40 years + housemates in Rothwell Heights - Beacon Hill North Cardinal Heights, Gloucester, ON
-
Ian, 62 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Anton, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anton
42 years · Male · Technical writer, IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm an IT guy working full-time at a major Canadian manufacturing company since summer 2022, it's a very stable job, and I mostly work from home. I never smoke tobacco or weed, I don't drink alcohol, I live a quiet orderly relaxed life and never throw parties or go out/return home late, I have...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Craig Hamilton, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Craig Hamilton
60 years · Male · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Craig Hamilton and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Gloucester with a budget of $800 per month. Just moved to Ottawa for work, new in town.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Rosario Rivera, 40 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Rosario Rivera
40 years · Female · Cashier and Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm very respectful, quiet and keep to myself. I'm very clean and organized as well. I'm looking around Vanier, Montreal Road or Downtown Ottawa. I'm charming, shy and harmonious.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Vanier, ON.
-
Ravi, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ravi
41 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Iam working profession . Currently living orleans looking shared apparment
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Jordan, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
40 years · Male · Garage door technician
- Moving now
Hi, my name is Jordan. I’m 40 years old For Work, I am a garage door technician I might get dirty for work, but at home I’m clean and tidy I’m looking for a room with like-minded people that are easy-going and respect boundaries
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Tammy, 61 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tammy
61 years · Female · administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very clean about my living area. I love to cook and I don't mind cooking together. I am also a bit of an introvert and tend to stay home. I do go out, just not often. I do not smoke at all. I drink wine occasionally. I am quiet and respectful and expect the same from others that I may be li...
Looking in: East Industrial, Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris Jonas, 46 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chris Jonas
46 years · Male · Kitchen supervisor
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Chris Jonas and I'm looking for a place in Orléans with a budget of $1,000 per month. I'm a smoker of cigarettes and cannabis and am respectful of those that don't, keeping my habits clean to not bother anyone. I'm quiet and clean up after myself. I've been living on my own for almost 20...
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Ahmed, 44 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ahmed
44 years · Male · Driver for the company (delivery for mechanical parts)
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ahmed and I'm looking for a place in Orléans with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Keith Colebatch, 44 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Keith Colebatch
44 years · Male · Not working
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Keith Colebatch and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.if any available please contact me thanks Keith
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Hazem, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Hazem
45 years · Male · PM
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Mature, respectful professional, exceptionally clean, quiet, and keep a low profile, ensuring a peaceful, drama-free home environment. Financially stable with reliable, on-time rent habits, and always mindful of shared spaces and personal privacy.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Orléans, ON.
-
Lise Brisebois, 58 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Lise Brisebois
58 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a single, quiet, responsable and clean person. I don’t drink, smoke, vape or do drug. I am pet free. I just graduated in Technique éducation spécialisée at Collège La Cité. I am looking for a room with a private bathroom.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Manon, 54 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Manon
54 years · Female · Substitute teacher - short and long term
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a single mom to one wonderful son and I work as a subsitute teacher with the same school board for almost 9 years. I'm currently applying to work for a second school board for more work opportunities. I don't have any debt and I have good references from previous landlords. My son is a kind hea...
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Shah, 47 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Shah
47 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a working professional and CPA student. I am hassle free and approachable. My child lives in Calgary. Queit person and don't mind to watch sports with roommates. Alam
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Victor, 49 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Victor
49 years · Male · Worker and student
- Moving now
Man, 49 years old, quiet, respectful, looking for a quiet place to leave.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Luis, 40 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950Luis
40 years · Male · Public Servant
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Luis and I'm looking for a place in Orléans with a budget of $1,000 per month. I'm a working professional, who plays sports 2-3 times a week. I generally stay in my room and watch TV, listen to music, or on my computer. I'm not really a party person or very talkative, but am willing from ti...
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Mohammad Rahmani, 45 years, Other, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Mohammad Rahmani
45 years · Other · Hotel Housekeeper / Restaurant Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohammad Rahmani and I'm looking for a place in Orléans with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Nadia, 47 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Nadia
47 years · Female · Banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a quiet space. I keep to myself and work full time out of the house.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Jennifer, 47 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Jennifer
47 years · Female · Health Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am a health worker looking for a room for rentals not more than 800/month.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Gbenga, 46 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Gbenga
46 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a Professional worker and get along with people easily. Just a place to call home.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Orléans, ON & Kanata, ON.
-
oreal gouombas, 59 years, Male, budget $850 per month Updated $850
oreal gouombas
59 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i am a very warm, courteous, discreet, clean and tidy person who is well-suited to shared living, very flexible, understanding and ready to help.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Patrick Thibeault, 45 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Patrick Thibeault
45 years · Male · Retirement Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work alot. Leave early in the morning. Im low key. Coming off a long term relationship. Just looking for a quiet place.
Looking in: Orléans, ON.
-
Mark Postma, 56 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Mark Postma
56 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mark Postma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.