Rosenthal West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Joe, 59 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Joe
59 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joe and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: West Jasper Place West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sandro, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sandro
49 years · Male · Regional Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Sandro, a Brazilian-Canadian professional currently based in Calgary. I recently accepted a new Regional Sales Manager role within the organization I work for, which now has me working in Edmonton, Monday through Thursday/ Friday. Because of that, I’m looking for accommodation for approximat...
Looking in: Mayfield West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Jeanine (Jeanie), 65 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jeanine (Jeanie)
65 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving Nov
Am very quiet and easy going. I am clean and tidy and do whatever needs doing around the home to keep things running well. I enjoy reading, movies, binge watching great shows :), comedy, outdoor activities, conversations in tea and coffee shops, and at home, discussing books, going to live theatre,...
Looking in: University of Alberta South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
DC, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Hina, 42 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Hina
42 years · Male · Mba
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hina and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Edmonton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Rideau Park South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB & Duggan South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Ken Davey, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ken Davey
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Looking for long term home to live in Duggan
Looking in: Duggan South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Marc, 63 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Marc
63 years · Male · Plant worket
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Central Edmonton with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Westmount Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
andrew, 82 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
andrew
82 years · Male · Art and philosophy
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am helping an older gentleman (81 yrs) to find a short-term rental room in the strathcona area of Edmonton. 3 month lease would be preferable! He is tidy, quite, conscientious, polite, kind, worldly, and has backpacked all over the world. Thank you, Melissa
Looking in: Strathcona South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Caroline, 58 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Caroline
58 years · Female · Residential cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am relatively a quiet person, who likes to keep my surroundings clean and tidy. I enjoy the outdoors, sitting out in the sunshine, going for walks often. I am easy to get along with, as long as there is good communication, on both sides.
Looking in: South Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Patrick, 66 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Patrick
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Patrick and I'm looking for a place in Central Edmonton with a budget of $600 per month. I am clean, quiet, I like to cook and keep the kitchen area clean. I am a light social drinker but don't smoke. I prefer non smokers for roomies, looking for furnished
-
Background check
Looking in: Westmount Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB & Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Joella, 75 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Joella
75 years · Female · Researcher/writer
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I have lived in shared housing many times in my many moves around the country and in the States. I enjoy much sharing of ideas and thoughts and cooperation with chores that arise, or can be happy in quiet solitude. I am a senior woman doing research for a podcast or book. Depending on how my rese...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Central Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Ahtesham, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Ahtesham
40 years · Male · Photographer/Videographer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ahtesham, and I’m looking for a room in South Edmonton with a budget of $600 per month, moving in on November 15. I’m clean, organized, responsible, and respectful of shared spaces. I maintain a regular routine, enjoy going to the gym, and value a peaceful, tidy living environment. I’m al...
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Brennan Kimble, 57 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Brennan Kimble
57 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m quiet, I work a lot, non drinker, non smoker, I don’t care for loud music, I’m easy to get along with.
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Nadeem, 58 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400Nadeem
58 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nadeem and I'm looking for a place in South Edmonton with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Mark, 51 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Mark
51 years · Male · Journeyman welder
- Moving now
- Team up
I work 6 pm.to 6 am 4-6 days a week. So I am nearly invisible. I have been a welder 30+ years, worked from the GTA, Ontario cities, manotoba alberta Saskatchewan and bc. I am a professional, mature person, born and raised canadain, I respect others and have lived with others for years while maintain...
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Aaron, 50 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Aaron
50 years · Male · Sr. Director Corporate Planning
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a quite, clean professional who gets along well with people. I prefer a house that is tidy and respectful. I am fine with pets.
Looking in: South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Yevhen, 56 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Yevhen
56 years · Male · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yevhen and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Dovercourt West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.