Male housemates in Earlscourt West End, York, ON
-
Adam Manley, 36 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Metehan, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Metehan
33 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Metehan and I'm looking for a place in West End with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Rafid, 25 years, Male, budget $2,100 per month New $2,100
Rafid
25 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Rafid and my friend and I are looking for a place in Toronto and West End with a budget of $2,100 per month. NOV 1st move in :) Two big rooms for me and my friend. Not basement. Ideally west end. Laundry en suite. Good transit score is ideal!
Looking in: Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Saj, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Saj
30 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Saj and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month. Sociable, chill and respectful. I tend to like to keep things clean especially in common areas. Looking for a trust-worthy and friendly roomie! I have one very friendly cat to come with me. I currently work from...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Corktown Downtown, Toronto, ON, East End, Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Toby, 27 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Toby
27 years · Male · Graphics Operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! I'm Toby, I'm 27 and I am relocating from the UK to Toronto in September. Looking for a room to stay in while I'm here! I'm clean, sociable & very easy to get along with, be that chilled evenings in or going out and exploring. I try to stay active and love running and anything competitive! I...
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Spencer, 26 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Spencer
26 years · Male · Industrial Designer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm a mid twenties designer looking for an affordable west end room close to transit. I don't need anything lavish, just chill roommates and hopefully some sunlight. I'm easy going, tidy and love to make spaces cozy. For hobbies I like rock climbing, photography, parkour, psychedelic music, slac...
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Omar, 24 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Omar
24 years · Male · Advertising
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Omar and I'm looking for a place in West End with a budget of $1,500 per month. I have a full time job in advertising. I'm very easy going and all about genuine connection.
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Dan, 28 years, Male, budget $1,550 per month $1,550
Dan
28 years · Male · Tech Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! 👋 I'm Dan, a 28-year-old working professional in tech. I'm exploring room rental options as I plan my next move, and looking for a calm, clean space to focus, work, and unwind. I’m independent, respectful, and easy to live with. I don’t smoke, don’t party, and I’m not bringing any pets. I...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & The Junction West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Tejveer Janjua, 27 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month Updated $1,600Tejveer Janjua
27 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
I’m a full time Carpenter. I work around the downtown whole year. Looking for good long term accommodation.
Looking in: Christie Pits Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Rody, 33 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Rody
33 years · Male · Manufacturing
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi I'm Rody, been living in Toronto for 4 years. I keep commons area clean and tidy and would love to follow a cleaning schedule. I keep it to myself, mostly quiet in my room, except if I'm not gaming or banging the music :). I also like baking, meal-prepping, photography, investing, watching movies...
Looking in: Runnymede York - Crosstown, York, ON, Harwood York - Crosstown, Toronto, ON, Earlscourt West End, Toronto, ON, Keelesdale York - Crosstown, York, ON & Mount Dennis York - Crosstown, York, ON.
-
NorbU ShErpA, 19 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300
NorbU ShErpA
19 years · Male · Psw
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm NorbU ShErpA and my mom and I are looking for a place in West End with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Steven, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Steven
57 years · Male · interior designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello. I am NOT looking with other people. For some reason it will not allow me to alter this box. I am 57 , openly gay and very open minded. I am very conscientious about tidiness and respecting other peoples space and well being. I am recently out of a long term relationship of 7.5 yrs (amicabl...
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Adalberto, 24 years, Male, budget $5,500 per month Updated $5,500
Adalberto
24 years · Male · Carpet Cleaner / Videomaker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 24-year-old Brazilian and I’ve been living in Canada for the past 3 years. I was a professional soccer player in Brazil for 18 years, so I’m very used to discipline, teamwork, responsibility, and maintaining a good routine. I’m currently studying Electrical Engineering/Technology at Humber...
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Nathan, 24 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
Nathan
24 years · Male · employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean, and easygoing person looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m responsible, considerate of other people’s space, and I like keeping my living area clean and organized. I’m friendly and social but also value privacy and quiet time. I’m looking for a positive and respe...
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Daniel Cao, 17 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Daniel Cao
17 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m fine to living with anybody I’m a chill guy don’t normally talk and act late sleeper also likes to cook
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Fortune Eziefula, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Fortune Eziefula
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fortune Eziefula and I'm looking for a place in Midtown with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Thomas, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Thomas
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet fun guy. Studying at GBP. That’s all there is to know.
Looking in: Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Shravan, 24 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Shravan
24 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am 24 years old, and I currently live downtown. I'm looking to move south closer to work so that my commute becomes a bit easier than it is now. I am clean, organised, respectful, have clear-cut communication when it comes to shared spaces and am usually away for 12 hours in the day. I just want r...
Looking in: Cedarvale Midtown, York, ON.
-
Vikhnesh Krishna, 26 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Vikhnesh Krishna
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean and easygoing roommate who values a peaceful living environment. I always clean up after myself, respect personal space and shared areas, and prefer to communicate openly to avoid misunderstandings. I’m considerate of others, mindful of noise, and committed to creating a comfortable and...
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Sarosh, 29 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000Sarosh
29 years · Male · Project Specialist (Intend to take some courses at UofT)
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an engineering graduate who doesn't smoke, drink, or party (not at home, at least). I prefer calm and peace at home. I am also quite clean and respectful. I have lived in several countries, and I am easy to get along with. Just looking for a clean and relatively private space. I do have a rem...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON, Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON, Casa Loma Midtown, Toronto, ON & Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Pranav, 17 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Pranav
17 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm organized, keep to myself, and quiet. Just looking for a place closer to school.
Looking in: Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Imran, 30 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Imran
30 years · Male · Research Analyst
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Imran and I'm looking for a place in West End with a budget of $2,000 per month. Preferably a house share with our own floors, but open to different options. I work from home so will be there often. In the evenings I either play soccer, go out with friends, play some games, or have a qui...
Looking in: Roncesvalles West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Joshua, 27 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300Joshua
27 years · Male · Registry support assistant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Joshua and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke, Toronto and York with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Toronto, ON & York, ON.
-
John, 35 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500John
35 years · Male · Lawyer
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in York with a budget of $2,500 per month.
Looking in: York, ON.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.