40 years + housemates in Hay's Shore, Beckwith, ON
-
andy hindriksen, 62 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Norm Moore, 47 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Norm Moore
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello everyone I’ve recently moved back from out west and I am looking for a nice place to live in Kanata or eastern outskirts! I work as an electrician 5 days a week 7am-4pm. Very quiet individual and looking for someone who is relatively the same! Thanks
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Aymen, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Aymen
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aymen and I'm looking for a place in Carleton Place with a budget of $700~ 800 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Charles Thornton, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Charles Thornton
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
I am quiet,clean,like to b alone,am usually happy,I'm healthy,so no worries there
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Kevin & Johanne, 67 & 68 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin & Johanne
67 & 68 years · Semi-Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Share common interests, enjoy our cooking and cultivate a possible friendship. I am an artist and photographer, with many interests, including painting, website design, e-commerce marketing, movies, reading, music, cultural events, weekend getaways, travel, natural medicine and herbs. We reside in o...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Dennis, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dennis
55 years · Male · semi-retired,
- Moving now
Semi-retired single male, seeking a shared accommodation for the next year, two or three; I'm quiet, clean, active, looking for same; I have set a budget of $900.00 - hope to stay within that. Animals ok; drugs, smoke not. NB: Dennis is not my first name; I use it online for security reasons and...
Looking in: Stittsville, ON.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Matt
41 years · Male · Retail clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello world , I'm Matt 41. Currently working in Carleton Place, I do have my own car which I'm definitely willing to lend out when I'm not using it to get to work. Drink mostly non-alcoholic beer.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Westboro, Ottawa, ON.
-
Ma, 55 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800Ma
55 years · Other · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Non smokers, non drinkers, no drugs or vaping. Great cooks and clean respectful, happy and fun couple looking for a place to find peace and calm in the hectic world we live in.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Angela Schafer & Angela, 69 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Angela Schafer & Angela
69 years · Females · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Easy going, active senior, looking to share house. I enjoy volunteering, travel and cooking.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Amber, 40 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month Updated $2,500
Amber
40 years · Female · Odsp and looking for employment
- Moving now
Hello I'm at quiet and respectful 40 year old woman. I am in search of a 1 bedroom apartment in the Lanark county area. I plan on going back to school in the fall. We are new to Lanark county and we absolutely love it here. I'm a neat freak and love to keep my unit clean. Our hobbies are going for w...
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Iran, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Iran
45 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m very easy, clean and quiet. I like read, paint, embrodery, music, animals, science, philosophy and nature!
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON.
-
Terek, 40 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Terek
40 years · Male · Retired Veteran
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Retired veteran, financially healthy but not looking to build a home yet. Just a living space for now in the quiet area of Almonte. Willing to teamup if you're committed to the area and finding few options.
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Marlene Estensen, 55 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Marlene Estensen
55 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im quiet, clean , not certain what else will fill this out later
Looking in: Almonte, Lanark County, ON.
-
Mary, 62 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Mary
62 years · Female · counsellor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Mary and I'm looking for a place in Perth with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am seeking another down to earth and quiet person to share a home that is scent free as I am highly sensitive to chemical fragrances and cigarettes. It would be great to share with someone who already has a h...
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Jan, 68 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jan
68 years · Female · Retired. I am an artist
- Moving May 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jan and I'm looking for a place in Lanark County with a budget of $800 per month. I’m a happy, positive, creative and inspired person. I desire safe housing to paint, watch some movies and enjoy nature. I’m quiet, respectful of my surroundings and generally keep to myself. I’ll be arriving f...
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
Connor, 65 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Connor
65 years · Male · None
- Moving now
Hi, looking for a room in a house with a guy/roommates my own age so somewhere in the 58 to 70 range. Will always come up with my portion of rent. Message me if youre also looking or if you have a room avaiable.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Joanna, 75 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Joanna
75 years · Female · retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have sold my house and wanting to travel in Mexico. Rental would be possibly one year while I get some banking business finished and wait for my permanent drivers licence in the mail. I had bought a new car and changed residence from Quebec to Ontario. I can provide references for rooms I have ren...
Looking in: Lanark County, ON.
-
randy, 62 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650randy
62 years · Male · stock shelves
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I'm easy going clean polite like animals. Semi retired. I'm looking to rent a room or share apartment. I'd like sports. I respect other people . I can answer any questions you have honesty. makes everything stress free.
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Shawn, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Shawn
54 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Greetings. I am a young 54 Carpenter Desperately Seeking a room to rent or people interested in splitting on a two-bedroom apartment. ODSP plus employed. I am non-judgmental and easy going. Just want a roof over my head and stop surfing couches. All offers considered
Looking in: Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Cheryl, 64 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Cheryl
64 years · Female · CPP Disability ODSP
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Cheryl and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls area with a budget of $800 per month. I am a quiet person clean and friendly I have a small 11yr old dog who is my best friend truly my heart.
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Barry, 59 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Barry
59 years · Male · p Three Panel Company, ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
It would be just me, I am completely chill, laid back. Get along with pets great although none of my own right now. Love summer months, outside as much as possible. Rent would be guaranteed through ODSP, would love to talk more and explain more of my personal info.
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Murray, 62 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Murray
62 years · Male · Ironworker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Murray and I'm looking for a place in Smiths Falls with a budget of $900 per month. I will be working in smith falls. I am a tradesman ironworker. I am quiet, clean and respectful of other. Will be rooming for approximately a month starting October 4 2026
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON.
-
Sylvia OWNER living On Site acceptg ODSP ON Works Retirees Widow Widower Contractor Builder Mason, 64 years, Female, budget $798 per month $798
Sylvia OWNER living On Site acceptg ODSP ON Works Retirees Widow Widower Contractor Builder Mason
64 years · Female · ARE U LOOKG FOR A GREAT PLACE? see below or text back.
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I offer SHORT term and LONG term guestrooms. SAFE clean respectful. On a WORK CONTRACT? call me. CALL ME 613-285-9797 RENOVATG home or cottage? call me, CHANGES IN FAMILY? call me to arrange a viewg — you will luv it here. … thnk you
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Smiths Falls, Lanark County, ON & Perth, Lanark County, ON.
-
Nancy Glover, 65 years, Female, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.