Advanced search for housemates in Dufferin County, ON
-
leah, 60 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Erin, 43 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Erin
43 years · Female · Professional and finishing up Degree Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Room Wanted – Mature Female Professional | York Region | $900/month inclusive Hello, I am a mature female professional seeking a private bedroom with either a private or shared bathroom (with one other person) in a calm, respectful home environment. I am narrowing my focus to Richmond Hill....
-
ID Verified
-
Credit check
Looking in: Dufferin County, ON, Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON, Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON & Grand Valley, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Nic Lojek, 24 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Nic Lojek
24 years · Female · Pet sitter
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hey, my name is Nic I’m 24 F, no kids, and I’m looking for a room and or roommate to look for places with. Im looking to stay in the Wellington area, such as Erin/fergus/orangeville/acton and surrounding areas. I’m fine with house or apartment. Things about me: I love animals, voulenteer at...
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Adebola Adebakin, 45 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Adebola Adebakin
45 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving Nov
I am looking for a furnished room. I am organised and value privacy with neatness. I promise to keep shared space clean and organized.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Madison, 20 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Madison
20 years · Female · Part time
- Moving now
- Team up
and working part-time. I’m a quiet, clean, respectful, and easygoing person. I enjoy having my own space, but I’m also social and friendly and like getting to know the people I live with. I’m looking to move out and gain some independence while continuing with school and work. Safety is very impo...
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
ki & kay, 21 & 22 years, Females, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
ki & kay
21 & 22 years · Females · caretaker & daycare teacher
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
we get along very well with people. we don’t go out often probably just to work & back. we respect other people’s boundaries & ask for the same. we have cats that are very friendly. we don’t mind sharing them lol.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Huldah Mekeu, 24 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Huldah Mekeu
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Huldah, quiet and respectful female student from Sudbury. I will study at Georgian College Orangeville starting end of August. I am clean, non-smoker, no pets. Looking for a safe room with female roommates near college or bus. Budget $600-850 all inclusive. Thank you!
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Beatriz, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Beatriz
21 years · Female · Welder
- Moving now
Hello! My name is Beatriz and i am looking for rentals in Orangeville where ill be moving for work! Very tidy and quiet person and great with pets :)
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Paige, 34 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750Paige
34 years · Female · Service
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Paige. I am employed full time, responsible, clean, like my own space and have a small 8 pound dog.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Samantha lee Pettit, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Samantha lee Pettit
21 years · Female · Content creator
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Samantha lee Pettit and I'm looking for a place in Orangeville with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Laidy, 21 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Laidy
21 years · Female · Healthcare worker
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Laidy, and I'm looking for a place in Shelburne with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Deepika, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Deepika
50 years · Female · Ontario Works
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet, clean, respectful, and responsible person. I am looking for a private room with my own bathroom and a shared kitchen in a female-only household. I value privacy, cleanliness, and a peaceful living environment. I respect other people's personal space and always try to be considerate of...
Looking in: Bolton, Peel County, ON, Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON, Caledon, Peel County, ON & Mono, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Avneet, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Avneet
22 years · Female · ECA
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Avneet and I'm looking for a place in Orangeville with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Emerald Clamarie Testado, 49 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Emerald Clamarie Testado
49 years · Female · UPS
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Emerald Clamarie Testado and I'm looking for a place in Orangeville with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Travis, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Travis
28 years · Female · Shelter worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Need a place, friendly and polite. Looking forwars to meet.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Ann, 39 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Ann
39 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
Am clean, welcoming, a cook and mind my own business
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
hailayna, 26 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800hailayna
26 years · Female · security/medical
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and respectful. I am rarely home, I work a lot and going to job training. non-smoker, no drugs, no partying. I keep to myself, I respect other roomies around my space.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Ana, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950Ana
23 years · Female · Sales associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
I am really organised, don’t bother anyone, I am looking for friends.
Looking in: Newmarket, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Bolton, Peel County, ON & Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Anna, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Anna
19 years · Female · Cashier/Merch/Post office clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a clean and respectful person, I look after myself and take responsibility for my space. I am outgoing and friendly and as a roommate you wouldn't have to worry about me leaving a mess or smelling any smoke as I am a non smoker.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Niroje, 55 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Niroje
55 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
I am a mature and trustworthy female with fixed income and good credit standarding, clean and quiet, own a house, looking for accommodation in Orangeville or shelburne area for about 6 months. Thank you
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Yvonne Ball-Paquet, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Yvonne Ball-Paquet
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Im quiet, hardworking, and happy to communicate/socialize when need be.
Looking in: Orangeville, Dufferin County, ON.
-
Grace, 16 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Grace
16 years · Female · Hostess, production member
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
16, responsible. Just looking for a place to sleep at night.
Looking in: Shelburne, Dufferin County, ON.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.