Student housemates in Deer Park Midtown, Toronto, ON
-
Krishma noori, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Travis Eweka, 20 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Travis Eweka
20 years · Male · Student ambassadors and sales lead
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Travis and I'm looking for a place in Toronto and Downtown. I’m pretty chill ngl, I like to have my girlfriend over and she might stay for days so if you’re cool I’m cool and we’re cool then let’s do some business.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Downtown, ON & Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Sara, 35 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Sara
35 years · Other · IT, part-time student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone, I'm Sara, from Toronto. ⭐About Me: 35, AFAB (assigned female) but am non-binary (they/them). Open to 1-2 roommates, preferably queer-friendly and in their mid-20s or older. 📍Preferred Locations: ✅ Annex, Midtown, Cabbagetown, Riverdale, East York. ❌ West of Keele (no Parkdale)...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Maeni, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Maeni
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I go by Maeni. I’m an Industrial Design student and would describe myself as a mix of Type A and Type B personalities. I’m generally quiet and keep to myself, but I’m friendly and enjoy conversations when approached. I take private singing lessons at my instructor’s home and may occasionally...
Looking in: North York, ON & Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Aki, 38 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Aki
38 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm from Japan. I work as a nurse in Japan. I'm staying in Toronto until December 23rd to study abroad. I'm looking for a share house where I can spend a quiet time.
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Elaine, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Elaine
22 years · Female · Student, Accounting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi!! My name is Elaine and I am a 22 y/o student at York University. I am a Canadian citizen originally from Vaughan and am looking to move out of my parent’s house. I am quiet but sociable, respectful, sweet, and responsible. I currently have 3 sources of income coming from two part-time jobs th...
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
karen alvarado, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
karen alvarado
28 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Karen, I’m from Mexico 😊 I’m currently looking for a room for myself and my cat Sheldon. We are both very calm, clean, and respectful. I’m a student at Seneca College, so I’m ideally looking for a place with easy access to Line 1 (Yonge) to commute. About me: I’m an organized...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Downtown, Toronto, ON, Bloor West Village West End, Toronto, ON & Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Mennen Pierre, 18 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Mennen Pierre
18 years · Female · Student and sales
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a student with dual income looking for a roommate to sign a lease with me
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Midtown, Toronto, ON & Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Eke jeje, 20 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Eke jeje
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m looking for a long-term sublease at either 110 Broadway Avenue or 120Broadway Avenue starting in November or December. I’m looking for a minimum of 6 months. Please let me know if you have anything available. Thank you! I’m a female all documents are ready don’t mind lease transfer either
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
B, 21 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750B
21 years · Female · Real estate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm B and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Jessica, 22 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Jessica
22 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a female master’s student looking for a place (and potential people to room with). I would say I’m carefree, down to earth and looking for someone similar 💕 For hobbies….lol. My go-to is trying new restaurants in different parts of the city.
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Emma, 21 years, Female, budget $1,501 per month $1,501
Emma
21 years · Female · Working/Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for non party, normal, hard working roomate. I work and go to TMU and want a safe, clean place to live until next summer.
Looking in: Rosedale Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Sarosh, 29 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Updated $2,000Sarosh
29 years · Male · Project Specialist (Intend to take some courses at UofT)
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an engineering graduate who doesn't smoke, drink, or party (not at home, at least). I prefer calm and peace at home. I am also quite clean and respectful. I have lived in several countries, and I am easy to get along with. Just looking for a clean and relatively private space. I do have a rem...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON, Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON, Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON & Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Pranav, 17 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Pranav
17 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm organized, keep to myself, and quiet. Just looking for a place closer to school.
Looking in: Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Daniel Cao, 17 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Daniel Cao
17 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m fine to living with anybody I’m a chill guy don’t normally talk and act late sleeper also likes to cook
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Fortune Eziefula, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Fortune Eziefula
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fortune Eziefula and I'm looking for a place in Midtown with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Kripa Pandey, 27 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Kripa Pandey
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kripa Pandey and I'm looking for a place in Midtown with a budget of $900 per month. I am Nepali Accepted in George brown college casa loma. looking for a place near the college and female roommate.
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Dr Abdul Ibra, 33 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Dr Abdul Ibra
33 years · Male · Professor and Doctor of Clinical Pharmacy
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm responsible, respectful, and highly organized. I value a clean, quiet, and friendly living environment, and I always treat shared spaces with care. I'm focused on my studies and professional goals, so I lead a calm lifestyle and spend most of my time studying, working, or exercising. I believ...
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Vikhnesh Krishna, 26 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Vikhnesh Krishna
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean and easygoing roommate who values a peaceful living environment. I always clean up after myself, respect personal space and shared areas, and prefer to communicate openly to avoid misunderstandings. I’m considerate of others, mindful of noise, and committed to creating a comfortable and...
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Jay, 24 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jay
24 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, looking to find a (one) roommate as I'm studying in Toronto. I'm a bit particular on cleanliness and mostly a homebody, but I also have an odd sleeping schedule. I don't smoke, but I do take an eddie from time to time, so at least you won't be encumbered by the smell (the best upside to an acco...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Nikan, 24 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Nikan
24 years · Male · Teller at TD
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nikan and I'm looking for a place in around Midtown/Downtown with a budget of $900 per month. I'm clean, reliable, and considerate. Looking for roommates that share those values as well.
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON, The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON, Trinity Bellwoods Downtown, Toronto, ON, Christie Pits Midtown, Toronto, ON & Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Nareen, 32 years, Other, budget $2,200 per month $2,200
Nareen
32 years · Other · Private
- Moving now
- Student
Respectful, responsible, and considerate. Finishing higher education. Enjoy travelling, dining, and city life.
Looking in: Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
chaiwon, 26 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500chaiwon
26 years · Female · PhD student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Chaiwon, and I'm looking for a place in The Annex or Yorkville with a budget of around $1,500 per month (utilities included).
Looking in: The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON & Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Ali Ahmed, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Ali Ahmed
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m clean, respectful, and easy to live with. I like keeping common spaces tidy, and I’m good about paying rent and bills on time. I balance being social and friendly with respecting privacy and quiet time. I’d love to live in a space that feels positive, comfortable, and welcoming.Near Bloor street...
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, Bloor West Village West End, Toronto, ON, Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON & Cumberland, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.