Couples housemates in Markland Wood Bloordale Gardens, Etobicoke, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tua & Kyrah, 20 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tua & Kyrah
20 years · Couple · Student/Working Professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My girlfriend and I are both Preschool Teachers who work Monday-Friday, 9-6pm shifts and live a quiet lifestyle when off work and outside of work on weekends! We enjoy camping, hiking, and spending quality time together on adventures, nature walks, bike/scooter rides etc. We are also 4th year underg...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Charity Smith, 54 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Ayush, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ayush
23 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ayush and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Peggy, 50 years, Other, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Peggy
50 years · Other · Journalist and registered nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peggy and my partner and I are looking for a place in Georgetown with a budget of $1,100 per month. We have a small, mature, fixed female dog. We are active and enjoy the outdoors and our privacy. We need opportunity to focus and study/edit.
Looking in: Georgetown, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Rajdeep & Gur, 27 & 28 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rajdeep & Gur
27 & 28 years · Couple · Immigration consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my husband both are looking for place for both of us, we prefer private one or two bedroom, private washroom and kitchen in our space.We both are self employed, My husband only stays in Canada for 5 months due to the nature of his work ( He owns Wedding videography firm), so its me actually w...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Shane, 33 years, Male, budget $1,450 per month $1,450
Shane
33 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Reliable, respectful, and easygoing professionals looking for a clean, positive living space. About Us: Hey! We’re Shane and Rozy, a working couple in our early 30s. We’re currently looking for a great place to call home where mutual respect, cleanliness, and open communication come first. ...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Maha Shebbani, 46 years, Female, budget $2,300 per month $2,300
Maha Shebbani
46 years · Female · Self Employed Life Coach
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Maha Shebbani and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $2,300 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Denis, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Denis
24 years · Male · Site Superintendent / Architect
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I've recently moved here from Ireland to work construction and to be closer to be with my girlfriend. I'm looking for a long-term private room to move into in November for myself for now, with the intention of my girlfriend moving in with me in the future. I am a clean and social roommate,...
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Rakesh, 38 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400Rakesh
38 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rakesh and my partner and 4 year old I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Niharika & Akshita, 20 years, Females, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Niharika & Akshita
20 years · Females · Work permit
- Moving Nov
- Student
I currently live in Pine Valley with my relative, but since the house is being renovated, my cousin and I are moving out. We don’t have any pets. I work part-time at Riverside Company, and my cousin works full-time at Tim Hortons.
Looking in: Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Dilpreet, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Dilpreet
25 years · Male · Security supervisor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dilpreet and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Adeola Adesokan, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Adeola Adesokan
46 years · Female · Medical Doctor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Adeola Adesokan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Angela Bacha, 51 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angela Bacha
51 years · Female · Without working till now
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am 51 female with husband and girl 12 years old
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Smiriti & samar, 23 & 25 years, , budget $1,500 per month $1,500Smiriti & samar
23 & 25 years · Couple · chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a quiet, respectful and responsible couple. We both work and keep our living space clean and organized. We are friendly, easygoing, and respectful of other people’s privacy and shared spaces.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.