Student housemates in Sugarloaf, Port Colborne, ON
-
Kerrie, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Corey, 24 years, Other, budget $700 per month $700
Corey
24 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there! My name is Boipelo but you can call me Corey! I just turned 24 a few days ago :( I am taking a gap year at the moment and focusing on work for the meantime. I like to draw, paint and sculpt! I would be great to live with because I do not snore, I keep to myself and I love doing the d...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Beamsville, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Juan, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Juan
21 years · Male · It coordinator and student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a computer programming student and working as a it coordinator looking for a room, I’m very nice, calm and friendly
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Tomilola, 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Tomilola
35 years · Male · Student/Teacher/Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm respectful, clean, quiet, and easy to live with. I keep shared spaces tidy, pay rent on time, communicate well, and value a peaceful home environment
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Yasmine Traore, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Yasmine Traore
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yasmine Traore and I'm looking for a place in Welland with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Kylie Penfound, 17 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Kylie Penfound
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi there I’m interested in this unit and was wondering if I can view sometime tomorrow if possible
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Elijah, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Elijah
19 years · Male · School
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
19 year old male, moving from toronto...
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Thomas, 18 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Thomas
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and respectful of others. I don't drink. I am serious about my health and fitness. I am a second year student, independent and responsible.
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Za, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Za
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Looking for a roommate to rent out a whole apartment with.. so someone that has a budget of 700 ish.. or more. Stuff about me... I'll be attending school next year and I don't know what college yet but yeah ! I love watching shows & anime + I'm into gaming so if you're into like console game...
Looking in: St. Catharines Downtown Montebello, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Dami, 28 years, Female, budget $650 per month Updated $650
Dami
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi there. I'm looking for a room close to Niagara College in Welland. As a student, I need a quiet environment, so I'll definitely not be loud. And I love clean environments, therefore, you can be sure the room will remain in good order.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Greatlove, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Greatlove
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! Interested in moving in in September 2026. 1 Student.
Looking in: Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Elizabeth, 24 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Elizabeth
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m Elizabeth, an international student preparing to study at Niagara College’s Welland Campus. I’m friendly, respectful, clean, and responsible, and I value a quiet and comfortable living environment. I’m looking for a safe, well-maintained place to call home while I focus on my studies. I’m al...
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Austin, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Austin
29 years · Male · College
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I think I would be a good tenant due to being quite quiet, cleanly, and agreeable. I’m not one to have parties but I don't mind a bit of noise, as long as it's not too late. I am not too talkative, don't take up much space, and appreciate privacy for myself and others.
Looking in: Niagara College, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Alison Bailey, 18 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Alison Bailey
18 years · Male · My son
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alison Bailey and I'm looking for a place in Fonthill with a budget of $600 per month
Looking in: Fonthill, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Luke, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Luke
20 years · Male · Lifeguard and assistant house cleaning
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Niagara Falls, Niagara-on-the-Lake and Niagara Gardens with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara Gardens, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Fonthill, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Regan Srigley, 34 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Regan Srigley
34 years · Female · Ontario works
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Regan Srigley and I'm looking for a place in Niagara Peninsula with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Niagara Peninsula, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
tashaun, 22 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
tashaun
22 years · Male · DSW
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Im a quiet, work orientated and goal driven male, seeking a space for his own, while I work full time and complete school
Looking in: Thorold, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Welland, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Hamilton, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Elizabeth, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Elizabeth
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’ve been living with a roommate for the past five months, and we’ve gotten along really well. I’m now looking for a new space that fits my next stage a bit better. I’m easygoing, respectful, and very mindful of shared spaces. I work most of the time, go to school, and spend time at the gym,...
Looking in: Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
To search & view all 23,448 listings, create your free account.