40 years + housemates in Victoria Village, Toronto, ON
-
Mateen, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Oswaldo, 50 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Oswaldo
50 years · Male · I'm cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oswaldo and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Ataaf, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ataaf
40 years · Male · Industrial Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Because I am not a boring person, I enjoy life at its best.
Looking in: Bolton, Peel County, ON.
-
Leanne, 49 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Leanne
49 years · Female · Developmental support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Leanne and I'm looking for a place Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. Extremely hard working as i work 6 days weekly. I am a great cook and clean. Politely and respectful of people and spaces. Been through alot and looking for a soft place to land.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Margaret Wambui Wachira, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Margaret Wambui Wachira
42 years · Female · Personal Support Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Yes. My name is Margaret, a calm, clean ,quiet, organized, social, mature, intelligent and self driven. I would like to connect with roomies who are abit calm and preferably the same age bracket for easy interactions. I have nothing against younger roomies but am sure everyone would wish the same en...
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Ravi, 54 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Ravi
54 years · Male · Architect
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I am looking for a room with private bath room.
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Diane C, 50 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Diane C
50 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Diane C and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough or Markham with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Ellie, 55 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Ellie
55 years · Female · Healthcare professional
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ellie and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of maximum $1,100 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Jennifer, 51 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jennifer
51 years · Female · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jennifer and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of $700 per month. I would prefer to live with females only. I am responsible, tidy, with a great sense of humour. I am creative, hardworking, respectful and easy-going. Proven record of being a good tenant with a strong referen...
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Robert, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Robert
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Robert and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Sharon Reid, 65 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sharon Reid
65 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
Looking for rental at earliest date available,
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Scott, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Scott
57 years · Male · IT Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there. I’m Scott, and I’m moving to Toronto for a new IT Manager role. I’m looking for a room in a clean, respectful, and comfortable home with a private ensuite or bathroom in a safe and accessible area. I’m looking for a place with parking, and either furnished or unfurnished is fine. I’m o...
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Sarah & Sarah, 52 years, Females, budget $800 per month $800
Sarah & Sarah
52 years · Females · Cleaner
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Ideally looking for a all female household. I am clean and quite. I enjoy cooking, walks, reading, music and gardening. I would like to have access to a backyard, laundry on site and air conditioning.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
peyman, 58 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600peyman
58 years · Male · OW
- Moving now
I'm 58 years old, quiet ,respect full and clean.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
sayed, 48 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500sayed
48 years · Male · Web Develoment
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I keep it to myself; not rude to others.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
April, 40 years, Female, budget $899 per month $899
April
40 years · Female · UX Designer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm April, I'm helping a friend find a place to rent in East York with a budget of $899 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Joy Valdez, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Joy Valdez
47 years · Female · Spiritual Healer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Moving back into the GTA from Vaughan to start my own business and live closer to dt
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Darryl, 46 years, Male, budget $1,450 per month $1,450
Darryl
46 years · Male · Corporate Clerk
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Stable and reliable working professional Sense of humour and easy going. I’m Responsible.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Garry Bharat, 40 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Garry Bharat
40 years · Male · Information Technology
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working IT Professional with over 10 years of Experience. Love a good workout and regular gym goer early mornings. No drinking or Smoking.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Claire Atugonza, 42 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Claire Atugonza
42 years · Male · Social worker
- Moving now
I am searching for a room for my client who has a scooter so may require an accessible unit and can not do stairs.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Rommel, 44 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rommel
44 years · Male · Working full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly guy, i am very approachable. I like to sing and listen to music. And i sing in the church choir, i play Badminton and loves to meet new people. Thank you.
Looking in: Markham, ON, Toronto, ON, Scarborough, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Nelson Cheng, 62 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Nelson Cheng
62 years · Male · Music Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am considerate, responsible and quiet.
Looking in: Cliffside, Scarborough, ON.
-
Floride, 46 years, Female, budget $850 per month New $850Floride
46 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Floride and I'm looking for a place in York mills and Leslie with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: York Mills, Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 22,927 listings, create your free account.