Single housemates in West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB
-
Cecilia, 65 years, Female, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
NZUBECHI DEBORAH UWANDU, 28 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600
NZUBECHI DEBORAH UWANDU
28 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm NZUBECHI DEBORAH UWANDU and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Richard Tumwebaze, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Richard Tumwebaze
32 years · Male · Medical doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m friendly and honest,I don’t use any recreational drugs ,tidy easy going. I am a health care worker looking for an apartment nearby misericodia hospital.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sarah fortune, 36 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Sarah fortune
36 years · Female · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m a 34 yr old just looking for a place to call home. I have miniature dachshund named beans, She is house trained and a very friendly girl. I pretty much keep to my self. Go to work and come home to just relax in my space. When I’m not working I’m in the gym or out with friends. I currently work M...
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
SEHWAN AN, 28 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
SEHWAN AN
28 years · Male · Taekwondo Instructor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Korean and moved to Canada in 2024. I first lived in Toronto and recently moved to Vancouver this year. I currently work as a Taekwondo instructor, and I’m looking for a room within about a 10-minute walk of Granville Station or Vancouver City Centre Station. I have lived independently sin...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Vansh, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Vansh
24 years · Male · Sales supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work 7days a week Like to keep my area neat and clean Not a great cook but know how to prepare some dishes
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sahil, 34 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Sahil
34 years · Male · Assistant Lodge Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
I am working in different province. I have fly in fly out 14/7 rotation job. Looking for a room in Leduc, so I won't be far from Airport. If someone finds appointment we can share the rent. Please let me know.
Looking in: Leduc, AB.
-
Saidie Théberge, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Saidie Théberge
20 years · Female · Medic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am a responsible 20 yr old female who is clean and quite. I work as a medic full time and when Im not working Im home with my doggo. she is a big girl but friendly. budget 600 per month.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Max, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Max
24 years · Male · Barista at Starbucks
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Max! I would describe myself as very laid back, respectful and tidy, and all I ask is you be the same :) Before you ask, yes I will bring you home coffee and I love to cook as well! I am an avid lover of music, board and video games, as well as movies. I go out pretty often but when I'm at h...
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB & Secord West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Rachid, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Rachid
51 years · Male · Receiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm rachid , I'm 51 and looking to rent a room starting August 1st , I'm a calm and easy going person , looking especially in the Westend area .
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sandro, 49 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sandro
49 years · Male · Regional Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Sandro, a Brazilian-Canadian professional currently based in Calgary. I recently accepted a new Regional Sales Manager role within the organization I work for, which now has me working in Edmonton, Monday through Thursday/ Friday. Because of that, I’m looking for accommodation for approximat...
Looking in: Mayfield West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Satyam Oza, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Satyam Oza
28 years · Male · Tim Horton Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Satyam Oza and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sandy, 57 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Sandy
57 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Sandy and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Callingwood South West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Thomas, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Thomas
26 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thomas and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Jasper Park West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Daniel, 26 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Daniel
26 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in West Edmonton with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Sherwood West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Kenneth Edenojie, 58 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Kenneth Edenojie
58 years · Male · Security Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm an easy going person who mind his business. My job is mainly night shifts. I'm not comfortable with pets, smoking or loud noise.
Looking in: Rosenthal West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Richmund Garcia, 31 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Richmund Garcia
31 years · Male · General Labor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im filipino 31 years old i work nightshifts
Looking in: Lymburn West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Greg, 39 years, Other, budget $800 per month $800Greg
39 years · Other · Tec Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m looking for a roommate for my transgender sister. She has no place to stay. Welcome to meet others but may be easiest to find someone with a place already that she can join. Has a personal vehicle. Has some family support. Looking for a good new roommate that could turn into a friendship....
Looking in: West Meadowlark Park West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Boba, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Boba
19 years · Female · Sales rep
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m friendly, I work and go to school full time so I’d barely be in anyone’s hair, I’m respectful of privacy boundaries and space, I like to live in a clean space.
Looking in: Jasper Park West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Rose, 25 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Rose
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Mature and clean habits, keep shared spaces clean and no wild parties
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Venicia, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Venicia
23 years · Female · Roofer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working woman that’s driven and likes to let loose sometime. I’m easy to get along with respectful and clean
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Sheron, 37 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Sheron
37 years · Male · Auto technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working individual. Non smoker. No pets. Looking for a peaceful place to live
Looking in: Callingwood North West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
ZABU, 34 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600ZABU
34 years · Male · Care giver
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! My name is ZABU I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person who enjoys living peacefully with others. I always keep my space clean and organized, and I value open communication and mutual respect in a shared home. I’m someone who believes in kindness, cooperation, and understanding —...
Looking in: Belmead West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Mahsa, 47 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Mahsa
47 years · Female · Safety Instructor NexusHub.ca
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
need a room, preferably ensuite bath, for September, October and November...Thank you
Looking in: West Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.