LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Mountain View, Milton, Halton County, ON
-
Matt, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Keira, 24 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Keira
24 years · Female · Programs & Events Administrator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm relocating from Ottawa to Milton/Cabridge area for work and looking to move in November or December (considering Acton, Rockwood, Nassagaweya, Puslinch as well). Very pet friendly and outgoing personality. I've lived with many roommates, just one other, and on my own, all with little to no issue...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sheena Laryea, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Sheena Laryea
33 years · Female · Profesional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sheena Laryea and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Zara, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Zara
24 years · Female · Pharma
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zara and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
April, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
April
22 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm April and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I am a clean quiet person and have 2 very loving cats.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Julia Gonnet, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Julia Gonnet
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Julia, I just graduated in June and have been staying with my parents over the summer. Now I’m looking for my own place closer to my work. I love to have fun on my free time such as going on walks or to the gym, and being social with friends. I also love spending time in nature and with an...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Dee, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Dee
21 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a roommate in Milton, I am an easygoing and clean person.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Alex, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alex
40 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a room to rent, generally under $1000 for the month, hopefully that includes utilities as well. Also need a parking spot. I am a non-smoker, non-drinker, living a healthy clean lifestyle who is, however, realistic, open minded and accommodating. I don't anticipate having many guests...
Looking in: Stoney Creek, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Hamilton, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
40 years · Male · Instacart
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a very quite & accommodating individual, and I respect everyone's personal space. Also, I like to help others & I have a car. I can help with shopping & bringing in groceries if needed. I can help with household cleaning as well. I work as an Instacart delivery driver & I go out for work on most...
Looking in: North York, ON, Hamilton, ON, Ancaster, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Waterdown, ON.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800George
31 years · Male · Teacher/Software
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm George. I'm a musician and software developer looking for a room in Milton, ideally around $800/month. I'm friendly, easygoing, and respectful of people's space and privacy. I spend a lot of my time working on music and creative projects. I'm hoping to find a relaxed, welcoming, canna...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Mansimran, 22 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Mansimran
22 years · Female · Senior Fitness Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mansimran and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,100 per month. I’m a very clean, tidy, and organized person, and I like keeping my space neat and comfortable. I’m kind, polite, and friendly, and I’m generally pretty quiet and respectful of everyone’s personal space. Tha...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Megan, 41 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Megan
41 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Megan and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Rick, 54 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rick
54 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rick and I'm looking for a place in Milton, Oakville, Burlington, Mississauga with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Sini, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Sini
21 years · Female · Operation air
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quite, non alcoholic, non smoking, respectful person who is friendly and want to live in a safe and peaceful atmosphere.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Bibiann, 40 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bibiann
40 years · Female · Developmental Services worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I ‘m an easy going lady that loves a clean space. Open minded and love positive energy.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jelynne, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Jelynne
29 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I prefer quiet, calm environments. I prefer to batch my meals once or twice a week or make quick meals because I go to the gym often and I like to stay busy during the week. I wake up early and I don't like to stay up late. I'm pretty social so I'm cool with having coffee/tea together or hanging out...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Tharun, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tharun
25 years · Male · other
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a friendly and creative person who enjoys music, films, and exploring new experiences. I'm respectful of shared spaces, easy to communicate with, and appreciate a clean, comfortable home environment.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Cassie, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Cassie
24 years · Female · .
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm looking for a place with good vibes and people I can comfortably live with. I'm easygoing, clean up after myself, and respectful of shared spaces and everyone's downtime. I'm always up for a chat or to hang out, but I also totally get wanting to come home, put headphones on, and disappear f...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON & Stoney Creek, ON.
-
Cameron Riel, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Cameron Riel
23 years · Female · Legal admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey!! I am a new grad looking for a roommate in the Milton area.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jayden, 24 years, Male, budget $680 per month $680Jayden
24 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a place in Milton, Moving for work. usually chill apart from work
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nelly, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Nelly
23 years · Female · Social services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a young professional with a full-time job seeking housing in Etobicoke. I’m interested in a private bedroom with an ensuite bathroom or a private bathroom (or a shared bathroom with a clean roommate), including utilities and parking starting January 2027. I like to keep my space clean and organi...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Jyoti, 29 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Jyoti
29 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am jyoti, i am from india, i dont smoke i dont drink. I have a friendly nature.
Looking in: Lisgar, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Dave, 30 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Dave
30 years · Male · Canada Post
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi. My name is Dave. 31 years old. Work full time at Canada Post in Mississauga. I keep my place relatively neat - clean floors and uncluttered countertops in common areas are important to me. Besides that, I love punk rock and hardcore. I'm quite personable and accommodative of boundaries and needs...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Abhishek, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Abhishek
28 years · Male · Biologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I recently graduated from McGill University. I am a biologist by profession and work in a laboratory. I am searching for a private furnished room starting from September 1st, 2026 or earlier. I am very friendly and socializing by nature. I like to keep the place clean, quiet and well ordered. I do...
Looking in: North York, ON.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.