Student housemates in Ocean Park, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
harjot & aman, 22 years, Males, budget $1,100 per month $1,100harjot & aman
22 years · Males · siding
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm harjot and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Preet, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Preet
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going Delhi girl love to explore life to its fullest, love quite and serene enviornment at the same time love to party sometimes
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harpreet singh, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Harpreet singh
28 years · Male · Health care assistance
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harpreet singh and I'm looking for a place in Bridgeview area surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jose, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jose
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jose and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $850+ per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
ADEMOLA, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
ADEMOLA
23 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and nice guy who's also boundary oriented so you don't need to worry about me making a nuisance or prying into your business.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Yen Pham, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Yen Pham
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im student. Im not smoking. Im very quiet.
Looking in: Fleetwood, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mwanyinge, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Mwanyinge
32 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
Hi, I'm Mwanyinge and I'm looking for a place close to Downtown Vancouver with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Victoria Pawluk, 26 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Victoria Pawluk
26 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Victoria, I am 26 years old, I am currently unemployed but I would like to go to school to be a vet tech and I am currently on PWD permanently. I am great to live with cause I am clean and I clean up after myself, I am kind, I have a great sense of humour, I love all animals, I am quiet a...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Evan, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Evan
18 years · Male · Host, student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student and small business owner looking for a place to live while at school at Langara. I’m pretty introverted, and won’t be in the house too much between school, work, and the business. I don’t party, smoke, or drink. Pretty non-confrontational and totally ok to pull my weight in cleaning an...
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Carlo, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Carlo
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very easy-going roommate, have shared places with people from many walks of life and parts of the world and have never had a problem. I enjoy being active because I work from home most of the time. I don't smoke or do drugs and prefer a calm place to wind focus and wind down easily.
-
Credit check
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amrita Jubbal & Arpan, 18 & 29 years, Females, budget $0 per month $0Amrita Jubbal & Arpan
18 & 29 years · Females · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i m mba student and work part time in chipotle
Looking in: Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kallie, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Kallie
18 years · Female · Finding Full Time Job (Will have one by move in day).
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a beginning university student who will be mainly focused on studying and working. I am quiet and keep very clean. I like to bake so when I get the chance, you're more than welcome to help yourself to my treats! I am Christian so I keep myself to a high standard. No alcohol, drugs, coffee, I go...
Looking in: Willoughby, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & East Clayton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amrin shaikh, 31 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Amrin shaikh
31 years · Male · Double
- Moving now
- Student
Private bathroom private room Appartment required
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Etika, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Etika
20 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
Calm nature Cleaning is priority according to me I have friends they will come but not for parties
Looking in: Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Niranjana Shrestha, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Niranjana Shrestha
22 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! I’m a 22-year-old student and working professional looking for a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom place starting October 1st. I’m a student at Western Community College and also work in the hospitality industry. I’ll be living by myself, so I’m ideally looking for a private place with no roommates/flatm...
Looking in: Holland Park, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
morgan, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
morgan
21 years · Female · Server, Childcare
- Moving Jun 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm morgan and I'm looking for a place in Abbotsford, Langley and Mission with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Mission, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Megan & Jimmy, 21 & 32 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Megan & Jimmy
21 & 32 years · Couple · School
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello :) Im Megan, me and my boyfriend Jimmy are looking for a place in Vancouver, North Vancouver, Squamish Richmond, we are currently living in Burnaby and are willing to travel a few hours from town as well. Our budget is currently $1,600 per month.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Squamish, Squamish-Lillooet Regional District, BC & Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Allwin joseph & Nandana, 25 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Allwin joseph & Nandana
25 years · Couple · Health care
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Allwin joseph and my partner and I are looking for a place in Langley with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.