Couples housemates in Etobicoke, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Joyce, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Joyce
35 years · Female · Office
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joyce and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Queensway Terrace North and Queensway Terrace South with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Humber Bay, Etobicoke, ON, Queensway Terrace North, Ottawa, ON, Queensway Terrace South, Ottawa, ON & Queensway Gardens, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Fauziyah Shaumi, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Fauziyah Shaumi
22 years · Female · nanny
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I am looking for a room to stay with my brother. We like to watch movie, sometimes at home, and cooking. We are clean, respect with others roomate, quite. I usually back to my place on the weekends because of job. Most of the time it will be my brother staying in the room.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ola, 30 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month New $1,600Ola
30 years · Male · manager
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ola and I am looking for a place in Mississauga, Etobicoke and North York with a budget of $1,600 per month starting October 20th
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Krish Vikas Savani, 20 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Krish Vikas Savani
20 years · Male · Banking
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krish Savani and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Vaughan and Maple with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Maple, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kirtivardhan kulkarni, 34 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600kirtivardhan kulkarni
34 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for Room on rent..........................................
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mila, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month Updated $1,800
Mila
24 years · Female · Film Production
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mila! I'm a 24 year old who works in film & loves to have friends over, travel, and cook. I'm looking for a place near the water, easily walkable and has a parking space :)
Looking in: Mimico, Etobicoke, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Yash, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Yash
30 years · Male · Analyst’s
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Yash and my partner and I are looking for a place in York - Crosstown with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Weston York - Crosstown, York, ON.
-
Alireza, 38 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Alireza
38 years · Other · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
I friendly jost clining feresh important for me
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Lina & Peter, 21 years, , budget $1,600 per month New $1,600
Lina & Peter
21 years · Couple · PSW, Lifeguard
- Moving Dec
- Student
We are a friendly and respectful couple looking for a room closer to our workplaces. We keep to ourselves but are more than happy to chat and make friends!
Looking in: Lawrence Manor, North York, ON, Forest Hill Midtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON, Midtown, Toronto, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Paloma & Alandra, 28 & 30 years, Females, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Paloma & Alandra
28 & 30 years · Females · Working full time
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
we are very open minded, easy going people. I am currently on a break from school while working. Alandra has graduated and is now working. I know this is a strange way to meet people.. please message me if you would like to talk more/talk on the phone. Best, Paloma and Alandra
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Tua & Kyrah, 20 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tua & Kyrah
20 years · Couple · Student/Working Professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My girlfriend and I are both Preschool Teachers who work Monday-Friday, 9-6pm shifts and live a quiet lifestyle when off work and outside of work on weekends! We enjoy camping, hiking, and spending quality time together on adventures, nature walks, bike/scooter rides etc. We are also 4th year underg...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Charity Smith, 54 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Kayle & Kayla, 30 years, Females, budget $850 per month $850
Kayle & Kayla
30 years · Females · Pharmacy associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We’re quiet, respectful, and easy to get along with. We keep tidy spaces and are looking for a stable long-term place we can settle into. Since we’re sisters, we’re low-drama, considerate of shared spaces, and used to living together — so no adjustment period, no roommate conflicts. We pay rent on t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ayush, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayush
23 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ayush and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.