Male housemates in South Devon, Fredericton, York County, NB
-
Zachary Quinn, 28 years, Male, budget $500 per month Promoted $500
-
Obaloluwa, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Dev Patel, 22 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700
Dev Patel
22 years · Male · Starbucks supervise
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dev Patel and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Aleks, 22 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Aleks
22 years · Male · Flight instructor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aleks and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Anup, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Anup
30 years · Male · Works at Dominos
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anup and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Daniel, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Daniel
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Mark, 53 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Mark
53 years · Male · Hotel Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello, my name is Mark. I am relocating to Regina for work. I work in Hotel Management. I am a quiet, clean and responsible 53 year old gay male. Not into partying and very respectful, loves to cook, would make a great roommate!
Looking in: Regina, SK.
-
Jarrett, 27 years, Male, budget $80 per month $80
Jarrett
27 years · Male · Brokerage
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm generally quiet, and work a Monday-Friday office job.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Chris Roddis, 25 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Chris Roddis
25 years · Male · Student/ part time retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 25yr old student at MCFT, looking for a clean and quiet house I can rent a room in. I don’t smoke, don’t vape, don’t party, and am very very clean and quiet. I have a car so I’m not picky about being close to campus or bus routes. I’m very easy to get along with and am respectful of other’s sp...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Justin, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Justin
29 years · Male · Costco
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a hard working individual who is quiet and keeps to myself, and always keeps my living area clean.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Tim, 68 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tim
68 years · Male · Shuttle driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm very clean, quite but also social, i don't do drugs, but drink socialy. I work Monday to Friday 6:30-5:00. I have my own vehicle and am financially responsible...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Yucheng, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Yucheng
24 years · Male · UNB student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm an incoming Master's student at UNB arriving in Fredericton on August 5th. I'm looking to team up with a roommate to secure a 2-bedroom apartment near campus or along the main bus routes. I've already found a few great options with a total rent between $1,500 and $1,900 (so about $750 - $950...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Nidhay, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Nidhay
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
🎓 UNB Graduate Student | Master of Engineering 🏡 Looking for a clean, quiet, and secure place to live near campus. 🤝 Open to Teaming Up: I am highly interested in connecting with 1–2 responsible students/professionals to rent a spacious 2-bedroom or 3-bedroom house together and split the monthl...
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Otega, 22 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Otega
22 years · Male · student at UNB
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very fun person to be around, i don't drink or smoke. I love clean environments, I school at UNB. Would love a peaceful, fun and chill environment.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Parker, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Parker
35 years · Male · Freight Handler
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I prefer solitude, am quiet and never party.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Emmanuel Ibitayo, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Emmanuel Ibitayo
32 years · Male · Retail Sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Emmanuel Ibitayo and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
GEORGE BOAMAH, 46 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800GEORGE BOAMAH
46 years · Male · Teaching
- Moving now
Hi, I'm GEORGE BOAMAH and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Nathan Peardon, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Nathan Peardon
33 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nathan Peardon and I'm looking for a place in Fredericton with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a teacher in Fredericton, NB and am involved in numerous extra curricular activities.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Miles Bielby, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Miles Bielby
24 years · Male · Youth Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I enjoy indoor activities in my room, and to keep a clean, respectful space.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Damien Walsh-Yeates, 19 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Damien Walsh-Yeates
19 years · Male · UNB Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet, and respectful Student and I am easy to live with.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Karan Sidhu, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Karan Sidhu
26 years · Male · A&W
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m professional working male who is looking for place to live. Prefer clean and quiet place.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Abdulquadri, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Abdulquadri
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Ola. I’m a male student. I start school at NBCC fall 2026. I don’t have pets or smoke and I’m a very tidy person.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Collins, 39 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Collins
39 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I will be a student in Fredericton. I am very respectful, hygienic, a calm person.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
-
Braedon, 22 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Braedon
22 years · Male · Military
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Recently graduated from UNB, now working professionally. Quiet, mature person.
Looking in: Fredericton, York County, NB.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.