Single housemates in Henry Farm, Toronto, ON
-
Mateen, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Krishma noori, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Samah, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Samah
32 years · Female · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey :) I'm kind, friendly, and also responsible. Looking for like-minded roomies who are considerate, fun, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Saloni, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Saloni
23 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Saloni and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Zee, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Zee
28 years · Female · Gate Agent at Pearson Airport
- Moving Nov
I work Monday-Sunday (various hours), full time. I’m quiet, clean and organized. I’ve always lived alone before, but this economy has proven to be a bit more challenging as of late hence why I’m switching over to a roomate shared living space instead. I’m LGBT, animal and smoker friendly (meaning I’...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Oswaldo, 50 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Oswaldo
50 years · Male · I'm cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oswaldo and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Abdulrahman, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Abdulrahman
34 years · Male · Employed for iqbal food
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Just be friendly and I am doing night shift
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
TARIQ, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
TARIQ
32 years · Male · PLUMBER
- Moving now
- Team up
HI I AM FULL TIME SKILLED TRADE WORKER AND NEED A QUITE AND CLEAN PLACE. THANKS AND BEST REGARDS
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Shazeb, 25 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Shazeb
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional seeking a clean, quiet, and respectful shared space. Responsible, organized.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dharsana, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dharsana
28 years · Female · Graphic/We Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a single working female, looking for a place to rent thats close to my workplace in Thornhill Ontario, and near a subway station preferably between Sheppard-Younge and Don Mills station or close to Finch Station. Looking to move in August 1st.
Looking in: Bayview Village, North York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, North York, ON & Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON.
-
ENPASSANT, 22 years, Male, budget $580 per month New $580ENPASSANT
22 years · Male · Restaurant assistant manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a place in Finch and North York with a budget of $580 per month.
Looking in: Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Arulvelavan Senthilkumar, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Arulvelavan Senthilkumar
27 years · Male · Procurement Specialist
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arulvelavan Senthilkumar and I'm looking for a private room in Markham with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably Upper floor or apartments.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Melissa, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Melissa
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Mustufa, 18 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Mustufa
18 years · Male · Swim Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm new to the city and would like to be rommates with boys around my age
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dima, 31 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Dima
31 years · Female · Full time employee
- Moving now
I'm a female full time employee, I stay out from 9 am to 7 pm and come back to sleep. Very quite, non smoker I don't cook. Just looking for a peaceful room with private bathroom preferably ensuite. In North York around Don Mills, with female roommate.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Sanket, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Sanket
27 years · Male · Finance Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello 👋🏻 My name is Sanket. I am returning back to Canada after a two year long break and looking forward to new fresh beginning .
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Adarsh, 28 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Adarsh
28 years · Male · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a friendly, balanced, and responsible housemate looking to join or start a vibrant shared house. With a background in business management, I know how to manage things responsibly, but I also enjoy relaxing and socializing after a day of work. I'm hoping for a place that feels like a home and whe...
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Emily, 18 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Emily
18 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Emily I am 18 and am looking for a fun environment. To live in long term. Preferably a female of the same age
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & North York, Toronto, ON.
-
Tim, 46 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tim
46 years · Male · Parking
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi my name is Tim, I work full time and I love cats and dogs, I am LGBT+ and would like to room with other LGBT people if possible. Looking for a safe place to rent.
Looking in: North York, Toronto, ON.
-
roy, 50 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400roy
50 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an easy going guy who is quiet and clean.
Looking in: North York, Toronto, ON.
-
Ethen, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ethen
40 years · Male · Electronic field technologies
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an engineer professional working as a Electronic field technologies. I’m quiet, clean/tidy. I don’t mind socializing on weekends sometimes but if that’s not your thing I get it! also i am a pretty easy going guy who minds his own business, loves his personal space and respect others too.
Looking in: North York, Toronto, ON.
-
Christiana, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Christiana
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
I’m a quiet introverted person but I’m open to meeting new people. I’m a hard worker and I don’t party. I also, enjoy hiking and camping. I keep my space clean and respect the privacy of others. I also have a small dog. She would most likely stay in a daycare or sitter during the times I'm not home.
Looking in: Timmins, Cochrane District, ON.
-
Aryaman Banker, 25 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Aryaman Banker
25 years · Male · Financial Analysts
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aryaman Banker and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.