Female housemates in Maryvale, Etobicoke, ON
-
Krishma noori, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Samah, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Samah
32 years · Female · Business Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey :) I'm kind, friendly, and also responsible. Looking for like-minded roomies who are considerate, fun, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, North York, ON & Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Saloni, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Saloni
23 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Saloni and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Zee, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Zee
28 years · Female · Gate Agent at Pearson Airport
- Moving Nov
I work Monday-Sunday (various hours), full time. I’m quiet, clean and organized. I’ve always lived alone before, but this economy has proven to be a bit more challenging as of late hence why I’m switching over to a roomate shared living space instead. I’m LGBT, animal and smoker friendly (meaning I’...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Dharsana, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dharsana
28 years · Female · Graphic/We Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a single working female, looking for a place to rent thats close to my workplace in Thornhill Ontario, and near a subway station preferably between Sheppard-Younge and Don Mills station or close to Finch Station. Looking to move in August 1st.
Looking in: Bayview Village, North York, ON, Don Mills, North York, ON, North York, ON & Finch, United Counties of Stormont, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Melissa, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Melissa
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Dima, 31 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Dima
31 years · Female · Full time employee
- Moving now
I'm a female full time employee, I stay out from 9 am to 7 pm and come back to sleep. Very quite, non smoker I don't cook. Just looking for a peaceful room with private bathroom preferably ensuite. In North York around Don Mills, with female roommate.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
richa, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600richa
26 years · Female · quality coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i am richa and i am a working professional
Looking in: Flemingdon Park, North York, ON.
-
Kashifa, 26 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Kashifa
26 years · Female · Travel Agent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I looking for an apartment for rent along with my husband, we are peaceful couple and well respected individuals. We are currently between the age bracket of twenty six to thirty two and respect all individuals and their boundaries.
Looking in: Flemingdon Park, North York, ON.
-
Hestia, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hestia
30 years · Female · Na
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I am Shalini female 30. I have Canadian permanent residence. I was working as a quality engineer in cosmetica laboratories.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Jade, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Jade
28 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet, clean, and typically keep to myself. I have no pets, I don’t smoke, and I won’t have any parties. I am only looking for an Unfurnished space, I come fully furnished. I’d prefer a place that offers privacy, but I’m willing to share amenities with other Female / Gender-queer tenants. (No me...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Scarborough, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Dorothy, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Dorothy
26 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dorothy and I'm looking for a place in Dartmouth
Looking in: Town and Country Sullivan, Scarborough, ON.
-
Leanne, 49 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Leanne
49 years · Female · Developmental support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Leanne and I'm looking for a place Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. Extremely hard working as i work 6 days weekly. I am a great cook and clean. Politely and respectful of people and spaces. Been through alot and looking for a soft place to land.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lalita, 32 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Lalita
32 years · Female · Machine operator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lalita and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Woodbine Gardens, East York, ON.
-
Margaret Wambui Wachira, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Margaret Wambui Wachira
42 years · Female · Personal Support Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Yes. My name is Margaret, a calm, clean ,quiet, organized, social, mature, intelligent and self driven. I would like to connect with roomies who are abit calm and preferably the same age bracket for easy interactions. I have nothing against younger roomies but am sure everyone would wish the same en...
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Milola, 35 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Milola
35 years · Female · CLT
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Milola, and I'm looking for a place close to clifside Scarborough
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Diane C, 50 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Diane C
50 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Diane C and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough or Markham with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Remya, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800Remya
34 years · Female · Contract job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Private room near to Scarborough east and near to downtown Toronto
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Krystal, 32 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Krystal
32 years · Female · Working part time
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I am a 32 year old female working at social 7 as a chef. i don't smoke, party or really have friends. the only people that would be around would be my bf and my sister ( who lives downtown and i rarely see) i spend my weekends at my bfs place so id only be at the house during the week. i am very cle...
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Etobicoke, ON & Highland Creek, Scarborough, ON.
-
Nisshka, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Nisshka
25 years · Female · Full time server
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I am a full time employee and looking for a clean and private room.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Admire, 21 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Admire
21 years · Female · York U student and Grocery store worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hii! Im currently looking for a private room and bathroom for under $1100. I’m 21 and currently a Psychology student at York University. I also work, so I’m usually balancing school, work, and trying to keep a good routine. I’m a pretty chill and easygoing person. I love spending time in my space, w...
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Faye Opay, 35 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Faye Opay
35 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Faye. I am a respectful, responsible, and clean tenant looking for a room to rent. I am quiet, considerate, and I take good care of the place where I live. I am a non-smoker and I value a peaceful and clean living environment. I am currently studying and working toward my nursing c...
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Bilqissa, 19 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Bilqissa
19 years · Female · Trainer Chick-fil-A
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a very organized person and am mindful of shared spaces. I'm introverted but not averse to meeting new people
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Scarborough, ON.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.