Male housemates in Mountain View, Milton, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Dr Joachim, 48 years, Male, budget $847 per month New $847
Dr Joachim
48 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Dr Joachim and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Benjamin Davis, 34 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Benjamin Davis
34 years · Male · Uber eats
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
my girlfriend and I are looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home long-term for ourselves and our little dog, Tri Tri. 🐶 She works full-time as a Medical Office Administrator and has been steadily employed in the medical field for several years. I on the other hand am a UWaterloo varsi...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Almour Fletcher, 22 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Almour Fletcher
22 years · Male · Single
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im friendly person all willing to make friends nice caring loving loyal working for milton transit and looking to rent a place in milton
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Ali, 37 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Ali
37 years · Male · Area Coordinator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ali and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month including utilities and car parking.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Roth, 38 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Roth
38 years · Male · Lead Server (Pasquilino)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roth and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of up to $2,200 per month. I have recently secured a great work opportunity in town and am now looking for a place to rent.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alvin, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Alvin
37 years · Male · Fabrication
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Alvin and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Salim Eid, 70 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Salim Eid
70 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
Hello, My name is Salim and I am looking for a place to stay. Ideally, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom to myself and furnished. Okay to share kitchen and living space. I am retired and have one daughter who will visit me once every week or so. We usually go out but may hang out at the apartment for a...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Oakville, Halton County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
jazz, 23 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
jazz
23 years · Male · security
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm jazz and I'm looking for a place sharing in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Muhammad Bilal, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Muhammad Bilal
38 years · Male · Self employee
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muhammad Bilal and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
AbdurRahmaan, 19 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
AbdurRahmaan
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm AbdurRahmaan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Raj, 38 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Raj
38 years · Male · Sustainability Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a good cook. Very clean and friendly. Open minded. Like movie nights or watching shows. Can hold good discussions on Indic Studies, Vedic Astrology, Urdu Poetry, Sustainability or Pop culture.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Paul Docherty, 56 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Paul Docherty
56 years · Male · online sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet, very clean and like to keep to myself
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Anthony, 62 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anthony
62 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Clean, quite, responsable person. Looking for work in milton ontairo. No problem with pets or kids.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alex, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alex
40 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a room to rent, generally under $1000 for the month, hopefully that includes utilities as well. Also need a parking spot. I am a non-smoker, non-drinker, living a healthy clean lifestyle who is, however, realistic, open minded and accommodating. I don't anticipate having many guests...
Looking in: Stoney Creek, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Hamilton, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Calib, 28 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Calib
28 years · Male · Bilingual Software Implementation Specialist
- Moving now
Hey, I'm a software professional currently working in Milton. Due to the nature of my work travelling is a big part of my life and I will be gone 2-3 weeks a month. When I am home I’m quiet, clean and respectful of other peoples space and property. As someone who has lived on his own and with others...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
40 years · Male · Instacart
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a very quite & accommodating individual, and I respect everyone's personal space. Also, I like to help others & I have a car. I can help with shopping & bringing in groceries if needed. I can help with household cleaning as well. I work as an Instacart delivery driver & I go out for work on most...
Looking in: North York, ON, Hamilton, ON, Ancaster, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800George
31 years · Male · Teacher/Software
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm George. I'm a musician and software developer looking for a room in Milton, ideally around $800/month. I'm friendly, easygoing, and respectful of people's space and privacy. I spend a lot of my time working on music and creative projects. I'm hoping to find a relaxed, welcoming, canna...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Steve, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Steve
49 years · Male · Hockey Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Toronto, Mississauga and Milton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Siddique, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Siddique
30 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Siddique and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Rick, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rick
54 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rick and I'm looking for a place in Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Mehakdeep Sohal, 29 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Mehakdeep Sohal
29 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mehakdeep Sohal and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sam, 30 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Sam
30 years · Male · Police officer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Interested in teaming up and start the moving process
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Kay, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Kay
33 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m more of an indoor type. I love my space a lot
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Toronto, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Caledon, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.