Female housemates in St. Thomas, ON
-
renzelle Cruz, 29 years, Female, budget $780 per month Promoted $780
-
Jennifer, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Jennifer
25 years · Female · Personal support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jennifer and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
St Thomas, 19 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
St Thomas
19 years · Female · Pizza Maker
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Just made this acc to browse, not serious🙃
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Kenzie Beynon, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Kenzie Beynon
20 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hey!! Ima 20 year old full time worker at superstore in town looking for someone or somewhere to rent with! My budget is around $700 a month plus utilities etc. I do drink occasionally but respectfully as i usually work on the morning. I also smoke but will do out of the home. I love deep cleaning a...
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Leen, 26 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Leen
26 years · Female · Amazon worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leen and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Sonya, 54 years, Female, budget $400 per month $400
Sonya
54 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Sonya and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Brittany Cable, 27 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Brittany Cable
27 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello everyone. I am a single female currently living in London Ontario preferably looking to move into a furnished room the by end of next month. I have been living in unfavourable conditions for about 3 years now and am well past needing to move. I am currently on ODSP with a Maximum of $599 for r...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON & St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Alannah, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Alannah
18 years · Female · Tim’s, pizza tonite, jimmy johns (only temporary until I have more schooling)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My names alannah, I’m a student going to st.thomas Fanshawe. I’ve lived in St.Thomas for quite some time And currently have 3 jobs. I’m very responsible and a respectful person. I love going to the gym and hanging out with my friends. I enjoy talking and being around others but I also need my alon...
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Rowen, 41 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Rowen
41 years · Female · Full time CR representative, remote worker / Artist
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Looking to downsize my rent so I can actually enjoy life a bit. Long-term stay would be ideal, but at least six months. I am a chill enbie/probably human person, a moderately awkward artist, and a full-time work-from-home email CS rep. Generally, I am quiet and mostly keep to myself, but am open...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON, Chatham, Chatham-Kent, ON & St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Norah, 19 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Norah
19 years · Female · Student & Engineering Intern
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Norah and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $600 per month. I will be in St Thomas for Jan - April on co-op so looking for a rental in that timeframe. I am a quiet roommate who keeps her areas clean.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Olga, 55 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Olga
55 years · Female · Elderly care, housekeeping
- Moving Jan 2027
Responsible working mother with 14 yo daughter looking for a place in St. Thomas and Port Stanley with a budget of $900 per month. We are respectful, tidy and polite.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON & Port Stanley, Elgin County, ON.
-
Hayley, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Hayley
20 years · Female · Process Operator
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Hayley and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
clarahp, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800clarahp
30 years · Female · Restaurant manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m looking for a room on the main floor for a female tenant. I work full-time and need one parking spot. Ideally, I would prefer a private bathroom or to share a bathroom with one female. I’m very clean, organized, quiet, and extremely respectful of housemates. Thank you.
-
Background check
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Muskan, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Muskan
22 years · Female · Healthcare Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muskan and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Karly, 35 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Karly
35 years · Female · Health Care Admin
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am Respectful, clean and friendly... I am a little of a introvert and like my alone time, would spend a good amount of time in my room... I would spend a lot of time out visiting with family and friends, or enjoying the outdoors... I am quiet and get along well with others.
Looking in: Strathroy, Middlesex County, ON, St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON & London, Middlesex County, ON.
-
Mandeep, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mandeep
24 years · Female · Restaurant employee
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mandeep and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Samantha, 18 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Samantha
18 years · Female · Childcare and house cleaning
- Moving Dec 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Samantha and I'm looking for a place in St. Thomas with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON.
-
Alexis, 33 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Alexis
33 years · Female · Myself
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Working full-time, quiet and clean. Looking for a room for rent, preferably with a separate or private bathroom.
Looking in: Tillsonburg, Oxford County, ON, Ingersoll, Oxford County, ON, Strathroy, Middlesex County, ON, St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON & Aylmer, Elgin County, ON.
-
Marianne, 75 years, Female, budget $500 per month Updated $500Marianne
75 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am helping my MIL, a friendly and independent 75-year-old retired woman, find a long-term shared living arrangement. She is social, enjoys playing cards, reading, and connecting with others. She has her own vehicle and is looking for a peaceful home share with one or two mature women. She is hopin...
Looking in: Thorold, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Brantford, County of Brant, ON, Port Colborne, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Owen Sound, Grey Highlands, ON.
-
Camryn, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Camryn
23 years · Female · Photographer
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Camryn and I'm looking for a place in London and surrounding area with a budget of $900 per month. I keep to myself and Im quite. Im mostly at work throughout the week and home during the weekends. Looking for someone around my age and preferably female
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON, Komoka, Middlesex County, ON, Lucan, Middlesex County, ON, Ilderton, Middlesex County, ON & Delaware, Middlesex County, ON.
-
Stacy, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Stacy
18 years · Female · On an RSG no job at the moment
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Stacy and I'm looking for a place in Aylmer with a budget of $900 per month. Keeps room clean. I am quiet and respectful.
Looking in: Aylmer, Elgin County, ON.
-
Hannan, 25 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Hannan
25 years · Female · Medical leave
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! My name is Hannan:) I am 25 and looking to fill a room in an apartment asap. I am looking for a female roommate who is also seeking a stable spot. I enjoy having a clean space, I am respectful and love animals so it’s never a problem if you have them. I have a room in a 2 bedroom apartment down...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON.
-
Korva Avia, 56 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Korva Avia
56 years · Female · Guaranteed monthly income
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
About Me Hi! I’m Korva — respectful, friendly woman in London. I’m creative, music-oriented, very clean, easy to live with, and rarely have guests. I have stable monthly income, have a vehicle, have no pets, and always clean up after myself. What I’m Looking For My budget for rent is maximu...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON.
-
chandani Araniya, 29 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650chandani Araniya
29 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm chandani Araniya and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: White Oaks, London, Middlesex County, ON.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.