With cat housemates in Milton, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
April, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
April
22 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm April and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I am a clean quiet person and have 2 very loving cats.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Guy Jubinville, 37 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Guy Jubinville
37 years · Male · Video game tester
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
my name is Guy I'm 37 years old. I keep to myself and am looking for a quiet and clean place to rent for the long term. I don't do drugs, I rarely drink and I don't make a mess. I mostly keep to myself with books, movies and video games and like to keep a clean house especially kitchen and bathroom.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
Karen Henry, 52 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Karen Henry
52 years · Female · PSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a fun loving person and can get along with everybody. I am quiet and clean. I treat people with respect and dignity. I am always on time with my rent.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Julia Gonnet, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Julia Gonnet
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Julia, I just graduated in June and have been staying with my parents over the summer. Now I’m looking for my own place closer to my work. I love to have fun on my free time such as going on walks or to the gym, and being social with friends. I also love spending time in nature and with an...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Ajay, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Ajay
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am responsible, respectful and easy-going. I value a clean, quiet and comfortable home, and I would treat the property as if it were my own. I respect my neighbours, communicate openly and take care of household responsibilities promptly. I am focused on my work and studies and am looking for a pe...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
David, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
David
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Student in Mississauga looking for an apartment, currently in Sheridan. I'm nothing special really, just a dude with a cat.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Trafalgar, Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Lia, 28 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Lia
28 years · Female · Detection K9 Handler
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
I am quiet, approachable, and clean. I have 2 retrievers who have professional and active training: a 10 year old golden, and a 6 year old lab. Both are house, crate, and leash trained, but as they are working K9s, I am hopefully looking for a room in a home with no other dogs to reduce any chance...
Looking in: Barrie, Simcoe County, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Newmarket, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Bradford, Simcoe County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Muhammad, 47 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Muhammad
47 years · Male · I am looking for my son and daughter who are students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for my son and daughter basement rooms so that they can attend John Fraser school
Looking in: Erin Mills, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
MILO, 21 years, Other, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
MILO
21 years · Other · Student
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m a 21 yr old disabled trans guy (missing an ankle temporarily) i spend most of my time with cats I have 4 cats in total. I’ve been on leave from my contract job since January due to extent of my injuries . my income is from CAs and ei
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Scarborough, ON & Newmarket, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Breanna, 18 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Breanna
18 years · Female · Clerk full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
My cat is extremely friendly and outgoing with people, takes a little warming up to with other cats but will enjoy them! I respect privacy of others and their personal objects and space, I’m outgoing I love to bake for others and cook, I get along with everybody and love meeting new people!
Looking in: Acton, Halton County, ON.
-
rava, 27 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
rava
27 years · Female · 👩⚕️
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am single professional female looking for a master bedroom in Oakville, I am very clean, respectful and quiet. Easy going and looking for a peaceful roommate
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Camila, 19 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Camila
19 years · Female · Bartender/student
- Moving Mar 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Very friendly and chill. Likes to have a clean and peaceful environment. Im working or studying most of the time.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Peter, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Peter
41 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Peter and I'm looking for a place in Oakville with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Rachael Huibers, 25 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Rachael Huibers
25 years · Female · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Rachael Huibers and I'm looking for a place in Oakville with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Bilqissa, 19 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Bilqissa
19 years · Female · Trainer Chick-fil-A
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a very organized person and am mindful of shared spaces. I'm introverted but not averse to meeting new people
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Charity Smith, 54 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Angie, 47 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Angie
47 years · Female · Mortgage Admin
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Looking for a room to rent or find someone to rent a place with. I have a cat who is 6 years old. I am clean and respectful and I am looking to be able to have overnight guests. I do not smoke or smoke weed. Only drink on social occasions. I currently WFH and possibly going back to school thi...
-
Credit check
Looking in: The Junction West End, Toronto, ON, Roncesvalles West End, Toronto, ON, Etobicoke, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & North York, ON.
-
Sarah A, 23 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Sarah A
23 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Sarah, looking to move out by Jan 2027 end. I'm a clean person, chatty, and down for spontaneous plans/ fun times. I have a cat as well. I need a place with parking and ensuite laundry. Not interested in having male roommates
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & North York, ON.
-
Tulip, 20 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Tulip
20 years · Female · Sales person
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Tulip and I'm looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month. With cat. Im interested in staying until sept 2027 for school
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Jamie RJ, 34 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jamie RJ
34 years · Other · ODSP, Hospitality, Artist
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jamie, I prefer RJ and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton, Toronto, Mississauga, and surrounding areas with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am an artist and entrepreneur. Music and creative creation are my Jam and I love science. I have cats, and I am currently not working, but I am eage...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Lashanti Heath, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Lashanti Heath
28 years · Female · Security
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lashanti Heath and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke, Brampton and Mississauga with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Gracious, 21 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Gracious
21 years · Female · Working Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi Everyone! My name is Gracious, and I am 21 years old. I go to Sheridan for CS and I have a full-time job at a restaurant. On my day off, I like to stay at home probably sleeping. I have two cats, both fixed and vaccinated. One is a female Persian and the other is a male shorthair. They are quite...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Sofia, 27 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Sofia
27 years · Female · Office Administrator
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
Looking for accommodation for 12 months starting in December. I work full time and like to chill at home, gym, and relax when I can. I am really good at keeping my space clean and helping out with chores. I have early mornings with my job, so I can appreciate a roommate who is calmer at night time,...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.