Student housemates in Falconridge Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Phoenix, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Phoenix
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a second year psychology student at University of Calgary. In my free time I love cooking, sewing, and thrifting! I am quiet and respectful and I like to keep my space clean. I'm looking for a place in northwest of Calgary near UofC.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Abeer Bukhari, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Abeer Bukhari
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm very outgoing and friendly, and a busy student so I won't even be home for very long in the day and am totally fine with the need for connection or personal space. I literally have no qualms with however you are so long as you're a clean roommate.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Wally, 22 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Wally
22 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Graduate student looking for accommodation while studying at the University of Calgary.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shima, 16 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Shima
16 years · Female · Currently looking for a job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shima and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lydia Ederaro, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Lydia Ederaro
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a friendly, respectful, clean, and responsible person. I enjoy keeping my living space neat and comfortable, and I respect other people’s privacy and personal space. I am easygoing, considerate, and easy to communicate with. I believe in being a good roommate by keeping shared spaces clean, bei...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rizza, 40 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Rizza
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
we are looking for good for 2 person and we are both student having a clinical at Aspen senior home
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lawrencia, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Lawrencia
29 years · Female · Student and employed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lawrencia, and I am currently in search of a private room in the red deer this fall starting from September 1st. I am God fearing, clean and organized. If you have any information regarding available lease or know of any leads, I would greatly appreciate your assistance. Please feel...
Looking in: Red Deer College, Red Deer, AB.
-
Brandt, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brandt
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Can be talkative or leave you to your space, Helpful to my roommates when needs be...
-
Background check
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Aiden, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Aiden
22 years · Male · Youth Councilor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm 22 years old, quiet, productive, and very well organized. I don't smoke or drink and am always efficient with time and communication. I like to keep to myself but also open to living with a roomie with similar qualities!
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Lethbridge, AB, Banff, AB, Medicine Hat, AB, Calgary, AB & Saskatoon, SK.
-
Ashton, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ashton
21 years · Male · Student Mount Royal University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am going into my second year of the business program at Mount Royal. I enjoy the outdoors love mountain biking, and downhill skiing. I was raised in a small rural town in Northern Alberta. I am looking for quiet roommates who aren’t big into the bar scene.
Looking in: Rutland Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kylee, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Kylee
19 years · Female · Prep Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Third year criminal justice student studying at Mount Royal University. I'm looking for a place relatively nearby the school for convenience, and also just to have a new experience :) I work Friday to Sunday from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., so I'm pretty busy during the school year. I would love to find...
Looking in: Lincoln Park Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Tracey & Tracey, 52 years, Females, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tracey & Tracey
52 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Tracey and I’m a 52 year young single mom of 3 adult children who are on their own. I currently reside at an intentional community in Cambrian Heights with 6 dudes and I come with great references. I’m finding I’d like to live with fewer people and less mess (I’m very clean and tidy) and...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chaithra, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Chaithra
28 years · Female · Dental Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chaithra and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica Baldwin, 44 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jessica Baldwin
44 years · Female · student/ apprentice welder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey everyone, My name is Jessica and I am 44 years old, I am currently a student and a registered apprentice, in my 1st year of Welding. I have a rescued, neutered 3-year-old male, American pitbull/ Staph mix. He is super friendly, he's never shown aggression toward people, just needs space from...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Olusola, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Olusola
27 years · Male · Data scientist/ Ai Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i work full time as a Data scientist, moving from Calgary to Toronto
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Kade, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Kade
41 years · Male · PDR tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Sorry about the photo, not the best! I'm recently single and need a place to stay! Friendly, clean, maybe a small dog that can stay with me... or with my ex... if it’s a problem the dog staying over. she doesn't have to come, also is there parking as well? Thanks, Kade
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,015 listings, create your free account.