LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Lowville, Burlington, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Keira, 24 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Keira
24 years · Female · Programs & Events Administrator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm relocating from Ottawa to Milton/Cabridge area for work and looking to move in November or December (considering Acton, Rockwood, Nassagaweya, Puslinch as well). Very pet friendly and outgoing personality. I've lived with many roommates, just one other, and on my own, all with little to no issue...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sheena Laryea, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Sheena Laryea
33 years · Female · Profesional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sheena Laryea and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Zara, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Zara
24 years · Female · Pharma
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zara and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
April, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
April
22 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm April and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I am a clean quiet person and have 2 very loving cats.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Julia Gonnet, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Julia Gonnet
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Julia, I just graduated in June and have been staying with my parents over the summer. Now I’m looking for my own place closer to my work. I love to have fun on my free time such as going on walks or to the gym, and being social with friends. I also love spending time in nature and with an...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nayana, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nayana
21 years · Female · Freight Forwarder
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am kind of an introvert and I keep my surroundings clean. Hygiene is a big deal to me and I get along well with responsible people. And I am someone who likes philosophy, art and music.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Dee, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Dee
21 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a roommate in Milton, I am an easygoing and clean person.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
40 years · Male · Instacart
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a very quite & accommodating individual, and I respect everyone's personal space. Also, I like to help others & I have a car. I can help with shopping & bringing in groceries if needed. I can help with household cleaning as well. I work as an Instacart delivery driver & I go out for work on most...
Looking in: North York, ON, Hamilton, ON, Ancaster, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800George
31 years · Male · Teacher/Software
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm George. I'm a musician and software developer looking for a room in Milton, ideally around $800/month. I'm friendly, easygoing, and respectful of people's space and privacy. I spend a lot of my time working on music and creative projects. I'm hoping to find a relaxed, welcoming, canna...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Mansimran, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Mansimran
22 years · Female · Senior Fitness Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mansimran and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I’m a very clean, tidy, and organized person, and I like keeping my space neat and comfortable. I’m kind, polite, and friendly, and I’m generally pretty quiet and respectful of everyone’s personal space. Tha...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Megan, 41 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Megan
41 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Megan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Rick, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rick
54 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rick and I'm looking for a place in Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sini, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Sini
21 years · Female · Operation air
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quite, non alcoholic, non smoking, respectful person who is friendly and want to live in a safe and peaceful atmosphere.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Bibiann, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bibiann
40 years · Female · Developmental Services worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I ‘m an easy going lady that loves a clean space. Open minded and love positive energy.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Tharun, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tharun
25 years · Male · other
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a friendly and creative person who enjoys music, films, and exploring new experiences. I'm respectful of shared spaces, easy to communicate with, and appreciate a clean, comfortable home environment.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Cassie, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Cassie
24 years · Female · .
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm looking for a place with good vibes and people I can comfortably live with. I'm easygoing, clean up after myself, and respectful of shared spaces and everyone's downtime. I'm always up for a chat or to hang out, but I also totally get wanting to come home, put headphones on, and disappear f...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Stoney Creek, ON.
-
Cameron Riel, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Cameron Riel
23 years · Female · Legal admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey!! I am a new grad looking for a roommate in the Milton area.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jayden, 24 years, Male, budget $680 per month $680Jayden
24 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a place in Milton, Moving for work. usually chill apart from work
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nelly, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Nelly
23 years · Female · Social services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a young professional with a full-time job seeking housing in Etobicoke. I’m interested in a private bedroom with an ensuite bathroom or a private bathroom (or a shared bathroom with a clean roommate), including utilities and parking starting January 2027. I like to keep my space clean and organi...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Amanda, 32 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Amanda
32 years · Female · Student (Queens Teaching Program)
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m looking for a short term rental for October through November. I’m a teacher candidate doing a practicum in the area and just need a place to stay :) ideally I’d be there September 27th-November 14th
Looking in: Waterdown, ON.
-
Jaymes, 26 years, Other, budget $750 per month $750
Jaymes
26 years · Other · Support Assistant at Library
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! I am a working professional who works part time at a library. I am responsible, organized, clean, and quiet as well. I love to read, write, and I love marvel and lord of the rings. I would like to meet any potential roommates, just so I can get to know them beforehand! I look forward t...
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Brantford, County of Brant, ON.
-
Janice Francisco, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Janice Francisco
42 years · Female · Seamstress / costumer service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi my name is Janice I am a working professional currently living and working in Ontario. I am responsible, tidy, friendly, respectful, and financially stable, with steady employment. I am a quiet and considerate person who respects neighbours and follows building rules. I am looking for a comfort...
Looking in: Aldershot, Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Astra, 37 years, Female, budget $300 per month New $300
Astra
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Astra, and I am looking for a room to rent in places like Hamilton or Burlington, or maybe Oakville too. Mississauga or Stoney Creek could work as well. I think I am friendly enough and open-minded, but I mostly keep to myself so things stay quiet. I try to be clean and respectful, and I...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Stoney Creek, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.