Student housemates in North Delta, Delta, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
harjot & aman, 22 years, Males, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100harjot & aman
22 years · Males · siding
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm harjot and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
SAMI IKIZ, 42 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
SAMI IKIZ
42 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Sami. I’m from Ontario and will be attending BCIT’s Annacis Island Campus starting in January 2027. My program will last approximately 3–4 months, so I’m looking for a clean, quiet, and safe room to stay in during that time. I’m a clean, quiet, responsible, and respectful person. I...
Looking in: Queensborough, New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Niranjana Shrestha, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Niranjana Shrestha
22 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! I’m a 22-year-old student and working professional looking for a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom place starting October 1st. I’m a student at Western Community College and also work in the hospitality industry. I’ll be living by myself, so I’m ideally looking for a private place with no roommates/flatm...
Looking in: Holland Park, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amrin shaikh, 31 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Amrin shaikh
31 years · Male · Double
- Moving now
- Student
Private bathroom private room Appartment required
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Etika, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Etika
20 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
Calm nature Cleaning is priority according to me I have friends they will come but not for parties
Looking in: Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Elijah, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Elijah
20 years · Male · Apprentice Electrician
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Elijah and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver, New Westminster and Burnaby with a budget of $1,000 per month. I'm currently working and studying as an Apprentice Electrician. I have been renting in Vancouver for the past year. I have references, a steady income, and savings. I am looki...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Metrotown, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Brentwood Brentwood Park, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mimi, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mimi
19 years · Female · Behavioural interventionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey!! My name is Mimi, I’m 19 and super friendly and personable! I’m in a bit of a tight spot for housing right now and looking to share something cheap but meaningful, my home is an important space to me that I enjoy decorating and spending time in. I enjoy hosting people over and also spending tim...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeevanjot Parmar, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Jeevanjot Parmar
19 years · Female · Retail Worker/student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a third year student at Simon Fraser University. I study in the field of Health sciences (specifically within public health) and want to become a practicing dentist in the future. Right now, I am looking for a private room with a private bath to live in during my time at SFU. I have a car a...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Shelby Hughes, 35 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Shelby Hughes
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shelby Hughes and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver, Burnaby and New Westminster with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Josh, 18 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month Updated $1,250
Josh
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a student at Douglas college. Im pretty quiet and am looking for an apartment or basement shared with 1-3 other people. Im also very clean and organized. I love working out and going to the gym, and also love being outdoors.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Johanna M, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Johanna M
50 years · Female · Full time student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calmed, introverted, peaceful and easygoing. A vegetarian who loves cooking. Passionate about animals and outdoors. Reading and listening to music is what I mostly do when in the house. Looking to find a place near the expo line as my school practicum is in New Westminster. I value privacy, s...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Daan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Daan
21 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Daan, 21 Years old and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of around $1,100 per month. I'm a student from the Netherlands that will be staying in vancouver for 4 to 5 months while studying crimonology at the douglas college.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kailyn Mintus-Wyse, 20 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Kailyn Mintus-Wyse
20 years · Female · PWD
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a very clean responsible person who likes to be organized and I’m fun to be around. I’m understanding and reasonable
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Quyn, 36 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Quyn
36 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a quiet, respectful person who values a clean, organized home. I appreciate shared systems that help keep the household running smoothly and always do my part to maintain a comfortable, considerate living environment for everyone. Life is complicated enough without arguing over whose turn it...
-
Background check
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ryan, 28 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Ryan
28 years · Male · Myself
- Moving now
- Student
Moving to the New West area for school. I am a mature and responsible roomate.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Garret, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Garret
32 years · Male · Trades/Nursing Student
- Moving Nov 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Moving to Coquitlam in 2027 for school. Looking for a studio, bachelor, basement suite or private room.
Looking in: Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
GANDHI GONZALEZ, 18 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
GANDHI GONZALEZ
18 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m responsable and also ill care not just my room but also the accommodation
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Lilian, 35 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Lilian
35 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for a home. I’m simple, easygoing and friendly
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Metrotown, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jeronimo, 18 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Jeronimo
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jeronimo and I'm looking for a place in New Westminster with a budget of $1,200 per month. I'm a first semester international student at Douglas College. I like to spend my time on my work, exercising or studying so if you are looking for a quiet and polite tenant this might be a good opport...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jiwon, 16 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Jiwon
16 years · Male · student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m a student from South Korea starting at Douglas College in January 2027. I’m looking for a private room, ideally sharing a place with one or two other students. I’m generally quiet and keep shared spaces clean. I’m mainly looking around New Westminster, Burnaby, or nearby areas with easy tran...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Arvin, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Arvin
30 years · Male · Medical Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I'm a medical student visiting NW to work at RCH.
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.