LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in South Central, Windsor, ON
-
Lou, 53 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600
-
Josh, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Josh
38 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hello, the names Josh. Im a very clean and quiet individual. I tend to keep to myself but enjoy an engaging conversation, any time. I love experimenting when I cook and have been told on many occasions that im good at it. Im very handy and can implement quick fixes or macgyver my way out of an...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Jussica, 33 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Jussica
33 years · Female · Employed
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there! I am looking to move to Windsor around the start of the bee year. I am very quiet and clean and I can keep to myself or be sociable. When I am not working, I am usually out on adventures, playing video games or watching anime. Feel free to contact me if you have a room or want to split on...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Luke, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Luke
29 years · Male · ODSP while job searching, pianist
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! My name is Luke. I'm a quiet, reliable, and respectful individual looking for a clean, peaceful room to rent starting December 1st (or sooner) for the next 3 to 6 months (or longer, if it’s a great fit) as I transition into my next chapter and save for my own apartment. My monthly income is cu...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Jules Olejniczak, 20 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Jules Olejniczak
20 years · Female · Carpenter
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Safe and open place, can be friends or not talk
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
taeyoung yoon, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
taeyoung yoon
34 years · Male · Safety association
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm taeyoung yoon and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Tara, 37 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Tara
37 years · Female · Tarot Card Designer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tara and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Tamara, 50 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Tamara
50 years · Female · Disabled ,back issues
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tamara and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $650 per month.im clean,quiet,very friendly.i am on ODSP due to a permanent back and neck injury due to a fall on icy steps.i can walk,I'm not in a wheelchair.i really need a room to rent as my current accommodations are coming t...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Amelia, 37 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Amelia
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a moving to Windsor for employment and will need a room for October 1st, for at least 3 months, possibly longer. I will be working full time (9am-5pm Monday to Friday), and I am quiet and considerate. I clean up after myself, I don't host parties. I am looking for a safe place to sleep, cook,...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Cynthia, 35 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Cynthia
35 years · Female · Barista
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey everyone! I'm a Canadian Australian dual citizen who just moved back to Canada a few months ago. I work as a Barista in Windsor. I'm a very quiet calm individual who loves to go for walks, people watch at the cafe, meditate under a tree or have a little spontaneous solo dance. I do not drive, ha...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Rowan, 33 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800
Rowan
33 years · Other · Direct Support Professional
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, my name is Rowan and I am a nonbinary Direct Support Professional looking for a roommate to move in with me and my 3 cats. I am a quiet and clean individual. I enjoy a good chat, but I also enjoy my time alone after a long work week. I have good credit and a fulltime job. I don't smoke cigarette...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Ashley Montfort, 41 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Ashley Montfort
41 years · Female · Front desk/Piercer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello, I am a single female in my 40s looking to rent preferably long term. I completed an apprenticeship in 2008, currently I am working fulltime. l have a love for cleaning and organizing, Im quiet, I don't party and I have no pets. I make on average $700 a week. Unfortunately I dont have the b...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Chris, 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Chris
35 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m an outgoing and easy going person. Looking for sober living. I’m a non drinker. I’m a good cook and keep a clean environment.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Deanna, 43 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Deanna
43 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am 43 and queer, I was accepted to school at St.Clair for a three year program and start classes in September. I would like to stay in the areas closest to the school as I don't currently have a car. My youngest child (13 non-binary afab) will visit on weekends or when they have time. I am looki...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Naythra, 24 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Naythra
24 years · Female · Registered nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Naythra and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a maximum budget of $1,200 per month including utilities. I am friendly, easygoing, quiet, value cleanliness and personal space. I like to watch movies, go on walks, try new food places and read. I am looking for one female roommate around...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Analila Santos, 18 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Analila Santos
18 years · Female · restaurant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Analila Santos and I'm looking for a place in Windsor with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Rachel & Timothy, 25 & 29 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200Rachel & Timothy
25 & 29 years · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Currently only browsing my options. Thanks for checking it out regardless.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON & Sarnia, Lambton County, ON.
-
Grace, 23 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Grace
23 years · Female · Developmental services worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a very fun, outgoing, and clean person looking for a room to rent in Windsor-Essex County and who has just finished university. I’m quiet and understanding of others, and I don't mind living with more than one female roommate :).
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Kais Klaa, 25 years, Other, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Kais Klaa
25 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I’m Kais, a student working part time here in Windsor. I’m clean, respectful, and keep an active lifestyle (soccer, gym, guitar). Looking to team up or grab a room in a setup with cool, responsible housemates!
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Empress States & Parker, 19 years, Females, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Empress States & Parker
19 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Me and my roomie are polite and quiet! Looking for a new place as our current living situation is no longer sustainable. We have one small, friendly, affectionate cat. Females preferred. We hope that we can contribute in an impactful and positive way to your home (。・ω・。)ノ♡
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
John, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
John
21 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a graduate student in biology moving to Windsor in September for a research position. I like to keep a clean home, enjoy reading and cooking, and spend a lot of time at the university! I also value being social with my roommates! I am comfortable living with all genders and most recently li...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Maria & Empress, 19 years, Females, budget $800 per month $800
Maria & Empress
19 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
My preferred name is Parker, I'm 19 and trying to finish my 12th year and get my highschool diploma. Due to family problems I had to move back to my home country for a bit and didnt get to finish school :( Im a writer and artist, applying to University the second I get my diploma. Im interested on s...
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Nathan Moak, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Nathan Moak
28 years · Male · Canadian supplements packaging
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Looking to find a clean and comfortable room for cheap to save money. I'm quiet and keep to myself but am willing to compromise to make the situation as comfortable for everyone as possible.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
-
Croswell, 18 years, Other, budget $700 per month $700Croswell
18 years · Other · Student, Warehouse Attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I like to consider myself a rather kind person.
Looking in: Windsor, Essex County, ON.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.