With dog housemates in Milliken, Toronto, ON
-
Shivan Pillay, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Christiana, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Christiana
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
I’m a quiet introverted person but I’m open to meeting new people. I’m a hard worker and I don’t party. I also, enjoy hiking and camping. I keep my space clean and respect the privacy of others. I also have a small dog. She would most likely stay in a daycare or sitter during the times I'm not home.
Looking in: Timmins, Cochrane District, ON.
-
Dani, 30 years, Female, budget $1,288 per month $1,288
Dani
30 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Moving date is flexible. I’m a busy lady with a dog and a lot on the go. I value coming home to a clean, chaos-free space. I have a 9-5 in events and sometimes work weekends and evenings. I also have a few side gigs, so I appreciate communication with as much notice as possible. I consider my...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Mark, 38 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Mark
38 years · Male · Paramedic
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Markham with a budget of $1,200 per month. Working full time on a shift pattern. Regularly working overtime and spending time traveling. Occasionally would need to look after a family dog but irregularly and for short periods.
Looking in: Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
John, 46 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
John
46 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Newly single professional male looking for a rental with a private bathroom. I Do not smoke, drink, or do any drugs. Quiet, keep to myself. I do have a 2 year old dog, (med-large size) who is quiet, and will not be left in the room during the day. She will be coming with me to work, as she is an em...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Enoch, 38 years, Male, budget $1,150 per month New $1,150Enoch
38 years · Male · Windows and door installer
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Enoch and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $1,150 per month.
Looking in: Agincourt, Scarborough, ON.
-
Leanne, 49 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Leanne
49 years · Female · Developmental support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Leanne and I'm looking for a place Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. Extremely hard working as i work 6 days weekly. I am a great cook and clean. Politely and respectful of people and spaces. Been through alot and looking for a soft place to land.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Sudipta Haldar, 33 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Sudipta Haldar
33 years · Female · Data Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi this is Sudipta, I have a kid and want to stay in a home where people are mostly welcoming single mother and the kid. Thanks!
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Faye, 30 years, Female, budget $0 per month $0
Faye
30 years · Female · UX Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello, I'm a UX Designer working in Toronto. I'm a social/friendly introvert who's incredibly tidy and respectful towards others and their personal spaces. I mostly keep to myself but I'm easygoing and can be talkative depending on your vibe. I have a ton of hobbies (guitar, sewing, fiddling with el...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Rui, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Rui
27 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rui and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Merrick, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Merrick
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Merrick and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
John, 26 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900John
26 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m John, a working professional looking for a private room in Scarborough or North York. I’m clean, responsible, respectful, and easygoing. I like keeping my space tidy and always respect other people’s privacy and shared spaces. I’m friendly and social, but I also enjoy having my own space...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Misha, 35 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Misha
35 years · Female · Social Worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Easygoing and respectful, I'm your potential roomie! Cleanliness is my mantra, and I'm all about maintaining a harmonious living space. Looking forward to creating positive vibes and easy living together! 🏡😊
Looking in: Scarborough, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Mary-Jane, 44 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Mary-Jane
44 years · Female · Law Enforcement
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am a mature 44 year old female with small lap dog registered accordingly. I have a permanent full time unioned position with a steady monthly income. I am leaving a negative situation & would like to return to Scarborough to assist my parents with daily life as they are in their 80s now & I would...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Chise & Rinn, 19 & 22 years, Females, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Chise & Rinn
19 & 22 years · Females · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Chise(19):Hi, I'm Chise. I work all over but id prefer to stay in the east end. Im a full time carpenter (Mon - Fri/Sat) so I'll be outta the house most of the time during the week. Im tidy and like to cook big meals for multiple people. So I wouldn't mind doing alot of cooking. Also I bake as a h...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, East York, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Naomi, 25 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Naomi
25 years · Female · Sales Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I have a small 20 lb Jack Russell Terrier mix named Chaka. She's incredibly loving, well-behaved, fully house-trained, and loves to cuddle everyone she meets. 🐶 I enjoy living an active and balanced lifestyle. My hobbies include cycling, going to the gym, hiking, writing music, drawing, and spen...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Nicola Robinson, 51 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nicola Robinson
51 years · Female · Assistant property manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Nicola Robinson and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Savanna & Savanna, 22 & 30 years, Females, budget $750 per month $750
Savanna & Savanna
22 & 30 years · Females · Working full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, my name is Savanna. I’m a responsible, respectful, and considerate person who takes pride in keeping my living space clean and comfortable. I’m quiet, dependable, and easy to communicate with, and I’m looking for a safe, stable place to call home. I also have my dogs, who are an important part o...
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Siddhant, 31 years, Male, budget $1,150 per month $1,150
Siddhant
31 years · Male · Head Cashier
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hey i am a fun chill guy and has a dog with me who is my everything, he has travelled the world and very sweet boy, i would really appreciate someone who enjoys dogs as you wont meet sich a lovely calm dog again
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Philip Garcia, 21 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Philip Garcia
21 years · Male · 1p
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Philip Garcia and my partner and I are looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Funmi, 26 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Funmi
26 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
I amresponsible, respectful, and easy to live with. I value keeping the home clean, quiet, and well maintained, and I amconsiderate of shared spaces and our neighbors. I have stable routines and believe in open communication, so any issues are handled respectfully and promptly.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, Toronto, ON & North York, ON.
-
Navya Bajaj, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Navya Bajaj
22 years · Female · Young professional
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am fun loving female, graduate from a Top tier Canadian university , working professional
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
G, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800G
30 years · Female · Admin assistant
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am moderately tidy and organized. I keep to myself, and people usually think I'm polite and a decent person to live with.
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Khwahish, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Khwahish
22 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hey, I’m graduating from UofT in the next 2 weeks. I have two dogs—an Australian Shepherd and a Golden Retriever mix—so you’d need to be okay with dogs. They’re super friendly and love people. I like to keep my space clean and tidy and would prefer someone who does too. I’d love to get along well...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, North York, ON & Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,559 listings, create your free account.