LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Concord, Vaughan, ON
-
Adam Manley, 36 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Metehan, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Metehan
33 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Metehan and I'm looking for a place in West End with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Saj, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Saj
30 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Saj and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,200 per month. Sociable, chill and respectful. I tend to like to keep things clean especially in common areas. Looking for a trust-worthy and friendly roomie! I have one very friendly cat to come with me. I currently work from...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Corktown Downtown, Toronto, ON, East End, Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Natalie, 33 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Natalie
33 years · Female · Pet Care
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
I'm a considerate person - quiet, clean, easy going. I love to cook and bake for others and always am happy to share! I have a very sweet, well-behaved springer spaniel named June Bug who everyone adores. For hobbies, I enjoy creating art, reading, hiking, camping, and travel. LGBTQ+ & cannabis frie...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Spencer, 26 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Spencer
26 years · Male · Industrial Designer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm a mid twenties designer looking for an affordable west end room close to transit. I don't need anything lavish, just chill roommates and hopefully some sunlight. I'm easy going, tidy and love to make spaces cozy. For hobbies I like rock climbing, photography, parkour, psychedelic music, slac...
Looking in: West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Drew, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Drew
20 years · Male · Fast Food Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Learning more everyday, chill and outgoing, organized
Looking in: Flemingdon Park, North York, ON.
-
Ozge Batmaz, 30 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400
Ozge Batmaz
30 years · Female · Logistics
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am very tidy and organized. I believe that I am a compatible person. Respect for each other boundaries. I love cooking and trying to clean the house. Also, I am looking for a roommate who is trustworthy, friendly, and clean.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Aida, 23 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Aida
23 years · Female · Marketing Coordinator & Cook/Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm clean, respectful, and love making friends and trying new things. I bake and cook, love good music and deep conversations, and I can get along with anyone. Working in marketing while serving lattes on the side. Previously a cafe manager, moving to be closer to where it all happens. I love to...
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON & High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Rosemary Reid, 35 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Rosemary Reid
35 years · Female · Manager, Performer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
As a roommate I'm respectful, clean and conscientious. Easy to communicate with and friendly. I work out regularly, love getting outside, spending time with my nephews and working on art. Also a big foodie! I'm looking for a spot that is close to nature and trails, preferably High Park, my favour...
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Maria, 60 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Maria
60 years · Female · Acupuncturist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m very clean, organized, considerate/caring and charitable person. I love nature.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Steven, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Steven
57 years · Male · interior designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello. I am NOT looking with other people. For some reason it will not allow me to alter this box. I am 57 , openly gay and very open minded. I am very conscientious about tidiness and respecting other peoples space and well being. I am recently out of a long term relationship of 7.5 yrs (amicabl...
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Madison, 31 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Madison
31 years · Female · Marketing & Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a publicity coordinator looking to move to Toronto. I work at the office from 8am-6pm twice a week and work from home three days a week. I have a car and need access to building parking or street parking. I am known for being responsible, clean and outgoing. I would prefer living with a female...
Looking in: Little Italy Downtown, Toronto, ON, The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON, Palmerston Downtown, Toronto, ON, Trinity Bellwoods Downtown, Toronto, ON & Harbord Village Downtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Christine, 31 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Christine
31 years · Other · Sales Associate
- Moving Jan 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I’m a 31 year old working professional. I’m very hygienic, friendly and know when to keep to myself. I love to cook, listen to music and go out with friends and girlfriend.
Looking in: Bloor West Village West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Sunil Bhandari, 40 years, Male, budget $550 per month $550
Sunil Bhandari
40 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I can adjust my living and i dont prefer to disturb anyone and friendly
Looking in: Bloor West Village West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Ali, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ali
38 years · Male · Tech Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m looking for a short-term place until Dec 31 - long story short, I’ve got my condo that’s currently sublet, so I’m floating for a few months. I’m easygoing, low-drama, and honestly just want a chill spot with chill people. Full-time job in tech sales, so I’m stable and reliable on rent, c...
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON, Toronto, ON, Rosedale Midtown, Toronto, ON, The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON & Yorkville Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Hal Jarnicki, 60 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Hal Jarnicki
60 years · Male · Media Creator/Editor/Producer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Good day, I’m a born-and-raised Torontonian looking for a home-share in the High Park area, if possible. I’m a retired teacher/straight male who taught in both northern communities and Toronto’s inner city, and I also authored a successful educational workbook series for Scholastic. After spending...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Bloor West Village West End, Toronto, ON & Roncesvalles West End, Toronto, ON.
-
cassia, 26 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
cassia
26 years · Female · software sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
clean quiet respectful work professional looking for a roommate!
Looking in: Kitsilano, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Nicholas, 29 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Nicholas
29 years · Male · Web Development
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I’m looking for a room, and possibly to team up with other roommates to find an apartment to apply to together that is ideally close to the subway. I am looking for a place for immediately, September1st, or October 1st. I’m into movies, gaming, and exploring the city, and I’ve got a bit of a...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, East End, Toronto, ON, West End, Toronto, ON & The Annex Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Ryan, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Ryan
28 years · Male · tech consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Laid back and quiet, likes music and animals. I used to own a 1br near the waterfront and downsized to be more flexible. I always pay my rent on time.
Looking in: The Annex, ON.
-
Jade, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Jade
28 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet, clean, and typically keep to myself. I have no pets, I don’t smoke, and I won’t have any parties. I am only looking for an Unfurnished space, I come fully furnished. I’d prefer a place that offers privacy, but I’m willing to share amenities with other Female / Gender-queer tenants. (No me...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Scarborough, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Kavin, 25 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kavin
25 years · Male · Guest Support at Cineplex
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kavin and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ahsan, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ahsan
25 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am of a very understanding and helpful nature. I respect personal space and privacy. I am very open-minded and clean.
Looking in: Downtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Orlando, 53 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Orlando
53 years · Male · Medical laboratory technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m pretty easy going, friendly, well educated, polite and respectful. I prefer young people because I feel younger with them and younger people bring good vibes and positive energy and cutting edge knowledge lol I’m medical lab technician and I’m working in one cardiology clinic 😊
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Pooja, 42 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Pooja
42 years · Female · Usher/Box office seller
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work odd hours in the entertainment industry. I am an omnivert not a huge party person. I hang out in small groups. I have a pet turtle. I don’t drive so I’m looking for somewhere ttc accessible
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.