40 years + housemates in Mahogany, Calgary, AB
-
Bryan Egan, 50 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Stacie, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Stacie
44 years · Female · Fixed income
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm Stacie and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: McKenzie Towne Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kimberly McCaig, 52 years, Female, budget $600 per month Promoted $600
-
Charlie, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Charlie
59 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
Working in Taber and looking for a room for a few months
Looking in: Taber, AB.
-
Tahir Ahmad Khalid, 51 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Tahir Ahmad Khalid
51 years · Male · Paragon Security guard, uber eats driver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
I am very neat and clean person. I always keep my words.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Cory Jones, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Cory Jones
47 years · Female · Unemployed due to car accident a year and a half ago. I'm still recovering
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I'm Cory Jones, I'm home alot with my 2 cats whom I adore and will need outdoor access. I'm recovering from a car accident, hardware in right leg. Its going pretty well but I experience alot of pain due to the accident. I was a fifth class power engineer then a nursing student at Bow Valley. I make...
Looking in: Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Angel, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Angel
43 years · Male · Designer
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Angel and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $500-600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsie, 50 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Chelsie
50 years · Female · 2
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chelsie and my partner and I are looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sam Martine, 47 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Sam Martine
47 years · Female · bartender
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sam Martine and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Tracey & Tracey, 52 years, Females, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tracey & Tracey
52 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Tracey and I’m a 52 year young single mom of 3 adult children who are on their own. I currently reside at an intentional community in Cambrian Heights with 6 dudes and I come with great references. I’m finding I’d like to live with fewer people and less mess (I’m very clean and tidy) and...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Barry, 62 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Barry
62 years · Male · Semi-retired
- Moving now
Clean and quiet older gentleman. Semi-retired.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica Baldwin, 44 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jessica Baldwin
44 years · Female · student/ apprentice welder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey everyone, My name is Jessica and I am 44 years old, I am currently a student and a registered apprentice, in my 1st year of Welding. I have a rescued, neutered 3-year-old male, American pitbull/ Staph mix. He is super friendly, he's never shown aggression toward people, just needs space from...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Pat Connor, 69 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Pat Connor
69 years · Female · Tetired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I’m a 69 yr old woman, pretty cool, used to fancy myself a hippie. I’m into my pets, nature, I love peace and quiet and some grass and trees, it’s good for my soul. I’ve had awful experiences with landlords and what turn out to be slums. I live in McKenzie lake, and somehow wound up in anothe...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kade, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Kade
41 years · Male · PDR tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Sorry about the photo, not the best! I'm recently single and need a place to stay! Friendly, clean, maybe a small dog that can stay with me... or with my ex... if it’s a problem the dog staying over. she doesn't have to come, also is there parking as well? Thanks, Kade
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Raj ranghar, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Raj ranghar
40 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
I am looking single room for myself near by my workplace! I work in Mahagony southeast Calgary
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
John Henderson, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000John Henderson
55 years · Male · Truck driver/Shop hand
- Moving now
- Team up
55 year old male works full-time Monday to Friday sometimes Saturdays Very clean and respectful, a minimalist. Would like a private bedroom ideally with a separate entrance but that's probably wishful thinking. (haha)
Looking in: Penbrooke Meadows Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Himansu, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Himansu
42 years · Male · Data Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean, organized, and easygoing. I enjoy living in a quiet, respectful environment.
-
Background check
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ruby, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ruby
45 years · Female · Transportation
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, I’m hoping to rent month-to-month
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Roland, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Roland
46 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Roland and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Legacy Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sean Prunty, 46 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Sean Prunty
46 years · Male · Therapist
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sean Prunty and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Midnapore Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Evergreen Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Canyon Meadows Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Deer Run Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Queensland Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rob, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Rob
51 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m easy going, respectful, love animals, enjoy cooking. Openly gay. Looking for unfurnished
Looking in: Riverbend Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, McKenzie Towne Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Cranston Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Douglasdale - Glen Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Terry Lee, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Terry Lee
47 years · Male · Hotel Maintenance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Easy going repairman with two cats looking to downsize. Looking in the Midnapore, Shawnessy and Somerset areas.
Looking in: Midnapore Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Ferdinan, 60 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ferdinan
60 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ferdinan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Shawnessy with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Shawnessy, AB.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.