Single housemates in Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC
-
Crystal, 36 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Gail, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Sean, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month New $850
Sean
24 years · Male · Just Junk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sean and I'm looking for a place in Victoria with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Victoria, Capital Regional District, BC, Langford, Capital Regional District, BC, Sooke, Capital Regional District, BC, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
Evan Rogers, 33 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Evan Rogers
33 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Looking for a room for 4 months while I work on an Engineering crew for the pipeline.
Looking in: Grande Prairie, AB.
-
Leah Vance, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Leah Vance
34 years · Female · Customer Service/Retail
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hello! My name is Leah and I'm looking for a place in Duncan or North Cowichan with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m quiet, clean, and keep to myself outside of work hours. I’m working in retail while attending university online. I am a regular 420 user (outside) so I’m looking for someone who is c...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & North Cowichan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Katrina, 50 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Katrina
50 years · Female · Surveillance Operator
- Moving now
I work 5 days a week in Duncan. I'm pretty quiet.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Carmen, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Carmen
46 years · Female · Health Records Clerk/Environmental Services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m currently in a six month lease ending on Feb 15th. I am looking for a more affordable option in a shared space. I am a single, non-smoker, non-partier with no pets, employed full time with the same employer for over a year. I’m new to Duncan but grew up close by. I’m looking for a privat...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Garth Glover, 77 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Garth Glover
77 years · Male · Retired Gold Prospector
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Good shape. Do not smoke , drink, or use drugs of any kind but do not care if you do. 7 year old male dog. Lab/Saint Bernard. Prefer sharing with woman but not set in stone.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Sampson, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sampson
32 years · Male · Pharmacist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sampson and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month. I’m a pharmacist and moving to town for work.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
anna, 60 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
anna
60 years · Female · retired nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anna and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Kelly, 50 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Kelly
50 years · Male · Water/Wastewater Technician
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Kelly and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Geoff Campbell, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Geoff Campbell
46 years · Male · Disability
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I am quite hard working and love to cook
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
David, 81 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
David
81 years · Male · Retirement
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David and I'm looking for a place in the Duncan area with a budget of $700 per month. I am quiet, like cooking my own meals. I would like a room with a bathroom, but I am quite prepared to share. I don’t do drugs and I’m not interested in sharing with someone who does. I enjoy a beer or gl...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brian Chapman, 64 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Brian Chapman
64 years · Male · Superintendent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like a quiet home , I do like to cook, go for walks once in a while, basically a home body, respectful, clean, enjoy barbecues like pets, don't have any. looking for a room for me to be comfortable in will be working up early and to bed early possibly 6 days a week. And I am handy around the hou...
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Manuel, 48 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Manuel
48 years · Male · Duct Cleaning Technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy to get along with, Clean and Quiet, Single, Male, Non-Smoker.
Looking in: BC.
-
Sarah, 36 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sarah
36 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I am open to all types of living situations. I have an urgent need for shelter June 10.
Looking in: Cowichan 9, Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
V, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
V
48 years · Female · accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm planning to work at the winery in Cowichan valley
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Karanvir, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Karanvir
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a room that should be near 600-700
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brent, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Brent
22 years · Male · Forklift Operator
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Brent and I'm looking for a place in Duncan, Cobble Hill and Shawnigan Lake with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Cobble Hill, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC & Shawnigan Lake, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Su, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Su
35 years · Male · Qc
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Su and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
chang, 31 years, Male, budget $799 per month $799chang
31 years · Male · BC government job
- Moving now
I prefer month to month lease, clean quire nice roommate
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Anis, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Anis
35 years · Male · Anis
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anis and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Harry, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Harry
25 years · Male · Banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Harry and I'm looking for a room in Duncan, as I'm relocating for a job. 5 days job and weekends I'll be in Victoria. Quiet, respectful, clean.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Cheryl Lynne Howard, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Cheryl Lynne Howard
44 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cheryl Lynne Howard and I'm looking for a place in Duncan with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Duncan, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.