Male housemates in Hay's Shore, Beckwith, ON
-
andy hindriksen, 62 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Aymen, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Aymen
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aymen and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $700~ 800 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Samuel, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Samuel
23 years · Male · Wildland firefighter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Samuel and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Charles Thornton, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Charles Thornton
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
I am quiet,clean,like to b alone,am usually happy,I'm healthy,so no worries there
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Sami Madi, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sami Madi
28 years · Male · Traffic technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Sami Madi and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Dennis, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dennis
55 years · Male · semi-retired,
- Moving now
Semi-retired single male, seeking a shared accommodation for the next year, two or three; I'm quiet, clean, active, looking for same; I have set a budget of $900.00 - hope to stay within that. Animals ok; drugs, smoke not. NB: Dennis is not my first name; I use it online for security reasons and...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Matt
41 years · Male · Retail clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello world , I'm Matt 41. Currently working in Carleton Place, I do have my own car which I'm definitely willing to lend out when I'm not using it to get to work. Drink mostly non-alcoholic beer.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Sushil, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Sushil
26 years · Male · Employed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Looking for peaceful surrondings Want to live in countryside
Looking in: Ashton Station, Ashton, Lanark County, ON.
-
Ben, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ben
30 years · Male · Student, Construction
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Almonte with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am quiet, clean and won't be having visitors. Willing to help around the house.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
J, 39 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000J
39 years · Male · 👨🏻🌾
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm J and I'm looking for a place in McDonald's Corners, Lanark and Perth with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: McDonald's Corners, Lanark County, ON, Lanark, Lanark County, ON, Perth, Lanark County, ON & Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Michael, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Michael
34 years · Male · Tree removal
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I have a friendly happy dog named Daisy. My hobbies are working out at the gym and gaming with friends. I also like the outdoors.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON, Perth, Lanark County, ON & Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Connor, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Connor
65 years · Male · None
- Moving now
Hi, looking for a room in a house with a guy/roommates my own age so somewhere in the 58 to 70 range. Will always come up with my portion of rent. Message me if youre also looking or if you have a room avaiable.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Christo, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Christo
22 years · Male · Plumbing
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Im currently residing in CP, and working just outside Perth. Im thinking of moving closer to the workplace.
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Moshe Kahn, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Moshe Kahn
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I'm a student in Perth, looking for somewhere to stay for the school year.
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
Derfael, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Derfael
19 years · Male · Assistant Produce Manager
- Moving now
I'm tidy, minimalist, and usually keep to myself, but don't mind being social at all.
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
randy, 62 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650randy
62 years · Male · stock shelves
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I'm easy going clean polite like animals. Semi retired. I'm looking to rent a room or share apartment. I'd like sports. I respect other people . I can answer any questions you have honesty. makes everything stress free.
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Shawn, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Shawn
54 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Greetings. I am a young 54 Carpenter Desperately Seeking a room to rent or people interested in splitting on a two-bedroom apartment. ODSP plus employed. I am non-judgmental and easy going. Just want a roof over my head and stop surfing couches. All offers considered
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Barry, 59 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Barry
59 years · Male · p Three Panel Company, ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
It would be just me, I am completely chill, laid back. Get along with pets great although none of my own right now. Love summer months, outside as much as possible. Rent would be guaranteed through ODSP, would love to talk more and explain more of my personal info.
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Eric, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Eric
28 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in smiths falls around $1000/month
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
AKASH, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
AKASH
26 years · Male · Full Time worker
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm AKASH and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Murray, 62 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Murray
62 years · Male · Ironworker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Murray and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls with a budget of $900 per month. I will be working in smith falls. I am a tradesman ironworker. I am quiet, clean and respectful of other. Will be rooming for approximately a month starting October 4 2026
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Luke, 53 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
Luke
53 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls with a budget of $1,100 per month. Professional, quiet, highly organized
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.